MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels
This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2020 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded to Athletic.net and MileSplitTX.  These companies provide advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since the companies listed also provide results for free, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  Please visit Athletic.net and MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists.  Links to each are below.
When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:  
     1.  FAT or Handheld timing; 
     2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;
     3.  Significant Athlete PRs;
     4.  Meet records broken;
     5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'  
     6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;
     7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
Athletic.net 
MileSplitTX
December
7 - Boo Roger Multi-Event (Pittsburg, KS) - C [Angelo State]
7 - FasTrak Collegiate & Unattached Opener (University of Houston) - C
7 - Navy Invitational (Annapolis, MD) - C [Texas State] - C 
7 - Reveille Invitational (College Station) - C - Meet information 
7 - Wylie Winter 3200 (Wylie) - HS 
8 - FasTrak High School & Youth Opener (University of Houston) - M - www.ftathletix.com
14 - Lovejoy All-American Steeple Clinic (Lucas Lovejoy) - M - website 
14 - Lovejoy Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault Meet (Lucas Lovejoy) - M - registration 
21 - FasTrak Summit of the South Pole Vault Competition (University of Houston) - M - www.ftathletix.com

January 

3-4 - Expo Explosion XI (Belton) - M - website 

4 - FasTrak College Roundup (University of Houston) - C

10-11 - FasTrak Collegiate & Multi-Event Challenge (University of Houston) - C

10-11 - Texas A&M High School Classic (College Station) - HS - Meet information 

11 - Joshua Pole Vault Meet (Joshua) - M

11 - Vulcan Invitational (Birmingham, AL) - C [Texas State]

17 - Ted Nelson Invitational (College Station) - C

17 - UH Leonard Hilton Invitational (University of Houston) - C

17-18 - Corky Classic (Lubbock) - C

17-18 - Larry Wieczorek Invitational (Iowa City) - C [Baylor]

17-18 - Pole Vault Summit (Reno) - M

18 - Arkansas High School Invitational (Fayetteville) - HS

18 - UH Carl Lewis High School Invitational (University of Houston) - HS

19 - Big Shots Indoor Shot Put Competition (Duncanville Fieldhouse) - M - Registration 

19 - UH Joe DeLoach Youth Meet (University of Houston) - MS

24 - Oklahoma High School Invitational (Norman) - HS - Information 

24 - Red Raider Invitational (Lubbock) - C

24 - Savio Early Bird Relays (Leander) - HS

24-25 - Texas Aggie Invitational (College Station) - C 

24-25 - FasTrak Collegiate and Multi-Event Challenge - Scored Meet (University of Houston) - C

25 - Austin Pole Vault Meet (Pflugerville) - M

25 - Texas Tech High School Indoor Meet (Lubbock) - HS 

28 - Liberty-Eylau Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana) - HS 

31-1 - Houston G5 & Mid-Major Invitational (University of Houston) - C

31-1 - Texas Tech Open (Lubbock) - C

February
1 - Eaton Eagles Life in the Fast Lane Invitational (Haslet) - HS 
7 - Oklahoma High School Invitational (Norman) - HS - Information 
7 - Tiger Relays (Hidalgo) - HS 
7-8 - Charlie Thomas Invitational (College Station) - C 
7-8 - FasTrak High School Indoor Championships (University of Houston) - HS - www.ftathletix.com
7-8 - Frank Sevigne Husker Invite (Lincoln, NB) - C
8 - Austin Pole Vault Meet (Pflugerville) - M
8 - Brewer Tri-Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
8 - LPCA Lion Jungle Games (Magnolia) - HS 
8 - Millrose Games (New York) - M
8 - Spring ISD Invitational (Spring) - HS 
8 - Winter Relays (PSJA) - HS 
13 - Denton Ryan Raider Relays (Denton) - HS
13 - Falcon Relay-Only Meet (Corinth) - HS 
13 - Hill Country AJ Loth Tri-Meet (Fredericksburg) - HS 
13 - Lake Dallas Falcon Relays (Corinth) - HS
13 - Mansfield Crabtree Classic (Mansfield) - HS - Meet is Full - Contact mattwalker@misdmail.org
13 - Mike Williams Invitational (Wylie) - HS - Event Schedule / Coach's Invitation 
13 - Panther Relays (Waco) - HS 
13 - THESA HS Opener (Fort Worth) - HS 
14 - Battlin' Bear Relays (Pharr) - HS 
14 - Bobcat Invitational (Trophy Club) - HS 
14 - David Hemery Valentine Invitational (Boston, MA) - C (UT-RGV)
14 - Del Rio Walter Levermann Queen City Relays (Del Rio) - HS 
14 - Howie Ryan Invitational (University of Houston) - C
14 - Tall City Relays (Midland) - HS 
14-15 - Tiger Paw Invitational (Clemson, SC) - C 
14-15 - Toyota USATF Indoor Championships
14-15 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
14-15 - USATF Indoor Championships (Albuquerque) - M
15 - Bob Alpert Invitational (Duncanville's Panther Stadium) - HS - FAT / Wind Gage - Information - Contact
     lpaul@duncanvilleisd.org  
15 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Contact - Sherltaylor@dallasisd.org 214-
     926-0663 only 16 teams per girls and boys - FAT - Meet is Full
15 - Edcouch Elsa Jacket Relays (Edcouch-Elsa) - HS 
15 - Falcon Fast Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
15 - FasTrak College Conference Tune-Up (University of Houston) - C
15 - Hebron Invitational (Carrollton) - HS 
15 - Jerry B. Griffin Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
15 - Joe Hicks/Eastwood Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
15 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS 
15 - Nolan Viking Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
15 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS  
15 - Westbury Middle School Invitational (Houston's Butler Stadium) - MS 
15 - Woodlands Christian Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
15 - Yellow Jacket Relays (Edcouch-Elsa) - HS 
15 - Zoe Simpson Invitational (Kingwood) - HS 
20 - Aubrey Chaparral All Relays Meet (Aubrey) - HS 
20 - BCS / THESA Dual Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
20 - Coldspring-Oakhurst Relays (Coldspring) - HS 
20 - Ged Kates Memorial / Invitational (North Richland Hills) - HS 
20 - Keller Indian Invitational (Keller) - HS 
20 - Lake Worth Bullfrog Relays (Lake Worth) - HS 
20 - Little Red Relays (Belton) - MS - Contact bobby.fowler@bisd.net 
20 - North Garland Raider Relays (Garland) - HS 
20 - SACS Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
20 - Wildcat Relays (Godley) - HS 
21 - Arlington Cougar Sprintin' Invitational (CSI) (Arlington) - HS
21 - David Boatright/Eastwood Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
21 - Eagle Relays (Houston) - HS 
21 - Manvel-Dawson Invitational (Manvel HS) - HS - FAT - Information 
21 - Max Goldsmith Mustang Relays (Andrews) - HS - FAT
21 - THESA Middle School Opener (Fort Worth) - MS 
22 - Aggie Twilight (College Station) - C 
22 - Belton Big Red Relays (Belton) - HS - A few openings left - Contact bobby.fowler@bisd.net
22 - Ben Davis Relays (Fort Worth) - HS
22 - Ben Robertson Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
22 - Central Charger Relays (Keller) - HS 
22 - Cherlyn Pinkney Relays (Houston) - HS 
22 - Crusader Winter Warmup (Tyler) - HS 
22 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Senior Invitational, 25th Anniversary (Jesse Owens Complex, Dallas) - HS - FAT -
     Information - Meet is Full
22 - Dripping Springs Tiger Relays (Dripping Springs) - HS 
22 - FasTrak Open (University of Houston) - C and Unattached
22 - Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS 
22 - Frisco ISD Invitational (Frisco) - HS 
22 - Ingleside Mustang Relays (Ingleside) - HS - Information 
22 - JCS / CLHS Dual (Spring) - HS 
22 - Lake Travis Invitational (Lake Travis) - HS - FAT - This meet also includes a 4x800, 2K steeple and javelin. 
     Unattached athletes may enter the 2K steeple and javelin
22 - Liberty Hill Panther Relays (Liberty Hill) - HS 
22 - Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays (Mansfield) - HS - FAT - Contact treybates@misdmail.org 
22 - McAllen Invite (McAllen) - HS 
22 - Mineral Wells Rams Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS - Contact: jharvey@mwisd.net or at 940-325-4408 ext. 1209
22 - Pirate Invitational (Wylie) - HS - Need 1 Girl's Team! - Meet information 
22 - Raider Nation Relays (Amarillo) - HS 
22 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Life School Waxahachie) - HS - FAT + Live Scoring - Contact
     lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net 
22 - Rosehill Christian Relays (Tomball) - HS 
22 - Saint Mary's Hall Baron's All-Relays Meet (San Antonio) - HS - FAT - Information 
22 - Sam Mosley Invitational (Houston) - HS 
22 - The Woodlands Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
24 - Bryson Cowboy and Cowgirl Invitational (Bryson) - HS 
24 - Hawk Relays (Iowa Park) - HS 
24-25 - Sun Belt Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C
25 - Anna Coyote MS Relays (Anna) - MS 
27 - 409 Relays (Texas City) - HS 
27 - Anna Coyote Relays (Anna) - HS 
27 - Azle Relays (Azle) - HS - drdorris@azleisd.net - 817-690-0298 - 1 spot available
27 - Buffalo Relays (Cross Plains) - HS 
27 - Bulldog Relays (Tioga) - HS 
27 - Copperas Cove Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS 
27 - Cotton Ford Relays (Greenville) - HS - FAT - Field events start at 12:30; running at 5:00 - 14-team limit; Only
     1 spot still available - Contact Contrerasa@greenvilleisd.com
27 - Decatur Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS 
27 - Dewyville Pirate Relays (Deweyville) - HS 
27 - Eagle Relays (Brock) - HS 
27 - Fayetteville High School Invitational (Fayetteville) - HS 
27 - Gary Dugger Invitational (Kennedale) - HS 
27 - Haltom City Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS 
27 - Hippo Relays (Hutto) - HS 
27 - Howard County Invitational (Big Spring HS) - HS - 1A-3A only - FAT - contact djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net   
27 - Jack Frye Relays (Winona) - HS 
27 - Nacogdoches Invitational (Nacogdoches) - HS - Running events only; 2:15 p.m. start time.  Contact info: 903-
     918-1106 (cell); - Information - Meet starts at 2:00 w/3200; No Field Events - agreer@nacisd.org
27 - Oakridge Triangular (Arlington) - HS 
27 - Panther Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
27 - Private School JV League Meet (Lutheran South-Houston) - HS 
27 - Rio Vista Invitational (Rio Vista) - HS 
27 - Weatherford Invitational (Weatherford) - HS 
27 - Wildcat Relays (Splendora) - HS 
28 - Bryan Viking Relays (Bryan) - HS 
28 - Bullard Panther Relays (Bullard) - HS 
28 - Bullard / Williams Relays (Corsicana) - HS - wbraziel@cisd.org 
28 - Carroll Dragon Invite (Southlake) - HS 
28 - Crusader Invitational (Tyler) - HS 
28 - Falcon Relays (Los Fresnos) - HS 
28 - Golden Tor Relays (Lamesa) - HS 
28 - Liberty-Eylau Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana) - HS 
28 - Northwest Texan Invitational (Justin) - HS 
28 - Rey Ramirez Invitational (Rio Grande City) - HS 
28 - Saginaw Rough Riders Relays (Saginaw) - HS 
28 - Stafford Spartan Relays (Stafford) - HS 
28 - Sulphur Springs Invitational (Sulphur Springs) - HS 
28 - Viking Relays (Bryan) - HS 
28-29 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Ames, Iowa) - C
28-29 - FasTrak Collegiate Conference Championships (University of Houston) - C 
28-29 - Franklin Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
28-29 - Greenhill Relays (Addison) - HS 
28-29 - McKinney ISD Relays (Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney) - HS - FAT - Coaches' Invitation / Event Schedule
28-29 - SEC Indoor Championships (College Station) - C 
28-29 - WAC Indoor Championships (Nampa, ID) - C
29 - Bubba Fife Relays (Katy) - HS 
29 - Buffalo Relays (Missouri City's Marshall High School Stadium) - HS - Information 
29 - Carl Norris Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
29 - Castleberry Lion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
29 - Consol Tiger Relays (College Station) - HS 
29 - Coppell Relays (Coppell) - HS 
29 - Dick Phillips Relays (Bellaire) - HS 
29 - Jack Randall Relays (Floresville) - HS 
29 - Jacket Invite (Edcouch-Elsa) - HS 
29 - Life Lions Relays (Waxahachie) - HS - Information   
29 - Lovejoy Invitational (Lucas) - HS 
29 - Lutheran South Invitational (Houston) - HS 
29 - Mathis Relays (Woodsboro) - HS 
29 - McKinney ISD Relays (McKinney) - HS 
29 - Plano ISD Invite (Plano) - HS - Need 2 teams! email amy.dehdari@pisd.edu  
29 - Ranger Relays (Spring Branch) - HS 
29 - SAS Relays Invitational (Austin) - HS 
29 - Skyline Track Classic (Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - FAT - Contact William Mitchell wimitchell@dallasisd.org
     or Shontae Johnson shonjones@dallasisd.org
29 - Temple Relays (Temple HS) - HS - Entry Link - Contact Tamika Lavan 254-215-7104 - FAT
29 - US Olympic Team Trials - Marathon - Atlanta, GA
29 - West Texas A&M High School Classic (Canyon) - HS - Information 
March 
4 - Holy Cross Knights Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
5 - Atascocita Invitational (Atascocita) - HS 
5 - Bearcat Relays (De Leon) - HS 
5 - Bells Relays (Bells) - HS 
5 - Big Spring JH Invitational (Big Spring HS) - MS - FAT - contact djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net
5 - Billy McCreight Invitational (Whitney) - HS 
5 - Boswell Pioneer Relays (Boswell) - HS 
5 - Bulldog Relays (Garrison) - HS 
5 - Cayuga Invitational (Cayuga) - HS 
5 - Clay Jones Memorial Relays (Forney) - HS 
5 - Cleburne Marshall Young Relays (Cleburne) - HS 
5 - Comfort Relays (Comfort) - HS 
5 - Connally JH Cadet Relays (Waco) - HS - FAT - Contact lbaucom@connally.org
5 - Dan Green Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
5 - Generation Park Track & Field Invitational (Humble Summer Creek) - HS - Meet by Invite Only - Information  
5 - Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS 
5 - Lewisville Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
5 - Liberty Christian Bubba Joiner Relays (Argyle) - HS 
5 - Madisonville Invitational (Madisonville) - HS 
5 - Malachi Relays (Crowley) - HS 
5 - Maypearl Relays (Maypearl) - HS 
5 - Melissa Cardinal Invitational (Melissa) - HS 
5 - Mesquite Charles Qualls Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
5 - Michael Carter Relays (Loos Sports Complex) - HS 
5 - POPCS Winter Warmup (Carrollton) - HS 
5 - Rigsby Relays (North Richland Hills) - HS 
5 - Robyn Byars Invitational (Gainesville) - HS 
5 - Rocket Relays (Wellington) - HS 
5 - Rosehill Christian Invitational (Tomball) - HS 
5 - Royse City Robyn Hill Relays (Royse City) - HS - Contact Tiffany Null nullt@rcisd.org   
5 - SACS Invitational Classic (San Antonio) - HS 
5 - Sanger Indian Relays (Sanger) - HS 
5 - The Colony Cougar Invitational (The Colony) - HS 
5 - Tivy Antler Relays (Kerrville) - HS 
5 - Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
5 - West Hardin Relays (West Hardin) - HS 
5 - Woodsboro JH Meet (Woodsboro) - MS 
5-7 - NAIA Indoor National Championships (Brookings, SD) - C
6 - Big Spring High School Invitational (Big Spring) - HS - FAT - contact djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net
6 - Bullpup Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
6 - Celina Bobcat Relays (Celina) - HS 
6 - Clear Creek Ruben Jordan Classic (League City) - HS 
6 - Connally High School Max Hibbitts Cadet Relays (Waco) - HS - FAT - Contact lbaucom@connally.org
6 - Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS 
6 - Dee Mackey Relays (Union Grove) - HS - Contact Greg Park at parkg@ugisd.org
6 - FWCD Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
6 - Giddings Buff Relays (Giddings) - HS 
6 - Hardin Simmons High School Invitational (Abilene) - HS 
6 - Iraan Cactus Relays (Iraan) - HS 
6 - Killeen ISD Relays (Killeen HS's Leo Buckley Stadium) - HS - FAT - Finals only - Contact
     john.dulaney@killeenisd.org  
6 - Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS 
6 - Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS - Contact gregorywilliams2@lancasterisd.org or at
     972-218-1835 
6 - Lion Relays (Lubbock) - HS 
6 - Littlefield Wildcat Relays (Littlefield) - HS 
6 - Longview Lobo Relays (Longview) - HS 
6 - M.B. Donaldson Relays (Aldine ISD Smith Stadium) - HS - Information 
6 - Munday Mogul Relays (Munday) - HS 
6 - Olton Winter Relays (Olton) - HS 
6 - Patriot Relays (Mission) - HS 
6 - Robert Garza Invitational (Rio Hondo) - HS 
6 - Scorpion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
6 - Sonora Bronco Relays (Sonora) - HS  
6 - Waxahachie Big Green Relays (Waxahachie) - HS 
6-7 - Bluebonnet Relays (Brownwod) - HS - 2A-6A - 4 Divisions - Contact Andy Howard @
     andy.howard@brownwoodisd.org
6-7 - Border Olympics (Laredo) - HS
6-7 - Fred Loya Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
6-7 - NJCAA Indoor National Championships (TBA) - C
6-7 - St. John's Maverick Relays and Distance Carnival (Houston) - HS
6-7 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington) - HS
7 - Jet Relays (Herman E. Clark Stadium, Fort Worth) - M
7 - Leon Hays Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
7 - Ravens Relays (Austin) - HS 
7 - Round Rock Invitational (Round Rock) - HS - FAT 
7 - Tracy Wills Invitational (Dallas Highland Park) - HS 
7 - Vandergrift Distance Festival (Austin) - HS 
7 - Woodsboro Lions Club Relays (Woodsboro) - HS 
7 - Wylie Distance Festival (Wylie) - HS - Information 
9 - Nocona Relays (Nocona) - HS 
10 - Spring Break Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
11 - KHS JV Meet (Sugar Land) - HS 
11 - Richardson All-City Meet (Richardson) - HS 
12 - Alamo City Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian) - HS - Information
12 - Aledo Bearcat Relays (Aledo) - HS 
12 - Badger Relays (Lampasas) - HS 
12 - Bridgeport Bull Relays (Bridgeport) - HS 
12 - Cedar Ridge Raider Relays (Round Rock) - HS - FAT - Invitation / Event Schedule 
12 - Deweyville Pirate Relays (Deweyville) - HS 
12 - Kinkaid Falcon Relays (Houston) - HS 
12 - Mount Pleasant Invitational (Mount Pleasant) - HS 
12 - St. Agnes Inaugural Invitational (Houston) - HS 
12 - Valley View Invitational (Valley View) - HS 
12 - Wichita Falls Coach's Invitational (Wichita Falls) - HS - 4 divisions
13 - Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational (Haslet) - HS 
13 - Hawk Invitational (Carrollton) - HS 
13 - Lockhart Lions Relays (Lockhart) - HS 
13 - Mission-Valley Classic (Weslaco) - HS 
13 - Munday Mogul Relays (Munday) - HS 
13-14 - Bradley V. Urschel Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
13-14 - DI NCAA Indoor National Championships (Albuquerque, NM) - C
13-14 - DII NCAA Indoor National Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C
13-14 - DIII NCAA Indoor National Championships (Winston-Salem, NC) - C
13-14 - UTSA Invitational (San Antonio) - C
13-15 - IAAF World Indoor Championships (Nanjing, China)
14 - Atlanta Runnin' Rabb Relays (Atlanta) - HS 
14 - Austin Pole Vault Meet (Pflugerville) - M
14 - Cuero Jack Adcock Relays (Cuero) - HS 
14 - Spring Break All-Comers Invitational (Austin) - HS 
14 - Texas Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS 
16 - Miller Grove JH Relays (Cumby) - MS 
16 - Nacogdoches JH Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches) - MS - 4 divisions (7G/8G/7B/8B) - 5-team limit - handheld -
     Contact agreer@nacisd.org or agreer@nhsdragons.org
17 - Trinity River Relays (Kerens) - MS 
18 - UTRGV High School Classic (Edinburg) - HS - FAT - Meet Information / Event Schedule 
19 - Bill Hines Relays (Linden-Kildare HS) - HS - Contact Drew Grider at agrider@lkcisd.net  
19 - Cotton Bowl Relays (Taylor) - HS - FAT
19 - Frisco ISD Invitational (Frisco) - HS 
19 - Gid Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
19 - Hoover Invitational (San Antonio Antonian) - HS [Includes steeplechase] - Information 
19 - La Vega JH Track Meet (La Vega) - MS - 8-team max - FAT - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org  
19 - McGregor JH Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - FAT - 8 teams - contact - tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org
19 - Patriot Relays (Lakeview Centennial, Garland) - HS 
19 - Randolph Ro-Hawk Relays (Universal City) - HS 
19 - Susan Lumley Relays (Euless) - HS 
19 - Trinity River Relays (Kerens) - HS 
19 - Union Grove Invitational (Union Grove) - HS - FAT - Contact Greg Park at parkg@ugisd.org
19 - Warren Warrior Relays (Warren) - HS 
20 - Clear Springs Charger Relays (Clear Springs) - HS - FAT - Meet information 
20 - Ennis Bluebonnet Relays (Ennis' Lions Memorial Stadium) - HS - Varsity and JV / 8 teams max with field
     events starting at 4:30, 3200 at 4:45 and sprint finals at 5:45 - Contact lonnie.redning@ennis.k12.tx.us  (972)
     872-3698 - FAT
20 - Kaufman Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS - Information - Contact dstone@kaufman-isd.net - 4 spots left
20 - La Vega Track Meet (La Vega) - HS - 8-team max - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org
20 - Lee. A. Williams Chaparral Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
20 - Mustang Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
20 - Port Arthur Memorial Relays (Port Arthur) - HS - Limited to 8 teams - Contact sbradford@paisd.org
20 - Randolph Ro-Hawk MS Relays (Universal City) - MS 
20 - Rockin' R Relays Sponsored by Cinco Hill Roofing & Construction (Rockwall) - HS
20 - Tyler Chapel Bulldog Relays (Tyler) - HS 
20 - Waco Heart of Texas Relays (Waco) - HS - Contact jeffrey.bray@wacoisd.org - FAT - First 8 teams to register
20-21 - Baldy Castillo Invitational (Tempe, AZ) - C [Texas A&M]
20-21 - Prairie View A&M Relays (Prairie View) - M - FAT
20-21 - Roadrunner Invitational (UTSA) - C
20-21 - TSU Relays (Houston's Durley Stadium) - M
21 - 2020 Middle School Classic (San Antonio Antonian) - MS - Information 
21 - Cactus Cup (Kingsville) - C
21 - East Texas Distance Festival (Cumby) - HS 
21 - Eddie Payne Carter Shootout (Dallas' Jesse Owens Athletic Complex) - HS - Contact wconner@dallasisd.org 
21 - FBCA Relays (Sugarland) - HS 
21 - Kevin Jolly Invitational (Crowley) - HS 
21 - Klein ISD Relays (Klein High School) - HS - Need 3-4 more teams ... Contact Robert Etheridge (Cell)
     832.433.1904 Andy Grimm (Cell) 832.515.4308 Communication Outlets Email: retheridge1@kleinisd.net. Twitter:
     @KC_BoysTrack ... entries via Direct Athletics
21 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - HS - FAT - contact - tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org
21 - Midway Waco Relays (Waco) - HS 
23 - Keene Invitational JH Meet (Keene) - MS
23 - Westwood Panther JH Relays (Palestine) - MS 
24 - Pineywood JH District Meet (Nacogdoches) - MS - 4 divisions (7B/7G/8B/8G) - Meet is Full
24 - The Guard Relays (Bullard) - HS 
25 - Mansfield Timberview JV Relays (Mansfield) - HS - FAT - Contact rebekahmorrison@misdmail.org 
26 - Bobcat Twilight Meet (Trophy Club) - HS 
26 - Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS 
26 - Burnet HS Invitational (Burnet) - HS 
26 - C.L. Hanna Gator Relays (Dickinson) - HS - FAT - Information Letter / Event Schedule 
26 - Donnie Ostermann / Hornet Relays (Azle) - HS - drdorris@azleisd.net - 817-690-0298 - spots available
26 - Evadale Barbara Rainey Relays (Evadale) - HS 
26 - FASC Yellowjacket Relays (Ferris) - HS 
26 - Fit N Wise Invitational (Decatur) - HS 
26 - Gas Capital Relays (Carthage) - HS 
26 - Joshua Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS 
26 - Keene Invitational (Keene) - HS 
26 - Mesquite ISD Invitational (Mesquite) - HS - Varsity Meet Only - Need 2 More teams -
      jarmstreet@mesquiteisd.org
26 - Randolph Invitational (Universal City) - HS 
26 - Sadler-Southmayd Relays (Sadler) - HS 
26 - Texan Twilight (Justin) - HS 
26 - Vista Ridge Ranger Relays (Cedar Park) - HS  
26 - Westwood Panther Relays (Westwood HS, Palestine) - HS - FAT 
27 - Bethesda HS Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
27 - Burnet Bulldogs MS Relays (Burnet) - MS
27 - C-FB Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
27 - Fossil Ridge Panther Relays (Keller) - HS 
27 - Irving ISD Airlane Relays (Irving) - HS 
27 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS - Varsity Only
27 - Oakridge Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
27 - Stephenville Optimist Relays (Stephenville - Day Meet) - HS - Contact jeremiah.butchee@sville.us
27-28 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas) - HS - website 
27-28 - Meet of Champions (Weslaco) - HS 
27-28 - Texas Southern Relays (Houston) - HS 
26-28 - Victor Lopez Classic (Rice University) - M
25-28 - Texas Relays - (Austin) - M - website - The TTFCA will be onsite for pictures and interviews 
28 - CCS Relays (Houston) - HS 
28 - Faith Academy Relays (Marble Falls) - HS 
28 - HC Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston) - HS 
28 - JP II Cardinal Invitational (Plano) - HS 
28 - WT White Longhorn Invitational (Dallas) - HS
28 - WW Samuell Invitational (Kinkaid Stadium, Dallas) - HS 
30 - Malakoff High School Meet (Malakoff) - HS - Team Spots Available - Contact craig.wilson@malakoffisd.org
31 - Brook Hill Relays (Bullard) - HS 
31 - HC Mustang MS Invitational (Houston) - MS
31 - Liberty Christian MS Warrior Relays (Argyle) - MS 
April 
UIL District Meets
     1-1A                       1-2A                      1-3A                        1-4A                      1-5A                       1-6A
     2-1A                       2-2A                      2-3A                        2-4A                      2-5A                       2-6A                                                                                                                             
     3-1A                       3-2A                      3-3A                        3-4A                      3-5A                       3-6A
     4-1A                       4-2A                      4-3A                        4-4A                      4-5A                       4-6A
                                                                                                                               April 16 - Austin
     5-1A                       5-2A                      5-3A                        5-4A                      5-5A                       5-6A
     6-1A                       6-2A                      6-3A                        6-4A                      6-5A                       6-6A
     7-1A                       7-2A                      7-3A                        7-4A                      7-5A                       7-6A
     8-1A                       8-2A                      8-3A                        8-4A                      8-5A                       8-6A
                                    April 4 - Albany
     9-1A                       9-2A                      9-3A                        9-4A                      9-5A                       9-6A
                                                                                                 April 1-2 Kennedale        April 1-2 Frisco Liberty
                                                         
     10-1A                     10-2A                    10-3A                      10-4A                    10-5A                     10-6A
                                                                                                                               April 1-2 Lovejoy
     11-1A                     11-2A                    11-3A                      11-4A                    11-5A                     11-6A
                                                                                                                                                              Rockwall, April 1 & 3
     12-1A                     12-2A                    12-3A                      12-4A                    12-5A                     12-6A
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             March 30-1 - Waco Midway       
                                                                                                                                                  
     13-1A                     13-2A                    13-3A                      13-4A                    13-5A                     13-6A
     14-1A                     14-2A                    14-3A                      14-4A                    14-5A                     14-6A
                                                                                                                               April 9-10 - Joshua
     15-1A                     15-2A                    15-3A                      15-4A                    15-5A                     15-6A
     16-1A                     16-2A                    16-3A                      16-4A                    16-5A                     16-6A
                                    April 6 & 9 - Union Grove                                                                                               April 1-2 - Whitehouse
                                                                                    
     17-1A                     17-2A                    17-3A                      17-4A                    17-5A                     17-6A
     18-1A                     18-2A                    18-3A                      18-4A                    18-5A                     18-6A
     19-1A                     19-2A                    19-3A                      19-4A                    19-5A                     19-6A
                                                                  McGregor, April 1 & 2
     20-1A                     20-2A                    20-3A                      20-4A                    20-5A                     20-6A
     21-1A                     21-2A                    21-3A                      21-4A                    21-5A                     21-6A
                                                                                                                           
     22-1A                     22-2A                    22-3A                      22-4A                    22-5A                     22-6A
     23-1A                     23-2A                    23-3A                      23-4A                    23-5A                     23-6A
     24-1A                     24-2A                    24-3A                      24-4A                    24-5A                     24-6A
                                   April 2 - Deweyville
     25-1A                     25-2A                    25-3A                      25-4A                    25-5A                     25-6A
                                                                                                                               April 1-2 - Dripping Springs
     26-1A                     26-2A                    26-3A                      26-4A                    26-5A                     26-6A
                                                                                                                                                              April 1-2 - New Braunfels 
     27-1A                     27-2A                    27-3A                      27-4A                    27-5A                     27-6A
     28-1A                     28-2A                    28-3A                      28-4A                    28-5A                     28-6A
                                                                                                 April 1-2 - Fredericksburg 
     29-1A                     29-2A                    29-3A                      29-4A                    29-5A                     29-6A
     30-1A                     30-2A                    30-3A                      30-4A                    30-5A                     30-6A
     31-1A                     31-2A                    31-3A                      31-4A                    31-5A                     31-6A
     32-1A                     32-2A                    32-3A                      32-4A                    32-5A                     32-6A
                                                                                                                            
 
 
2 - David Vinson Private School Championships (Bullard) - HS 
2 - SGP Tri-Meet (South Grand Prairie) - Looking for two teams - sharon.bruner@gpisd.org
3 - Lions Relays (Plano) - HS 
3 - Marcus Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS 
3 - Seeger Relays (Austin) - HS 
3-4 - Cooper Dragon Invitational (Spring) - HS 
4 - Baylor Invitational (Waco) - C
4 - Ranger Relays (Austin) - HS 
4 - Trinity Episcopal Tornado Relays (Austin) - HS 
4 - UTRGV vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Dual Meet (Corpus Christi) - C
9 - Easter Fellowship Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
9 - Howard Classic - Live Oak Classical (Waco) - HS 
9 - Liberty Christian Upper School Warrior Relays (Argyle) - HS 
10 - FWCD Spring Fling (Fort Worth) - HS 
10-11 - Texas A&M Team Invitational (College Station) - C 
10-11 - UIW Invitational (San Antonio) - C 
10-11 - UTSA Triangular (San Antonio) - C
16-17 - Brian Clay Invitational (Azusa, CA) - C {UTRGV}
17-18 - Michael Johnson Classic (Waco) - C 
17-18 - Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational (Houston) - HS 
17-18 - SPC North Zone (Addison) - HS 
18 - Berg & Seeger Classic (Austin) - HS 
18 - Carment Kiara Middle School Invitational (Austin) - MS 
18 - TAIAO State Meet (Keene) - HS 
UIL Area Meets
     1-2A                       1-2AA                    1-2AAA                  1-2AAAA               1-2AAAAA             1-2AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                             
     3-4A                       3-4AA                    3-4AAA                  3-4AAAA               3-4AAAAA             3-4AAAAAA
     5-6A                       5-6AA                    5-6AAA                  5-6AAAA               5-6AAAAA             5-6AAAAAA
     7-8A                       7-8AA                    7-8AAA                  7-8AAAA               7-8AAAAA             7-8AAAAAA
     9-10A                     9-10AA                  9-10AAA                9-10AAAA             9-10AAAAA           9-10AAAAAA                                                                                                               April 10 - Kennedale
     11-12A                   11-12AA                11-12AAA              11-12AAAA           11-12AAAAA         11-12AAAAAA
     13-14A                   13-14AA                13-14AAA              13-14AAAA           13-14AAAAA         13-14AAAAAA
     15-16A                   15-16AA                15-16AAA              15-16AAAA           15-16AAAAA         15-16AAAAAA
                                    April 15 - Union Grove                                                                                                    April 15 - Royse City                                           
                                                                                                                  
     17-18A                   17-18AA                17-18AAA              17-18AAAA           17-18AAAAA         17-18AAAAAA
     19-20A                   19-20AA                19-20AAA              19-20AAAA           19-20AAAAA         19-20AAAAAA
     21-22A                   21-22AA                21-22AAA              21-22AAAA           21-22AAAAA         21-22AAAAAA
                                                                  April 15 - Anahuac
                                                                                                 
     23-24A                   23-24AA                23-24AAA              23-24AAAA           23-24AAAAA         23-24AAAAAA
                                   April 13 - West Hardin
     25-26A                   25-26AA                25-26AAA              25-26AAAA           25-26AAAAA         25-26AAAAAA
     27-28A                   27-28AA                27-28AAA              27-28AAAA           27-28AAAAA         27-28AAAAAA
     29-30A                   29-30AA                29-30AAA              29-30AAAA           29-30AAAAA         29-30AAAAAA
     31-32A                   31-32AA                31-32AAA              31-32AAAA           31-32AAAAA         31-32AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                April 16 - PSJA
22-25 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, Iowa) 
23-25 - Penn Relays (Philadelphia)
23 - TAPPS 3A-4A Regional Meets
24 - TAPPS 1A-2A Regional Meets
24-25 - Bobcat Classic (San Marcos) - C
24-25 - National Relay Championships (Fayetteville) - C
24-25 - UIL Regional Meets [sites subject to change]
     1A Region 1          2A Region 1          3A Region 1          4A Region 1          5A Region 1          6A Region 1
     South Plains         Odessa College    ACU                       Texas Tech            Texas Tech            UTA
     1A Region 2          2A Region 2          3A Region 2          4A Region 2          5A Region 2          6A Region 2
     Angelo State         Springtown           Whitehouse          A&M-Commerce   UTA                        Midway HS, Waco
     1A Region 3          2A Region 3          3A Region 3          4A Region 3          5A Region 3          6A Region 3
     Whitney HS           Palestine               Midway HS, Waco SHSU                    Humble ISD           Humble ISD
     1A Region 4          2A Region 4          3A Region 4          4A Region 4          5A Region 4          6A Region 4
     SHSU                     A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium A&M-Kingsville    Alamo Stadium    Alamo Stadium
 
25 - Alumni Muster (College Station) - C 
25 - J. Fred Duckett Twilight Meet (Rice University) - C
25 - TAPPS 5A-6A Regional Meets
May
1 - Aggie Invitational (College Station) - C
1-2 - TAPPS State Championships (Waco) - HS 
7-9 - NCCAA DIII Outdoor National Championships (TBA) - C
8 - Antonian Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian) - HS 
8-9 - UIL State Championships (Austin) - HS
8-10 - Sun Belt Outdoor Championships (Lafayette, LA) - C 
14-16 - NJCAA DI Outdoor National Championships (TBA) - C
14-16 - SEC Outdoor Championships (College Station) - C 
14-16 - WAC Outdoor Championships (Edinburg, TX) - C
15-16 - TTFCA Meet of Champions (San Antonio) - HS 
15-17 - Big 12 Outdoor Championships (Manhattan, KS) - C
15-17 - Southland Conference Outdoor Championships (Abilene) - C 
21-23 - DII NCAA Outdoor National Championships (Kingsville, TX) - C
21-23 - DIII NCAA Outdoor National Championships (Rochester, NY) - C
21-23 - NAIA Outdoor National Championships (TBA) - C
28-30 - DI NCAA East Prelims (Lexington, KY) - C
28-30 - DI NCAA West Prelims (Lawrence, KS) - C
June
10-13 - DI NCAA Outdoor National Championships (Austin, TX) - C - The TTFCA will be onsite for pictures and interviews 
18-21 - New Balance Outdoor Nationals (Greensboro, NC) - M
19-28 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials (Hayward Field, OR) - website  
July
5-6 - Prefontaine Classic (Hayward Field)
7-12 - IAAF U20 World Championships (Nairobi)
16 - DATC Track Spring Classic (Abilene Christian)
24-August 9 - 2020 Olympics (Tokyo)
29-August 8 - AAU Junior Olympics (Hampton Roads, Virginia)
August

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean