MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels
***Starting with the 2018 Track & Field season, this page will serve as a meet calendar with results when possible.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded to Athletic.net and TXMileSplit.  These companies provide advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since the companies listed also provide results for free, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar.  Please visit Athletic.net and TXMileSplit for their Top Performance Lists.  Links to each are below.
When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:  
     1.  FAT or Handheld timing; 
     2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;
     3.  Significant Athlete PRs;
     4.  Meet records broken;
     5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'  
     6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;
     7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
Athletic.net 
TXMileSplit
December 
2 - BU Season Opener (Boston University) - C [Baylor, ACU in Women's 5000]
9 - Clemson Opener (South Carolina) - C [UT]
9 - Crimson and Gold Invitational - (Pittsburg State) - C
9 - Lovejoy All-American Steeple Clinic (Lucas Lovejoy) - M - website
9 - Reveille Invitational (College Station) - C
14 - Rules Symposium for Coaches (Forney High School) - 6:00 p.m. - Contact andyprior@gmail.com
16 - Lovejoy Texas Express Holiday Invitational Pole Vault Meet (Lucas) - M - website / flight sheets
30 - Expo Explosion IX - (Belton) - M - website 
     [Correction: Annie Rhodes-Johnigan's 4.90m jump is incorrectly listed.  The jump is 4.40m]
January 
5-6 - Texas A&M High School Classic (College Station) - HS
6 - 15th Annual Texas Pole Vault Roundup (Joshua) - M
12 - Arkansas Opener (Fayetteville) - C
12 - Leonard Hilton Invitational (Houston) - C - Heat Sheets
12-13 - Pole Vault Summit (Reno) - M - website 
12-13 - Ted Nelson Invitational (College Station) - C 
13 - Aledo Indoor Pole Vault (Aledo) - M
13 - Arkansas High School Classic (Fayetteville) - HS 
13 - Carl Lewis High School Invitational (Houston) - HS - Heat Sheets
13 - Texas Tech Corky Classic (Lubbock) - C
19 - Red Raider Invitational (Lubbock) - C
20 - Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor Pole Vault and High Jump Meet (Lucas) - M - PV flights / HJ flights - website
20 - Texas A&M Quadrangular (College Station) - C
20 - Wes Kittley Under Armour HS Invitational (Lubbock) - HS 
26-27 - Razorback Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
26 - Dr. Sander Invitational (New York) - C [UTSA]
26 - Houston Invitational (Houston) - C
26 - Joshua Indoor Pole Vault (Joshua) - HS - Pit Assignments 
26 - Oklahoma High School Indoor (Norman) - HS - Information 
26 - Texas Tech Red & Black Open (Lubbock) - C
26-27 - Texas Tech Invitational & Multis (Lubbock) - C
27 - Ensor Middle Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
27 - Montwood Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
27 - Sybert Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
February 
2-3 - Charlie Thomas Invitational (College Station) - C
2-3 - McNeese Indoor II (Lake Charles, LA) - M
2-3 - New Mexico Classic (Albuquerque) - C
2-3 - Texas Tech Open (Lubbock) - C
3 - Drugan Invitational (El Paso) - MS
3 - Paso Del Norte Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
3 - Puentes Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
8-11 - Dunamis Super Meet (Atlanta) - HS - website 
9 - Bobby Morrow Relays / Girl's Results (San Benito) - HS 
9 - Clear Brook Wolverine Winter Relays (Clear Brook) - HS - FAT - Information
9 - Deer Park Jim Kethan Relays (Deer Park) - HS - FAT
9 - Howie Ryan Invitational (Houston) - C 
9 - Oklahoma High School Indoor (Norman) - HS - Information
9-10 - Texas Tech Shootout (Lubbock) - C
9-10 - Tiger Paw Invitational (Clemson, SC) - C
9-10 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
10 - Austin St. Andrew's Duo Meet (Austin) - HS - FAT
10 - Ernesto Serna Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
10 - Great Southwest Indoors (New Mexico) - HS 
10 - Laredo ISD Relays (Laredo) - HS - Handheld
10 - Mansfield Crabtree Classic (Mansfield) - HS - MEET IS FULL - Several Events Cancelled due to Weather
10 - PSJA North Winter Relays (Pharr) - HS - FAT
10 - Ram Tough Relays (CyRidge) - HS 
10 - REMS 2018 Invitational (El Paso) - MS
10 - Spring Relays (Spring) - HS 
10 - Walter Clarke Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
10 - William D. Slider Track Meet (El Paso) - MS  
10 - Yellow Jacket Relays (Edcouch-Elsa) - HS
14 - Canyon Lake Hawk Relays (Fisher) - HS 
14 - Ronnie Bell Relays (Alief) - HS
15 - Alief ISD MS Boy's Relays (Alief) - MS
15 - Amarillo ISD HS City Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
15 - Bob Alpert Invitational (Duncanville) - HS - Information - Contact Leon Paul - lpaul@duncanvilleisd.org 
     817-917-7790 - FAT
15 - Bronco Relays (Fort Bend) - HS
15 - Denison All Relays (Denison) - HS
15 - Denton Ryan Wildcat Relays (Denton) - HS
15 - Eagle Relays (Sub-Varsity; Fort Bend) - HS
15 - Edgewood Invitational (Edgewood) - HS
15 - Harlandale Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
15 - Judson Patriot Invitational (Judson) - HS
15 - Lufkin Practice Meet (Lufkin) - HS - Relays Only - JV & V - Limited to the first 8 teams
15 - Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays (Mansfield) - HS
15 - Mike Williams Invitational (Wylie East) - HS - Contact jason.olford@wylieisd.net
15 - New Caney Harriman Relays (New Caney) - HS 
15 - North Garland Raider Relays (Garland) - HS - Contact jcard@garlandisd.net or 214-536-3548
15 - Northeast 8 JV and Varsity (San Antonio, Heroes Stadium) - HS
15 - Northside 8 (San Antonio) - HS
15 - Rebel Invitational (North Richland Hills) - HS
15 - San Antonio South San Relays (San Antonio) - HS 
15 - Stratford Sub-Varsity Meet (Stratford, Houston) - HS
15 - Willowridge Eagle JV Relays (Fort Bend) - HS
16 - Brown Relays (Pasadena) - HS
16 - Bulldog Relays (Nederland) - HS
16 - John Morris Invitational (Pearland) - HS
16 - Leander Lion Relays (Leander) - HS 
16 - Nolan Viking Relays (Fort Worth) - HS - FAT
16 - North Shore Relays (North Shore) - HS - FAT 
16 - PSJA Southwest Hog Relays (Pharr) - HS
16 - Queen City Relays (Del Rio) - HS - FAT
16 - Texas Tech Matador Qualifier (Lubbock) - C
16 - THESA Quad Meet (Haltom City) - M 
16 - Waco Midway Panther Relays (Waco) - HS 
16-17 - Austin Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT 
16-17 - Truman Wills Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT 
16-18 - USATF Indoor Championships (Albuquerque, NM) - start lists / website
17 - Aggie Twilight (College Station) - C
17 - Banquete Relays (Banquete) - HS 
17 - Brownsville Sams Relays (Brownsville) - HS - handheld
17 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Jesse Owens Memorial Complex) - HS - Information w/Event Schedule
17 - Byron Nelson Bobcat Invitational (Trophy Club) - HS 
17 - Chato Relays (El Paso) - HS - FAT 
17 - Copperas Cove Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS - Contact 254-749-2902 or stifflemirek@ccisd.com 
17 - Desert Wind Colt Classic (El Paso) - MS 
17 - Falcon Fast Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
17 - Hernando Cavalier Classic (El Paso) - MS 
17 - Indian Nation Relays (Donna) - HS
17 - Jacket Classic - Sponsored by: The Reynolds Company (Rockwall) - HS - 8 team max / 4 divisions (JVG,VG,
     JVB, VB) Start time 8:15 with Field Events and 1:00 p.m. with Running Finals.  Please contact Will McCrary
     @ william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org or (972) 743-7705. 
Javelin Exhibition

                  **We will be accepting only 20 boys and 20 girls. 

               **This is a "VARSITY ONLY" competition event.  No JV athletes will be allowed to participate.

               **This event "WILL NOT BE SCORED"  but it "WILL BE AWARDED".

               **Only individuals who have prior experience will be allowed to compete.  Safety reasons!!

               **If unattached, cost will be $25.  If a part of one of the teams attending, it is included with team entry fee.  NOTE:  If

                  unattached, you will not be able to participate in any of the other events that will be taking place.

               **Grass Runway and we will be using a laser-measuring device for all measurements.

               **If interested, please contact Will McCrary at william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org or (972) 743-7705.

 
17 - Jerry B. Griffin Invitational (Arlington) - HS
17 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS - FAT - Field Events Cancelled; Running begins at 11
17 - Lake Travis Invitational (Austin) - HS 
17 - Liberty Hill Panther Relays (Liberty Hill) - HS - Kent Walker kwalker@libertyhill.txed.net or 512-260-5500
17 - Madison Relays (Houston) - HS  
17 - Sanchez Warrior Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
17 - Seven Lakes Invitational (Katy) - HS 
17 - St. Dominic Savio Relays (Austin) - HS - FAT & Wind Gauge - Information 
17 - St. Mary's Hall Baron's All-Relays Meet (San Antonio) - HS - Information
17 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS
17 - Westbury Track & Field Classic for Middle Schools (Houston) - MS 
17 - Wildcat Relays / Girl's Results (Gregory-Portland) - HS - FAT 
17 - Will Taylor Relays (Houston) - HS
17 - Woodland Christian Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS - FAT
17 - Zoe Simpson Invitational (Humble) - HS 
17-18 - Conference USA Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C
19-20 - Sun Belt Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
20 - Gainesville Run for the Ribbons (Gainesville) - HS 
21-22 - Southland Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
22 - Ben Davis Relays (Fort Worth Brewer) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Blanco Relays (Blanco) - HS
22 - Bowie & Fannin Cluster Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
22 - Braves Relays (Nevada) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Bridgeland JV Meet (Bridgeman HS) - HS
22 - Brock Eagle Relays (Brock) - HS 
22 - Calhoun Relays (Port Lavaca) - HS 
22 - Celina HS Tri-Meet (Celina) - HS - Spots available: Please contact timothymoore@celinaisd.com
     Cancelled due to weather
22 - Crandall Pirate Relays (Crandall) - HS - bscoggin@crandall-isd.net - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Cy Falls JV Meet (Cy Falls) - HS 
22 - Decatur Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Dublin Lions Invitational (Dublin) - HS 
22 - Gainesville Leopard Relays (Gainesville) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Harper ISD (Harper) - HS
22 - Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS - handheld - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Joe Williamson Relays (Port Neches) - HS 
22 - Mann & Travis Cluster Meet (Amarillo) - HS
22 - Northeast ISD (San Antonio) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Northside 8 JV and Varsity (Gufstafson Stadium) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Oakridge Kickoff Triangular (Arlington) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Porter Spartan Relays (Porter) - HS 
22 - Round Rock Dual w/Stony Point (Round Rock) - HS
22 - San Antonio Christian Invitational (San Antonio) - HS - FAT - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Southwest Invitational (Southwest HS; San Antonio) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Sunnyvale Meet (Sunnyvale) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - The Colony Invitational (The Colony) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Universal City (San Antonio) - Cancelled due to weather
22 - Viper Relays (Austin Vandergrift) - HS 
22 - Weimar Wildcat Relays (Weimar) - HS 
23 - Burkburnett Bulldog Relays (Burkburnett) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
23 - Conroe Tiger Relays (Conroe) - HS
23 - Cougar Sprintin' Invitational (Arlington) - HS - Information - Meet is Full
23 - East Texas Preseason Invitational (Tyler) - C 
23 - Fort Bend Relays (Hall Stadium) - HS - Contact Anthony.Thompson@fortbendisd.com
23 - Harlingen Relays (Harlingen) - HS 
23 - Knight Relays (Clear Falls League City) - HS 
23 - Liberty Trinity Valley Relays (Liberty) - HS 
23 - Long Sleeve Relays (Hamlin) - HS 
23 - Mission Eagles Invitational (Mission) - HS 
23 - Olton Winter Relays (Olton) - HS 
23 - Red Oak Meet (Red Oak) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
23 - Rio Grande City Rey Ramirez Relays (Rio Grande City) - HS 
23 - South Houston Classic (South Houston) - HS
23 - TCSAAL Central Region Meet (San Marcos) - HS
23-24 - American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
23-24 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Ames, Iowa) - C
23-24 - Bowie / Cathedral / Loretto Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT 
23-24 - City Bank Tiger Relays Friday Results / Saturday's Results / Team Scores (Wolfforth) - HS 
23-24 - Coronado Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT 
23-24 - Eagle Relays (Houston St. Thomas) - HS - FAT  
23-24 - SEC Indoor Championships (College Station) - C
24 - A.J. Loth Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS - Information - FAT - Contact Dan Aldrich,
     daniela@fisd.org
24 - Bastrop Bear Relays (Bastrop) - HS 
24 - Bay City Joe Rogers Black Cat Relays (Bay City) - HS 
24 - Belton Big Red Relays (Belton) - HS - Contact michael.morgan@bisd.net   (254) 223-1103 - Information
24 - Ben Robertson Relays (Mesquite's Hanby Stadium) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
24 - Boerne Champion Relays (Boerne) - HS 
24 - Bronco Relays (Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney) - HS - Cancelled due to weather
24 - Castleberry Lion Relays (River Oaks Castleberry) - HS 
24 - CCISD Metro Relays (Corpus Christi) - HS 
24 - Chaparral Relays (Austin) - HS 
24 - Charger Relays (Keller) - HS 
24 - Chaps Relays (Austin) - HS 
24 - Crusader Relays (Strake Jesuit) - HS 
24 - DeSoto Nike Invitational (DeSoto) - HS 
24 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational (Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Information - Meet is Full - Field Events
     Cancelled; 3200 starts at 12:30 followed by rolling schedule
24 - Eagle Relays (St. John's) - HS 
24 - El Paso Bel Air Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
24 - Fort Stockton Comanche Relays (Fort Stockton) - HS 
24 - Gateway Hornet Relays (Dallas) - HS
24 - Graham-Knowles Relays (Longview) - HS 
24 - HCHS-SJS-WCS Tri Meet (Houston) - HS 
24 - Ingleside Mustang Relays (Ingleside) - HS - Information 
24 - John Cooper / LSA Dual Meet (The Woodlands) - HS 
24 - Lion Relays (Ozona) - HS 
24 - McAllen Invitational Relays (McAllen) - HS 
24 - Medina Valley Panther Relays (Medina Valley ) - HS 
24 - Mineral Wells Ram Relays (Mineral Wells) - Welcome Letter - Event Schedule - Intention Letter - FAT
24 - Pirate Invitational (Wylie) - HS - Meet is Full - Contact Kimberly Campbell at
     kimberly.campbell@wylieisd.net- Information - Field Events Cancelled due to Weather - 3200 starts at 2:00
     followed by a rolling schedule of running events
24 - Port Isabel Tarpon Relays (Port Isabel) - HS 
24 - Poteet Aggie Relays (Poteet) - HS 
24 - Raider Nation Relays (Amarillo) - HS - FAT 
24 - Rosehill Christian Eagle Relays (Tomball) - HS 
24 - SAISD Relays (Alamo Stadium) - HS 
24 - Sam Mosely Relays (Humble) - HS
24 - Tiger Relays (Dripping Springs) - HS - FAT 
24 - Trinity Open (San Antonio) - C
24 - Woodlands High School Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS (8-place scoring)
24-25 - Lone Star Conference Indoor Championships (Lubbock) - C 
26 - Iowa Park Hawk Relays (Iowa Park) - HS
26 - Maverick JV Relays (Marshall) - HS
27 - Aubrey Chaparral Middle School Relays (Aubrey) - MS - Information - Contact: dspaulding@aubreyisd.net
     940 390 1278) - HS 
27 - Tolar Junior High Ribbon Relays (Tolar) - MS - 6 teams - Contact:  Scotty Miller smiller@tolarisd.org
27 - Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
28 - Bowie, Fannin, de Zavala, Austin, Houston, Amarillo ISD (Amarillo) - HS 
28 - Spring Branch Memorial Relays (Spring Branch) - HS 
 
 
March 
1 - Anson Tiger Relays (Anson) - HS 
1 - Aubrey Chaparral Relays (Aubrey) - HS - Information - Contact: dspaulding@aubreyisd.net
     940 390 1278
1 - Azle Relays (Azle) - HS - All-Relay Meet + PV, Shot, Disc.  10-team limit - drdorris@azleisd.net / 817-690-0298
1 - BISD Relays (Beaumont) - HS 
1 - Blue Bird Relays (Willis Point) - HS 
1 - Bosqueville Bulldog Relays (Bosqueville) - HS 
1 - Brady ISD (Brady) - HS 
1 - Burnet Wells Fargo Meet (Burnet) - HS 
1 - Cardinal Relays (San Antonio Southside) - HS
1 - Cayuga Booster Club Relays (Cayuga) - HS 
1 - Central Catholic Relays (San Antonio) - HS
1 - Comfort Bobcat Deer Meet (Comfort) - HS 
1 - Converse Judson Meet (Rutledge Stadium) - HS
1 - Coppell Middle School East (Coppell) - MS 
1 - Corky Cochran Relays (Livingston) - HS 
1 - Crockett, Travis, Bonham, Mann Amarillo ISD (Amarillo) - HS 
1 - Fairfield Eagle Relays (Fairfield) - HS
1 - Falcon Relays (Channelview) - HS
1 - Farmer Joe Relays (Farmersville) - HS - Meet is Full 
1 - Frisco Relays (Frisco) - HS 
1 - Greenville Cotton Ford Relays (Greenville) - HS - 8 Team Max. 4 Divisions. FAT. Contact: Alex Contreras
     Contrerasa@Greenvilleisd.com - Meet is Full
1 - Holland Roasa Relays (Holland) - HS
1 - Hubbard I-45 Relays (Hubbard) - HS
1 - Hutto Hippo Relays (Hutto) - HS
1 - Iola Invitational (Iola) - HS 
1 - Kennedale Invitational (Kennedale) - HS 
1 - Lamesa Invitational (Lamesa) - HS
1 - Maverick Relays (Marshall) - HS 
1 - North Richland Hills Rigsby Relays (North Richland Hills) - HS 
1 - Northside JV (Gustafson Stadium) - HS
1 - Pirate Relays (Collinsville) - HS 
1 - Rio Vista High School Invitational (Rio Vista) - HS 
1 - Ron Faught Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
1 - Stanton Invitational (Stanton) - HS 
1 - Texas State Invitational (San Marcos) - HS 
1 - Troy Trojan Relays (Troy) - HS 
1 - Waco Connally Junior High Track Meet (Waco) - MS - Contact lbaucom@connally.org 
1 - Wildcat Relays (Carrizo) - HS
1 - Wildcat Relays / Team Scores (Splendora) - HS - Varsity Meet; FAT - Contact mthompson@splendoraisd.org
1-2 - Tribe Relays (Jacksonville) - HS 
1-3 - NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Pittsburg, KS) - C
2 - Allen Eagle Relays (Allen) - HS
2 - Banquete Bulldog Relays (Banquete) - HS 
2 - Barbers Hill Eagle Relays (Barbers Hill) - HS - Information 
2 - Bobby Bernard Relays (Gladewater) - HS 
2 - Brazosport Gulf Coast Relays (Brazosport) - HS 
2 - Bubba Fife Relays (Houston) - HS 
2 - CFB-ISD Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
2 - Clear Lake Invitational (Clear Lake) - HS
2 - Dee Mackey Union Grove Relays (Union Grove) - HS 
2 - Falcon Invitational (Fort Worth Country Day) - HS 
2 - Gene Bullard Relays (Corsicana) - HS - 1 boys & girls team needed; all 4 divisions; contact wbraziel@cisd.org
2 - Knox City Invitational (Knox City) - HS 
2 - Marc Randle Classic (The Brook Hill School) - Bullard
2 - Max Hibbits Cadet Relays (Waco) - HS 
2 - McKinney Lion Relays (McKinney) - HS 
2 - Midland Tall City Relays (Midland) - HS 
2 - Needville Blue Jay Relays (Needville) - HS 
2 - Northwest Texan Invitational (Justin) - HS 
2 - Patriot Relays (Mission) - HS 
2 - Paul-Parr Relays (Texarkana Liberty-Eylau) - HS - Field events & 3200 start at noon; running finals begin at
     4:00.  All classes welcome.  Contact Clay Busby clay.busby@leisd.net or 903-701-5356
2 - Reggie Crosby Invitational (Santa Fe) - HS 
2 - Rider Relays (Saginaw) - HS
2 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - HS 
2 - Rio Grande Relays (Sanderson) - HS - Contact Trisha Stannard-tstannard@terrell.esc18.net
2 - San Antonio Holy Cross Knights Relays (San Antonio) - HS 
2 - Santa Anna Relays (Santa Anna) - HS 
2 - Sibley Brahma Relays (Pewitt) - HS 
2 - Spartan Invitational (Stafford) - HS 
2 - Sundown Roughneck Relays (Sundown) - HS 
2 - Sunray Bobcat Relays (Sunray) - HS 
2 - Temple Wildcat Relays (Temple) - HS - 2 Boys Spots open - Contact tamica.lavan@tisd.org - Information
2 - Tomball Cougar Relays (Tomball) - HS 
2 - TSCAAL Qualifying Meet (San Marcos) - HS 
2 - West of Pecos Relays (Pecos) - HS 
2 - Wells Fargo Burnet Bulldog Relays (Burnet) - HS 
2-3 - Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays / Team Scores (Brownwood) - HS 
2-3 - Canyon Invitational (Canyon) - HS - FAT
2-3 - El Paso Burges Meet (El Paso) - HS - FAT 
2-3 - Greenhill Relays (The Greenhill School, Addison) - HS - FAT - 8-place scoring
2-3 - NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Lubbock, TX) - C 
2-3 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS 
3 - Adidas Javelina HS Invitational (Kingsville) - HS - FAT 
3 - Bryan Viking Relays (Bryan) - HS 
3 - Carl Norris Invitational (Mesquite) - HS - 1 more team needed; Contact jarmstreet@mesquiteisd.org
3 - Cedar Hill Longhorn Legacy Invitational (Cedar Hill) - HS 
3 - C-FB Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
3 - Clay Jones Memorial Relays (Forney) - HS 
3 - C.L. Hanna Gator Relays (Dickinson) - HS - Information / Event Schedule 
3 - College Park Mitch Reed Invitational (College Park) - HS
3 - Coppell Relays (Coppell) - HS 
3 - Earl Milner SFA High School Invitational (Nacogdoches) - HS - Information / Event Schedule
3 - Houston Relays (Barnett Stadium) - HS 
3 - Iraan Cactus Relays (Iraan) - HS
3 - Jack Randall Relays (Floresville) - HS 
3 - Lake Ridge Track Meet (Mansfield) - HS - Contact Michaelprewitt@misdmail.org
3 - Life School Oak Cliff HS Meet (Life School Waxahachie) - HS - Information - Contact
     marquis.stimpson@lifeschools.net
3 - Lions Club Relays (Woodsboro) - HS 
3 - Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational (Lucas) - HS - website
3 - Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS 
3 - Petroia Relays (Petrolia) - HS 
3 - Plano ISD Ron McNeill Invitational (Tom Kimbrough Stadium) - HS - contact
     amy.dehdari@pisd.edu or Maurice.bynum@pisd.edu - MEET IS FULL
3 - Rio Grande Relays JH (Sanderson) - MS 
3 - Round Rock Invitational (Round Rock) - HS 
3 - Sam Houston State University - Huntsville High School - York High School Invitational (Bowers Stadium; SHSU)
     - HS - Coaches Information / Meet Information / Event Schedule
3 - Santa Teresa Varsity Meet (Santa Teresa, NM) - HS 
3 - SAS Relays (San Antonio) - HS 
3 - Skyline Track Classic (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Max of 12 teams - Information
3 - Smithson Valley Ranger Relays (Smithson Valley) - HS 
3 - Socorro Spartan Aztec Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
3 - Trinity Dual (San Antonio) - C 
3 - Walter Heintschel Relays (Alief) - HS 
5 - Alto Jacket Jr. High Relays (Alto) - MS
5 - Denton ISD Middle School Zone Meet (Denton) - MS
5 - Hico JH (Hico) - HS 
5 - Hornet Relays (Mertzon Irion County) - HS 
5 - SAS Relays (Austin) - HS 
5 - Spring Hill Invitational (Longview) - MS - Contact jsalter@shisd.net - Meet Is Full
5 - Vernon Relays (Vernon) - HS 
6 - Tolar Junior High Ribbon Relays (Tolar) - MS - 6 teams - Contact:  Scotty Miller smiller@tolarisd.org
7 - Crockett, Austin, Bowie, Bonham, de Zavala, Amarillo ISD (Amarillo) - HS 
7 - Crowley John Malachi Relays (Crowley) - HS 
7 - Cy Creek JV Meet (CyCreek) - HS 
7 - Cy Woods JV Meet (CyWoods) - HS 
7 - Lamar CISD Mustang Relays (Lamar) - HS 
7 - Mayde Creek JV Ram Relays (Mayde Creek) - HS 
7 - San Antonio East Central Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
7 - Tiger Relays (Bremond) - HS 
7 - Tompkins Sub-Varsity Relays (Katy) - HS 
8 - Alto Jacket Relays (Alsto) - HS
8 - Argyle Invitational (Argyle) - HS 
8 - Atascocita Pre-Spring Break (Atascocita) - HS 
8 - Bangs Dragon Relays (Bangs) - HS 
8 - Bayshore Olympics (La Porte) - HS
8 - Beckville Meet (Beckville) - HS 
8 - Bells Relays (Bells) - HS 
8 - BG Booster Club Meet (Blooming Grove) - HS 
8 - Bill Secord Relays (Longview) - HS - Contact jsalter@shisd.net
8 - Blanket Tiger Relays (Blanket) - HS 
8 - Boyd HS Meet (Boys) - HS 
8 - Breckenridge Buckaroo Relays (Breckenridge) - HS 
8 - Briarwood Invitational (Briarwood) - HS 
8 - Bridge City Cardinal Relays (Bridge City) - HS 
8 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle Liberty) - HS 
8 - Chapel Hill Bulldog Relays (Chapel Hill) - HS 
8 - Charles Qualls Invitational (Mesquite) - HS 
8 - College Station Relays (College Station) - HS - Information
8 - Columbus Cardinal Relays (Columbus) - HS 
8 - Crusader Relays (Tomball) - HS 
8 - Cullen Davis Relays (Hillsboro) - HS 
8 - Dan Green Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
8 - De Leon Bearcat Relays (De Leon) - HS 
8 - Falcon Relays (Huffman-Hargrave) - HS - Information 
8 - Farmersville Panther Relays (Farmersville) - HS 
8 - Gid Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS
8 - Harlandale Relays (Harlandale) - HS 
8 - Hermleigh Relays (Hermleigh) - HS 
8 - Hico Meet (Hico) - HS 
8 - Home of Champions Track & Field Classic (Katy HS) - HS - Meet is Full 
8 - Jefferson Bulldog Relays (Jefferson) - HS 
8 - Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS 
8 - Kinkaid Relays (Houston) - HS 
8 - La Feria Jim Hudson Relays (Jim Hudson) - HS 
8 - La Vernia Bear Relays (La Vernia) - HS 
8 - Lampasas Badger Relays (Lampasas) - HS 
8 - LCISD Relays (Rosenberg) - HS 
8 - Leander Glenn Grizzly Relays (Leander) - HS 
8 - Longview Spring Hill Bill Secord Relays (Longview) - HS 
8 - Malakoff Tiger Relays (Malakoff) - HS 
8 - Mann, Travis, Houston, Fannin, Amarillo ISD (Amarillo) - HS 
8 - Marion Bulldog Relays (Marion) - HS 
8 - Martin Warrior Relays (Arlington) - HS 
8 - Mo Parker Relays (Hooks HS) - HS - Contact Drew Norwood at norwoodd@hooksisd.net or 903-278-0445.  
     Coaches Letter / Event Schedule 
8 - Oakridge Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
8 - Ore City Rebel Relays (Ore City) - HS 
8 - Porter JV Relays (Porter) - HS 
8 - Prairie Relays (Grand Prairie) - HS - Contact sharon.bruner@gpisd.org
8 - PSJA Tri- Meet (Pharr) - HS 
8 - Raider Relays (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) - HS - Information 
8 - Richardson Invitational (Richardson) - HS - Meet is Full
8 - Robyn Byars Texoma Relays (Gainesville) - HS 
8 - Roughrider Relays (Center) - HS 
8 - Royce City Robyn Hill Relays (Royce City) - HS 
8 - Salado Invitational (Salado) - HS 
8 - Sands Meet (Sands) - HS 
8 - SBISD 8-Team Meet (Spring Branch) - HS 
8 - Shallowater Meet (Shallower) - HS 
8 - Somerset Track Meet (Somerset) - HS - We will host 6 teams.  Contact Rick Molina @ 210-683-2828 - Handheld
8 - Springlike-Earth Wolverine Relays (Springlike-Earth) - HS 
8 - Spruce Spring Break Classic (Dallas) - HS - Contact Fredwilliams@dallasisd.org 
8 - Thrall Tiger Relays (Thrall) - HS 
8 - Tivy Antler Relays (Kerrville) - HS 
8 - Tolar High School Rattler Relays (Tolar) - HS - Contact:  Scotty Miller smiller@tolarisd.org - FAT
8 - Warrior Relays (Arlington Martin) - HS - Contact rpollard@aisd.net
8 - Wildcat Relays (Denton Guyer) - HS 
8 - Winter Warm Up (Carrollton Prince of Peace) - HS 
8 - Yorktown Relays / Girl's Results (Yorktown) - HS 
9 - Aldine Donaldson Relays (Aldine) - HS 
9 - Big Spring Invitational (Big Spring) - HS 
9 - Brownsville City Meet (Brownsville) - HS 
9 - Celina Bobcat Relays (Celina) - HS 
9 - Chillicothe Eagle Relays (Chillicothe) - HS 
9 - Connally Cougar Relays (Waco) - HS 
9 - Giddings Buffalo Relays (Giddings) - HS 
9 - Gilmer Buckeye Relays (Gilmer) - HS 
9 - Indian Relays (Waxahachie) - HS  
9 - Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic (Weslaco) - HS 
9 - Kenneth Rasco Memorial Relays (Robert Lee) - HS 
9 - KISD Relays (Killeen's Buckley Stadium) - HS - FAT - Information - Varsity Boys / Girls Only - contact
     john.dulaney@killeenisd.org 
9 - Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS - contact Greg Williams at
     gregwilliams@lancasterisd.org  or at 972-218-1835
9 - Longview Lobo Relays (Longview) - HS 
9 - Lubbock Cooper First United Bank Pirate Relays (Lubbock) - HS 
9 - McNeil Maverick Relays (Round Rock) - HS 
9 - New Braunfels Unicorn Relays (New Braunfels) - HS 
9 - Perryton Invitational (Perryton) - HS 
9 - Propser Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS 
9 - Ruben Jordan Classic (League City) - HS
9 - Scorpion Relays (Clark Stadium, Fort Worth) - HS - Information / Schedule of Events
9 - Sharyland Steve Stark Relays (Sharyland) - HS
9 - Sonora Bronco Relays (Sonora) - HS 
9 - Van Horn Memorial Relays (Van Horn) - HS 
9 - Waxahachie Meet (Waxahachie) - HS
9 - West Texas High School Classic (Canyon) - HS - Information / Schedule of Events 
9 - Wichita Falls Coaches Invitational (Wichita Falls) - HS 
9-10 - Canutillo Meet (El Paso) - HS 
9-10 - Fred Loya Invitational (Fred Loya) - HS 
9-10 - Groom Relays (Groom) - HS 
9-10 - Hanks Excalibur Invite (El Paso) - HS 
9-10 - Jet Relays Soul Festival (Clark Stadium, Fort Worth) - HS and College - website 
9-10 - NCAA DI Indoor Track & Field Championships (College Station, TX) - C
9-10 - NCAA DII Indoor Track & Field Championships (Pittsburg, KS) - C
9-10 - NCAA DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C 
9-11 - New Balance Indoor Nationals (New York) - HS 
10 - Centennial Invitational (Las Cruces) - HS 
10 - Charger Relays (Pearland Dawson) - HS 
10 - Dave Bethany Relays (Houston) - HS 
10 - Jet Relays (Fort Worth's Clark Stadium) - HS 
10 - Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival (Lucas) - HS - website
10 - Madison Relays (Houston) - HS 
10 - Manson ISD (Manson) - HS
10 - Texas / Oklahoma Clash (Mansfield) - HS
10 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington Bowie) - HS 
13 - ITC Spring Break Relays (Haltom City) - HS 
14 - ACU Spring Break Multis (Abilene) - HS 
14 - Valley Distance Twilight (Edinburg) - HS - information 
14-15 - UTRGV Classic and Twilight Classic (Edinburg) - C - Information 
15 - Angelo State Spring Break HS Meet (San Angelo) - HS 
15 - Alamo City Mile (San Antonio) - HS - Information 
15 - Brewer Ben Davis Relays (White Settlement) - HS - handheld
15 - Chilton High School Relays (Chilton) - HS 
15 - Jr. Rabbs Relays (Atlanta) - MS
15 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - CONTACT TMCCAULEY@MCGREGOR-ISD.ORG
15 - Moody Bearcat Relays (Moody) - HS 
15 - Redwater Joe Culpepper Relays (Redwater) - HS 
15 - Shamrock St. Patrick's Invitational (Perryton) - Hs 
15 - UIW Cardinal Spring Break Classic (San Antonio) - C
15 - UTRGV High School Classic (Edinburg) - HS - Information 
15 - Woodville Eagle Relays (Woodville) - HS 
15-17 - Willie Williams Invitational (Arizona) - HS 
16-17 - Cactus Cup (A&M Kingsville) - C 
16-17 - Montwood High Track Meet (El Paso) - HS 
16-17 - Texas Southern University Meet (Houston) - M
16-17 - UTSA Invitational (San Antonio) - C
16 - Hebron Hawk Relays (Carrollton) - HS
16 - Waco La Vega George Dixon Relays (Waco) - HS - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org
17 - Alice Hub City Relays (Alice) - HS 
17 - C.E. Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays (Shreveport, LA) - HS 
17 - Eaton Eagle Spring Break T&F Meet (Haslet) - HS 
17 - Graham Possum Kingdom Relays (Graham) - HS 
17 - Hamlin Piper Relays (Hamlin) - HS 
17 - Kingwood True-Team (Kingwood) - HS
17 - Leon Hayes Invitational Track & Field Meet (Jesse Owens Complex; Dallas) - HS - Information
17 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - HS - CONTACT TMCCAULEY@MCGREGOR-ISD.ORG
17 - Runnin' Rabbs Relays (Atlanta) - HS - 3 JV Boys Teams needed - Contact nmiller@atlisd.net
17 - Smithson Valley HS Spring Break Invitational (Smithson Valley) - HS 
17 - Texas Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS 
19 - Keene JH Meet (Keene) - MS 
20 - Lufkin Freshman and JV Meet (Lufkin) - HS
21 - East/Central JV Girls Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
21 - Mustang Sub-Varsity Relays (Katy) - HS 
22 - Alamo Heights Relays (San Antonio) - HS 
22 - Alba Golden Ferrell Wright Relays (Alba-Golden) - HS 
22 - Bill Hines Relays (Linden-Kildare) - HS 
22 - Bruceville-Eddy Eagle Relays (Bruceville) - HS 
22 - Chisolm Trail Ranger Invitational (Chisolm Trail) - HS 
22 - Columbia Roughneck Relays (Columbia) - HS 
22 - Coolidge Yellow Jacket Relays (Coolidge) - HS 
22 - CyRanch JV Meet (CyRanch) - HS 
22 - Dave Park Relays (Keller) - HS
22 - Deon Minor Wildcat Relays (Paris) - HS - All 4 divisions - need 2 more teams - herb.smith@parisisd.net
22 - Eagle Relays (Brock) - HS 
22 - Early Longhorn Relays (Early) - HS 
22 - Farmersville Meet (Farmersville) - HS - Two spots available - jdavis@farmersvilleisd.org 
22 - Frankston Jeff Austin Relays (Frankston) - HS 
22 - Garden City Relays (Garden City) - HS 
22 - Goliad Shirley Franka Relays (Goliad) - HS 
22 - Hamilton Extraco Relays (Hamilton) - HS 
22 - Harmony Big Red Relays (Harmony) - HS 
22 - Harper Longhorn Relays (Harper) - HS 
22 - Hawkins Hawk Relays (Hawkins) - HS 
22 - Husky Relays (Wichita Falls) - HS 
22 - Italy Gladiator Relays (Italy) - HS 
22 - Joe Culpepper Relays (Redwater) - HS 
22 - Johnson City Invitational (Johnson City) - HS 
22 - Keene Invitational (Keene) - HS 
22 - Knights Relays (Fort Bend) - HS 
22 - Leon Cougar Relays (Jewett) - HS  
22 - Lexington Eagle Relays (Lexington) - HS 
22 - Linden-Kildare Bill Hineman Relays (Linden-Kildare) - HS 
22 - Lorena Leopard Relays (Lorena) - HS - Contact Donniesnodgrass@lorenaisd.net
22 - Lumberton Meet (Lumberton) - HS 
22 - Medina Valley Panther Relays #2 (Medina Valley) - HS 
22 - Melissa Cardinal Relays (Melissa) - HS 
22 - Merkel Badger Relays (Merkel) - HS 
22 - Mustang Relays (Katy) - HS 
22 - Princeton Panther Relays (Princeton) - HS 
22 - Rosebud-Lott Cougar Relays (Rosebud-Lott) - HS 
22 - Sabine Cardinal Relays (Sabine) - HS 
22 - San Saba Armadillo Relays (San Saba) - HS - Information 
22 - Sanger Indian Relays (Sanger) - HS 
22 - Somerville Koppers Relays (Somerville) - HS 
22 - Teague HS Relays (Teague) - HS 
22 - Thunderbird Relays (San Antonio) - HS 
22 - Venus Bulldog Relays (Venus) - HS 
22 - Whitney Wildcat Relays (Whitney) - HS 
22 - Willie Ross Relays (Lufkin) - HS
22-24 - Victor Lopez Classic (Houston) - M
23-24 - ACU Invitational (Abilene) - C
23-24 - Amarillo ISD Relays Meet of Champions (Amarillo) - HS 
23-24 - Arkansas Spring Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
23-24 - Cypress Christian Relays (Cypress Christian) - HS 
23-24 - Jefferson Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
23-24 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas Jesuit) - HS - FAT - website
23-24 - Roadrunner's Invitational (San Antonio) - C 
23-24 - San Angelo Relays (San Angelo) - HS 
23 - Aledo Bearcat Relays (Aledo) - HS 
23 - Angleton Purnell Relays (Angleton) - HS 
23 - Armadillo Junior High Relays (San Saba) - MS - Information 
23 - Blackwell Hornet Relays (Blackwell) - HS 
23 - Bobby Lane Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
23 - Burkburnett Boomtown Relays (Burkburnett) - HS 
23 - CFISD Invitational (CFISD) - HS 
23 - Clear Springs Charger Relays (Clear Springs) - HS - Information
23 - Ennis Bluebonnet Relays (Ennis) - HS 
23 - Georgetown Eagle Relays (Georgetown) - HS 
23 - Hallsville Tommy Miller Relays (Hallsville) - HS 
23 - Hawkins Meet (Hawkins) - HS
23 - Irving ISD Airlane Relays (Irving) - HS 
23 - Jayton Rolling Plains Relays (Jayton) - HS 
23 - Laredo City Championships (Laredo) - HS 
23 - Lee A. Williams Chaparral Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
23 - Mustang Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
23 - Joshua Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS 
23 - Nueces Canyon Relays (Nueces Canyon) - HS 
23 - Patriot Relays (Garland) - HS 
23 - Plano ISD Russ Schuler Invite - HS - (Tom Kimbrough Stadium) - contact
     Courtnie.allen@pisd.edu or sean.fairchild@pisd.edu - MEET IS FULL
23 - Post Bold Gold Caprice Relays (Post) - HS - Early start at 12:00 - Contact Coach Riker
     email briker@postisd.net
23 - Rankin Red Devil Relays (Rankin) - HS 
23 - Raymondsville Bearkat Relays (Raymondsville) - HS 
23 - Red River Relays (Whitesboro) - HS 
23 - RGVCA Meet of Champions - 4A / 3A / 2A (La Feria) - HS 
23 - RGVCA Meet of Champions - 5A (Donna) - HS 
23 - RGVCA Meet of Champions Boys 6A (Weslaco) - HS 
23 - RGVCA Meet of Champions Girls 6A (McAllen) - HS 
23 - RGVCA Meet of Champions Finals (Weslaco) - HS 
23 - Rockin' "R" Relays:  Sponsored by:  Cinco Hill Roofing and Construction LLC (Rockwall) - HS - 8 team max / 4
     divisions (JVG, JVB, VG, VB) Start time 1:30 with Field Events and 6:00 p.m. with the Running Finals.  Please
     contact Will McCrary @william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org or (972) 743-7705.
23 - Sheldon ISD Panther Relays (Sheldon) - HS - Contact manuelmedina@sheldonisd.com or
     robertlewis@shledonisd.com
23 - Summit Jaguar Relays (Mansfield Summit) - HS 
23 - War Hawk Classic (Abilene) - C 
23 - Zephyr Star of Texas Relays (Zephyr) - HS 
24 - Altair Rice Swamp Relays (Altair Rice) - HS 
24 - Axtell Longhorn Relays (Axtell) - HS 
24 - Bishop Lynch Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
24 - Bradley V. Urschel Invitational (St. Mark's School of Dallas) - HS 
24 - Canyon Cougar Relays (New Braunfels) - HS 
24 - Cureo Jack Adcock Gobbler Relays (Cuero) - HS 
24 - Eddie Payne Carter Shootout (Dallas) - HS 
24 - Falls City Relays (Falls City) - HS
24 - FBCA Relays (Sugarland) - HS 
24 - Flower Mound Jaguar Relays (Flower Mound) - HS 
24 - Kaufman Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS 
24 - Klein ISD Relays (Klein) - HS - Information
24 - Marble Falls Mustang Day Break Rotary Relays (Marble Falls) - HS - Contact atorns@mfisd.txed.net
24 - Miami Warrior Meet (Miami) - HS 
24 - Midway Relays (Waco Midway Panther Stadium) - HS - Information
24 - Nazarene Christian Academy 8th Annual Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
24 - New Diana Eagle Relays (New Diana) - HS 
24 - Pflugerville Panther Relays (Pflugerville) - HS
24 - Pojo Relays (Springtown) - HS - All 4 Divisions / All UIL Events Contested / FAT / Prelims and Finals
24 - Prairie View Relays College / High School (Praire View) - M 
24 - Rick Pinson Invitational, 2nd Annual (Life Waxahachie) - HS - Field Events start at 8:30 a.m. - 
     contact lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net or 817-933-1436 - FAT / Live Scoring - 4 Spots left
24 - Tatum Eagle Relays (Tatum) - HS 
24 - TCSAAL State Meet (Georgetown) - HS 
24 - Tracy Wills Invitational (Germany Park, Dallas) - HS - JV / V Girls - Information 
24 - UTEP Springtime (El Paso) - C - Information
26 - 30-6A Freshmen Invitational (La Joya) - HS 
26 - 31-5A Invitational (Rio Grande City) - HS 
26 - Elkhart Relays (Elkhart) - HS 
26 - Glen Eickman Relays (Wichita Falls) - HS 
27 - Holy Week Invitational (Tyler Bishop Gorman) - HS 
27 - NCS / LSA / CLHS / CCS Quad Meet (Northland Christian School) - HS 
28 - Amarillo ISD 7th Grade (Amarillo) - HS 
28 - Irving Cistercian Hawk Relays (Irving) - HS 
28 - Wylie East Tri-Meet (Wylie) - HS 
28-31 - Texas Relays (Austin) - M - FAT - website
29 - Albany Roaring Lion Relays (Albany) - HS 
29 - Albert Tijerina Relays (Raymondville) - HS 
29 - Aspermont Double Mountain Relays (Aspermont) - HS 
29 - Bobcat Classic (San Marcos) - M 
29 - Bobcat Relays II (Celina) - HS - Please contact timothymoore@celinaisd.com 
29 - Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS
29 - Bulldog Relays (Millsap) - HS 
29 - Caddo Mills Fox Relays (Caddo Mills) - HS 
29 - Caldwell Happy Skrabanek Relays (Caldwell) - HS 
29 - Carlin Wicker Fredericksburg Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS - Information Contact Dan Aldrich,
     daniela@fisd.org
29 - Carthage Gas Capitol Classic (Carthage) - HS 
29 - Childress Bobcat Relays (Childress) - HS 
29 - Chilton Meet (Chilton) - HS 
29 - Clifton Cub Relays (Clifton) - HS 
29 - Clemens Meet (Steele) - HS 
29 - Coppell Middle School North (Coppell) - MS
29 - Dayton Bronco Relays (Dayton) - HS 
29 - Decatur Invitational (Decatur) - HS 
29 - Eagle Pass Maverick Relays (Eagle Pass) - HS 
29 - East Chambers Buccaneer Relays (East Chambers) - HS 
29 - El Dorado Plateau Relays (El Dorado) - HS 
29 - El Paso Americas Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
29 - Florence Buffalo Relays (Florence) - HS 
29 - Fossil Ridge Panther Relays (Keller) - HS 
29 - Goldthwaite ISD (Goldthwaite) - HS 
29 - Harleton Robert Gatlin Relays (Harleton) - HS 
29 - Hereford Invitational (Hereford) - HS 
29 - Highland Hilltop Relays (Highland) - H
29 - Hornet Relays (Azle) - HS - 7-team limit - Contact Drdorris@azleisd.net / 817-690-0298 - MEET IS FULL
29 - Houston April Fools Relays (Houston) - HS 
29 - J.K. Hileman Relays (Queen City) - HS 
29 - Llano Jacket Relays (Llano) - HS 
29 - Lockhart Lion Relays (Lockhart) - HS 
29 - Lubbock Invitational (Lubbock) - HS 
29 - Max Goldsmith Mustang Relays (Andrews) - HS - Meet is Full
29 - May Tiger Relays (May) - HS 
29 - MISD Invitational (Mesquite) - HS 
29 - Mission Veterans Big Blue Relays (Mission) - HS 
29 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS 
29 - NEISD Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
29 - New Deal Mean Green Relays (New Deal) - HS 
29 - Newton Eagle Relays (Newton) - HS 
29 - Palestine Dogwood Relays (Palestine) - HS 
29 - Panhandle Relays (Panhandle) - HS 
29 - Parkland Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
29 - Randolph Pre-District (Randolph) - HS 
29 - Red River Relays (Chillicothe) - HS 
29 - South Austin Relays (Austin) - HS 
29 - Spearman Lynx Relays (Spearman) - HS 
29 - Stephenville Optimist Relays (Stephenville) - HS 
29 - Sunnyvale Raider Relays (Sunnyvale) - HS - Meet is Full 
29 - Timberview JV Relays (Arlington) - HS 
29 - Troup Meet (Troup) - HS
29 - Waco Heart of Texas Relays (Waco) - HS - First 8 teams - Contact jeff.bray@wacoisd.org
29 - Westwood Panther Relays (Westwood) - HS 
29 - Wildcat Relays (Cypress Creek) - HS 
29 - Wildcat Relays (Palestine) - HS 
29 - WT White Longhorns Invitational (Loos Athletic Complex) - HS 
30 - 44 Farms Relays (Cameron Yoe) - HS 
30 - College Park Meet (College Park) - HS
30 - Fairfield Meet (Fairfield) - HS
30 - Bushland Falcon Relays (Bushland) - HS 
30 - Sandra Winkley-Pikes (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS 
31 - Trinity Invitational (San Antonio) - C 
April 
5 - Amarillo MS City Trackmeet (Amarillo) - MS
5 - Banquete Odie McMeans Relays (Banquete) - HS 
5 - CCS Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
5 - Cushing Meet (Cushing) - HS
5 - David Vincent Private School Championships (Bullard) - HS 
5 - Evadale Rainey Relays (Evadale) - HS 
5 - Gerald Pinkham Relays (DeKalb) - HS 
5 - Little River Academy Relays (Little River) - HS 
5 - Mineola Meet (Mineola) - HS 
5 - Santo Wildcat Relays (Santo) - HS
5 - SJS JV Meet (Houston) - HS 
6 - Atlanta Tri-Meet (Atlanta) - Need 1 Team - nmiller@atlisd.net 
6 - Cardinal Relays (Plano JPII) - HS - most running events cancelled due to weather
6 - Lions Relays (Plano Prestonwood) - HS
6 - Longview Pirate Relays (Longview) - HS 
6 - Nolan Catholic Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
6-7 - West Texas Classic and Multis (Canyon) - C
7 - Cooper Dragon Invitational (The Woodlands) 
7 - Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston Christian) - HS 
7 - TCAF Region 1 Championships (Fort Worth) - HS 
13 - EHS-SJS Dual Meet (Houston) - HS 
13 - POPCS Adidas Relays (Carrollton Prince of Peace) - HS 
13 - UIW Invitational (San Antonio) - C
13-14 - John McDonnell Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
13-14 - Texas Invitational (Austin) - C 
16-17 - WTAMU Classic & Multis (Canyon) - XC - Meet Information 
17 - TAPPS 4A District 4 Championship (The Woodlands) - HS 
18 - TAPPS 5A District 4 Championship (Fort Bend Christian Academy) - HS 
19-21 - Mt. Sac Relays (California) - C 
20-21 - Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational (Houston) - HS 
20-21 - SPC North Zone (The Greenhill School) - HS 
21 - J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational (Houston) - C 
21 - Michael Johnson Classic (Baylor) - C 
21 - TAIAO State Meet (Keene) - MS & HS - Contact Jeffrey Davis at jsd.taiaotrack@gmail.com
21 - TCAF State Championship (Springtown) - HS 
26 - TAPPS 5A/6A Regional Meets - HS 
27 - Red Raider Shootout (Lubbock) - C
27 - TAPPS 3A/4A Regional Meets - HS 
27-28 - Bobcat Invitational (San Marcos) - C 
27-28 - National Relays Championship (Fayetteville) - C 
28 - Homeschool Championships (Marion) - HS
28 - TAPPS 1A/2A Regional Meets - HS 
UIL District Meets
1-1A
2-1A
3-1A
4-1A
5-1A
6-1A
7-1A - Jayton
8-1A - Chillicothe
9-1A
10-1A
11-1A
12-1A - Gail Borden County
13-1A
14-1A - San Angelo
15-1A - May
16-1A
17-1A
18-1A
19-1A
20-1A
21-1A
22-1A
23-1A
24-1A
25-1A - Gatesville
26-1A - Penelope
27-1A - April 11 - Teague 
28-1A
29-1A
30-1A
31-1A 
32-1A
1-2A
2-2A
3-2A
4-2A
5-2A 
6-2A
7-2A
8-2A
9-2A
10-2A
11-2A
12-2A
13-2A
14-2A
15-2A - April 11 - Linden-Kilgare
16-2A  
17-2A
18-2A - Axtell
19-2A
20-2A
21-2A
22-2A
23-2A
24-2A
25-2A - Thrall 
26-2A
27-2A - April 5 - Harper
28-2A - Weimar
29-2A
30-2A
31-2A
32-2A
1-3A
2-3A
3-3A
4-3A
5-3A
6-3A 
7-3A
8-3A
9-3A
10-3A - Farmersville
11-3A - Sunnyvale
12-3A
13-3A
14-3A
15-3A
16-3A
17-3A
18-3A - Palestine
19-3A - April 10 (Field events & Prelims) and April 11 (Finals) - McGregor
20-3A
21-3A
22-3A - April 4-5 - Woodville
23-3A
24-3A
25-3A - Lago Vista
26-3A
27-3A - Nixon Smiley
28-3A
29-3A
30-3A
31-3A
32-3A 
1-4A 
2-4A
3-4A - April 4-5 - Andrews 
4-4A -
5-4A
6-4A - Graham
7-4A
8-4A - Midlothian
9-4A
10-4A - Carrollton Ranchview 
11-4A
12-4A
13-4A 
14-4A
15-4A
16-4A - April 11-12 - Tatum
17-4A - Waco
18-4A
19-4A
20-4A
21-4A
22-4A
23-4A
24-4A - Houston
25-4A
26-4A
27-4A - Wimberley
28-4A - April 11-12 - Fredericksburg
29-4A
30-4A - Cuero
31-4A
32-4A
1-5A - April 11-13 - Burges HS - El Paso 
2-5A - April 11-13 - Riverside HS - El Paso 
3-5A 
4-5A
5-5A - Little Elm
6-5A - Fort Worth
7-5A
8-5A - Fort Worth
9-5A - Burleson
10-5A
11-5A
12-5A
13-5A
14-5A - April 5-6 - Carrollton's Standridge Stadium
15-5A - Lovejoy
16-5A
17-5A 
18-5A
19-5A
20-5A
21-5A - April 10 (field events / prelims / 3200s) & 12 - Humble's Turner Stadium 
22-5A
23-5A - April 2 & 6 - Santa Fe 
24-5A - Houston
25-5A
26-5A - Dripping Springs
27-5A - Rosenberg
28-5A
29-5A
30-5A
31-5A - April 5 & 7 - Mission Veterans
32-5A
1-6A - April 11-13 - Socorro Athletic Complex - El Paso 
2-6A
3-6A - Weatherford
4-6A
5-6A
6-6A - April 4-5 - Kimbrough Stadium, Plano
7-6A
8-6A
9-6A - April 6-7 - Coppell
10-6A
11-6A 
12-6A - Lufkin
13-6A - April 10 & 12 - North Shore
14-6A - Austin
15-6A - Houston
16-6A
17-6A - April 9, 10 & 12 - Jersey Village
18-6A - Houston
19-6A
20-6A
21-6A
22-6A - Beaumont
23-6A
24-6A - Clear Creek
25-6A
26-6A - April 5-6 - Heroes Stadium
27-6A
28-6A - April 5-6 - Gustafson Stadium
29-6A
30-6A - McAllen
31-6A
32-6A - Weslaco
Area Meets 1A
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28 - April 18 - Teague 
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 2A
1-2
3-4
5-6 
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16 - April 18 - Union Grove
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28 - April 27-28 -
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 3A
1-2
3-4
5-6 
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19-20
21-22 - April 18 - Onalaska
23-24
25-26
27-28 
29-30
31-32 
Area Meets 4A
1-2 
3-4 - April 19 - Pecos
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16 - April 19 - Carthage 
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 5A
1-2 - No Area Meet 
3-4 
5-6 
7-8
9-10
11-12 
13-14
15-16  
17-18
19-20
21-22 - April 19 - Barbers Hill
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 6A
1-2 - April 20 - El Paso Franklin
3-4  
5-6 - April 18-19 - Northwest ISD Stadium
7-8
9-10 - April 19 - Dallas Jesuit
11-12
13-14 - April 19 - Pasadena
15-16
17-18 - 
19-20
21-22 
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
UIL Regional Meets - April 27-28
1A
1A Region 1 - South Plains College
1A Region 2 - Angelo State University - handbook 
1A Region 3 - Whitney HS
1A Region 4 - Sam Houston State University
2A
2A Region 1 - Odessa 
2A Region 2 - Porcupine Stadium, Springtown
2A Region 3 - Palestine HS
2A Region 4 - Texas A&M-Kingsville 
3A
3A Region 1 - ACU
3A Region 2 - Whitehouse HS 
3A Region 3 - Waco Midway HS 
3A Region 4 - Rutledge Stadium, Converse
4A
4A Region 1 - Lubbock 
4A Region 2 - Texas A&M-Commerce 
4A Region 3 - Bowers Stadium 
4A Region 4 - Texas A&M-Kingsville 
5A
5A Region 1 - Lubbock
5A Region 2 - University of Texas-Arlington 
5A Region 3 - Bowers Stadium 
5A Region 4 - Alamo Stadium, San Antonio 
6A
6A Region 1 - University of Texas-Arlington 
6A Region 2 - Waco Midway HS
6A Region 3 - Challenger Columbia Stadium, Clear Creek ISD 
6A Region 4 - Alamo Stadium, San Antonio 
 
May 
4 - Arkansas Twilight (Fayetteville) - C
4-5 - SPC Championships (St. Mark's School of Dallas) - HS
4-5 - TAPPS State Meet (Waco) - FAT - HS 
5 - Masked Rider Open (Lubbock) - C
10-12 - UIL State Meet (Austin) - FAT - HS
13 - West Texas Last Chance Meet (Canyon) - C
13-15 - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (El Dorado, KS) - C 
24-26 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL) - C 
24-26 - NCAA DI East Prelims (Tampa) - C 
24-26 - NCAA DI West Prelims (Sacramento) - C 
24-26 - NCAA DII Outdoor Championships 
24-26 - NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (UW-LaCrosse) - C
31-2 - Great Southwest (Albuquerque) - HS
 
June 
2-3 - Texas' Greatest Athlete - website 
6-9 - NCAA DI Outdoor Championships (Eugene, OR) - C 
7-9 - Great American Track Classic (Lancaster's Beverly D. Humphrey Stadium) - HS - Contact
     toto@gatfclassic.com
 
July 
19-21 - Coaches Coalition National Track Meet (Austin) - HS - Coach Carment Kiara at
    512-453-2728 or coachescoalition.com or coachescoalition@gmail.com 
August 
September 
5-16 - World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships (Daegu, Korea) - website 

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean