MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels
This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2020 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded to Athletic.net and MileSplitTX.  These companies provide advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since the companies listed also provide results for free, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  Please visit Athletic.net and MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists.  Links to each are below.
When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:  
     1.  FAT or Handheld timing; 
     2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;
     3.  Significant Athlete PRs;
     4.  Meet records broken;
     5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'  
     6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;
     7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
Athletic.net 
MileSplitTX
December
7 - Boo Roger Multi-Event (Pittsburg, KS) - C [Angelo State]
7 - FasTrak Collegiate & Unattached Opener (University of Houston) - C
7 - Reveille Invitational (College Station) - C 
7 - Wylie Winter 3200 (Wylie) - HS 
8 - FasTrak High School & Youth Opener (University of Houston) - M - www.ftathletix.com
14 - Lovejoy All-American Steeple Clinic (Lucas Lovejoy) - M - website 
14 - Lovejoy Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault Meet (Lucas Lovejoy) - M
21 - FasTrak Summit of the South Pole Vault Competition (University of Houston) - M - www.ftathletix.com

January 

3-4 - Expo Explosion XI (Belton) - M - website 

4 - FasTrak College Roundup (University of Houston) - C

10-11 - FasTrak Collegiate & Multi-Event Challenge (University of Houston) - C

10-11 - Texas A&M High School Classic (College Station) - HS 

11 - Joshua Pole Vault Meet (Joshua) - M

17 - Ted Nelson Invitational (College Station) - C

17 - UH Leonard Hilton Invitational (University of Houston) - C

17-18 - Larry Wieczorek Invitational (Iowa City) - C [Baylor]

17-18 - Pole Vault Summit (Reno) - M

18 - UH Carl Lewis High School Invitational (University of Houston) - HS

19 - UH Joe DeLoach Youth Meet (University of Houston) - MS

24 - Oklahoma High School Invitational (Norman) - HS - Information 

24-25 - Texas Aggie Invitational (College Station) - C 

24-25 - FasTrak Collegiate and Multi-Event Challenge - Scored Meet (University of Houston) - C

25 - Austin Pole Vault Meet (Pflugerville) - M

25 - Texas Tech High School Indoor Meet (Lubbock) - HS

31-1 - Texas Tech Open (Lubbock) - C

31-1 - FasTrak Collegiate Invitational (University of Houston) - C

February
7 - Oklahoma High School Invitational (Norman) - HS - Information 
7-8 - Charlie Thomas Invitational (College Station) - C 
7-8 - FasTrak High School Indoor Championships (University of Houston) - HS - www.ftathletix.com
8 - Austin Pole Vault Meet (Pflugerville) - M
13 - Denton Ryan Raider Relays (Denton) - HS
13 - Lake Dallas Falcon Relays (Corinth) - HS 
13 - Mike Williams Invitational (Wylie) - HS 
13 - Panther Relays (Waco) - HS 
13 - THESA HS Opener (Fort Worth) - HS 
14 - David Hemery Valentine Invitational (Boston, MA) - C (UT-RGV)
14 - Del Rio Walter Levermann Queen City Relays (Del Rio) - HS 
14 - Howie Ryan Invitational (University of Houston) - C
14 - Tall City Relays (Midland) - HS 
14-15 - Tiger Paw Invitational (Clemson, SC) - C 
14-15 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
15 - Bob Alpert Invitational (Duncanville's Panther Stadium) - HS - FAT / Wind Gage - Information - Contact
     lpaul@duncanvilleisd.org  
15 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Contact - Sherltaylor@dallasisd.org 214-
     926-0663 only 16 teams per girls and boys - FAT
15 - FasTrak College Conference Tune-Up (University of Houston) - C
15 - Hebron Invitational (Carrollton) - HS 
15 - Jerry B. Griffin Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
15 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS 
15 - Nolan Viking Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
15 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS  
20 - BCS / THESA Dual Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
20 - Ged Kates Memorial / Invitational (North Richland Hills) - HS 
20 - SACS Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
21 - Arlington Cougar Sprintin' Invitational (CSI) (Arlington) - HS
21 - Manvel-Dawson Invitational (Manvel HS) - HS - FAT - Information 
21 - Max Goldsmith Mustang Relays (Andrews) - HS - FAT
21 - THESA Middle School Opener (Fort Worth) - MS 
22 - Aggie Twilight (College Station) - C 
22 - Ben Davis Relays (Fort Worth) - HS
22 - Ben Robertson Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
22 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Senior Invitational, 25th Anniversary (Jesse Owens Complex, Dallas) - HS - FAT -
     Information - Meet is Full
22 - Dripping Springs Tiger Relays (Dripping Springs) - HS 
22 - FasTrak Open (University of Houston) - C and Unattached
22 - Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS 
22 - Lake Travis Invitational (Lake Travis) - HS - FAT - This meet also includes a 4x800, 2K steeple and javelin. 
     Unattached athletes may enter the 2K steeple and javelin
22 - Mansfield Legacy Bronco Relays (Mansfield) - HS - FAT - Contact treybates@misdmail.org 
22 - Mineral Wells Rams Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS - Contact: jharvey@mwisd.net or at 940-325-4408 ext. 1209
22 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Life School Waxahachie) - HS - FAT + Live Scoring - Contact
     lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net 
22 - Saint Mary's Hall Baron's All-Relays Meet (San Antonio) - HS - FAT - Information 
24-25 - Sun Belt Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C
27 - Copperas Cove Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS 
27 - Decatur Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS 
27 - Haltom City Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS 
27 - Howard County Invitational (Big Spring HS) - HS - 1A-3A only - FAT - contact djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net   
27 - Nacogdoches Invitational (Nacogdoches) - HS - Running events only; 2:15 p.m. start time.  Contact info: 903-
     918-1106 (cell); agreer@nacisd.org
27 - Oakridge Triangular (Arlington) - HS 
28 - Kennedale Gary Dugger Invitational (Kennedale) - HS 
28 - McKinney ISD Relays (McKinney) - HS 
28 - Northwest Texan Invitational (Justin) - HS 
28 - Saginaw Rough Riders Relays (Saginaw) - HS 
28-29 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Ames, Iowa) - C
28-29 - FasTrak Collegiate Conference Championships (University of Houston) - C
28-29 - McKinney ISD Relays (Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney) - HS - FAT - Coaches' Invitation / Event Schedule
28-29 - SEC Indoor Championships (College Station) - C 
28-29 - WAC Indoor Championships (Nampa, ID) - C
29 - Buffalo Relays (Missouri City's Marshall High School Stadium) - HS - Information 
29 - Life Lions Relays (Waxahachie) - HS - Information   
29 - Lovejoy Invitational (Lucas) - HS 
29 - Madison Relays (HISD Butler Stadium) - HS - Information 
29 - Skyline Track Classic (Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - FAT - Contact William Mitchell wimitchell@dallasisd.org
     or Shontae Johnson shonjones@dallasisd.org
29 - Temple Relays (Temple HS) - HS - Entry Link - Contact Tamika Lavan 254-215-7104 - FAT
29 - US Olympic Team Trials - Marathon - Atlanta, GA
March 
5 - Big Spring JH Invitational (Big Spring HS) - MS - FAT - contact djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net
5 - Connally JH Cadet Relays (Waco) - HS - FAT - Contact lbaucom@connally.org
5 - Dan Green Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
5 - Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS 
5 - Lewisville Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
5 - Liberty Christian Bubba Joiner Relays (Argyle) - HS 
5 - Madisonville Invitational (Madisonville) - HS 
5 - Malachi Relays (Crowley) - HS 
5 - Mesquite Charles Qualls Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
5 - Michael Carter Relays (Loos Sports Complex) - HS 
5 - Rigsby Relays (North Richland Hills) - HS 
5 - Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
5-7 - NAIA Indoor National Championships (Brookings, SD) - C
6 - Big Spring High School Invitational (Big Spring) - HS - FAT - contact djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net
6 - Bullpup Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
6 - Connally High School Max Hibbitts Cadet Relays (Waco) - HS - FAT - Contact lbaucom@connally.org
6 - Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS 
6 - Dee Mackey Relays (Union Grove) - HS - Contact Greg Park at parkg@ugisd.org
6 - Killeen ISD Relays (Killeen HS's Leo Buckley Stadium) - HS - FAT - Finals only - Contact
     john.dulaney@killeenisd.org  
6 - Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS - Contact gregorywilliams2@lancasterisd.org or at
     972-218-1835 
6 - Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival (Lucas Lovejoy) - HS 
6 - M.B. Donaldson Relays (Aldine ISD Smith Stadium) - HS - Information 
6 - Scorpion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
6 - Sonora Bronco Relays (Sonora) - HS  
6 - Waxahachie Big Green Relays (Waxahachie) - HS 
6-7 - NJCAA Indoor National Championships (TBA) - C
6-7 - St. John's Maverick Relays and Distance Carnival (Houston) - HS
6-7 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington) - HS
7 - Fort Worth Country Day Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
7 - Jet Relays (Herman E. Clark Stadium, Fort Worth) - M
7 - Ravens Relays (Austin) - HS 
7 - Round Rock Invitational (Round Rock) - HS - FAT 
7 - Tracy Wills Invitational (Dallas Highland Park) - HS 
7 - Vandergrift Distance Festival (Austin) - HS 
10 - Spring Break Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
12 - Alamo City Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian) - HS - Information
12 - Bridgeport Bull Relays (Bridgeport) - HS 
12 - Cedar Ridge Raider Relays (Round Rock) - HS 
12 - St. Agnes Inaugural Invitational (Houston) - HS 
12 - Valley View Invitational (Valley View) - HS 
13 - Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational (Haslet) - HS 
13 - Hawk Invitational (Carrollton) - HS 
13 - Lockhart Lions Relays (Lockhart) - HS 
13 - Munday Mogul Relays (Munday) - HS 
13-14 - DI NCAA Indoor National Championships (Albuquerque, NM) - C
13-14 - DII NCAA Indoor National Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C
13-14 - DIII NCAA Indoor National Championships (Winston-Salem, NC) - C
13-14 - UTSA Invitational (San Antonio) - C
13-15 - IAAF World Indoor Championships (Nanjing, China)
14 - Austin Pole Vault Meet (Pflugerville) - M
14 - Texas Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS 
16 - Miller Grove JH Relays (Cumby) - MS 
16 - Nacogdoches JH Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches) - MS - 4 divisions (7G/8G/7B/8B) - 5-team limit - handheld -
     Contact agreer@nacisd.org or agreer@nhsdragons.org
17 - Trinity River Relays (Kerens) - MS 
18 - UTRGV High School Classic (Edinburg) - HS - FAT - Meet Information / Event Schedule 
19 - Cotton Bowl Relays (Taylor) - HS - FAT
19 - Gid Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
19 - Hoover Invitational (San Antonio Antonian) - HS [Includes steeplechase] - Information 
19 - La Vega JH Track Meet (La Vega) - MS - 8-team max - FAT - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org  
19 - McGregor JH Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - FAT - 8 teams - contact - tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org
19 - Nacogdoches Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches) - HS - 10:00 a.m. start w/4 divisons (JVG/JVB/VG/VB) - 12-team
     limit - Contact agreer@nacisd.org or agreer@nhsdragons.org
19 - Patriot Relays (Lakeview Centennial, Garland) - HS 
19 - Randolph Ro-Hawk Relays (Universal City) - HS 
19 - Susan Lumley Relays (Euless) - HS 
19 - Trinity River Relays (Kerens) - HS 
19 - Union Grove Invitational (Union Grove) - HS - FAT - Contact Greg Park at parkg@ugisd.org
20 - Clear Springs Charger Relays (Clear Springs) - HS - FAT - Meet information 
20 - Ennis Bluebonnet Relays (Ennis' Lions Memorial Stadium) - HS - Varsity and JV / 8 teams max with field
     events starting at 4:30, 3200 at 4:45 and sprint finals at 5:45 - Contact lonnie.redning@ennis.k12.tx.us  (972)
     872-3698 - FAT
20 - Kaufman Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS - Information - Contact dstone@kaufman-isd.net - 4 spots left
20 - La Vega Track Meet (La Vega) - HS - 8-team max - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org
20 - Lee. A. Williams Chaparral Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
20 - Mustang Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
20 - Randolph Ro-Hawk MS Relays (Universal City) - MS 
20 - Rockin' R Relays Sponsored by Cinco Hill Roofing & Construction (Rockwall) - HS
20 - Tyler Chapel Bulldog Relays (Tyler) - HS 
20 - Waco Heart of Texas Relays (Waco) - HS - Contact jeffrey.bray@wacoisd.org - FAT - First 8 teams to register
20-21 - Baldy Castillo Invitational (Tempe, AZ) - C [Texas A&M]
20-21 - Prairie View A&M Relays (Prairie View) - M - FAT
20-21 - Roadrunner Invitational (UTSA) - C
20-21 - TSU Relays (Houston's Durley Stadium) - M
21 - 2020 Middle School Classic (San Antonio Antonian) - MS - Information 
21 - Cactus Cup (Kingsville) - C
21 - East Texas Distance Festival (Cumby) - HS 
21 - Eddie Payne Carter Shootout (Dallas' Jesse Owens Athletic Complex) - HS - Contact wconner@dallasisd.org 
21 - FBCA Relays (Sugarland) - HS 
21 - Kevin Jolly Invitational (Crowley) - HS 
21 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - HS - FAT - contact - tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org
23 - Keene Invitational JH Meet (Keene) - MS
24 - Pineywood JH District Meet (Nacogdoches) - MS - 4 divisions (7B/7G/8B/8G) - Meet is Full
24 - The Guard Relays (Bullard) - HS 
25 - Mansfield Timberview JV Relays (Mansfield) - HS - FAT - Contact rebekahmorrison@misdmail.org 
26 - C.L. Hanna Gator Relays (Dickinson) - HS - FAT - Information Letter / Event Schedule 
26 - FASC Yellowjacket Relays (Ferris) - HS 
26 - Fit N Wise Invitational (Decatur) - HS 
26 - Joshua Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS 
26 - Texan Twilight (Justin) - HS 
26 - Vista Ridge Ranger Relays (Cedar Park) - HS  
27 - Bethesda HS Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
27 - Burnet Bulldogs MS Relays (Burnet) - MS
27 - C-FB Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
27 - Fossil Ridge Panther Relays (Keller) - HS 
27 - Irving ISD Airlane Relays (Irving) - HS 
27 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS - Varsity Only
27 - Oakridge Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
27-28 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas) - HS - website 
27-28 - Texas Southern Relays (Houston) - HS 
26-28 - Victor Lopez Classic (Rice University) - M
25-28 - Texas Relays - (Austin) - M - website - The TTFCA will be onsite for pictures and interviews 
28 - CCS Relays (Houston) - HS 
28 - Faith Academy Relays (Marble Falls) - HS 
28 - HC Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston) - HS 
28 - JP II Cardinal Invitational (Plano) - HS 
28 - WT White Longhorn Invitational (Dallas) - HS
28 - WW Samuell Invitational (Kinkaid Stadium, Dallas) - HS 
31 - Brook Hill Relays (Bullard) - HS 
31 - HC Mustang MS Invitational (Houston) - MS
31 - Liberty Christian MS Warrior Relays (Argyle) - MS 
April 
UIL District Meets
     1-1A                       1-2A                      1-3A                        1-4A                      1-5A                       1-6A
     2-1A                       2-2A                      2-3A                        2-4A                      2-5A                       2-6A                                                                                                                             
     3-1A                       3-2A                      3-3A                        3-4A                      3-5A                       3-6A
     4-1A                       4-2A                      4-3A                        4-4A                      4-5A                       4-6A
                                                                                                                               April 16 - Austin
     5-1A                       5-2A                      5-3A                        5-4A                      5-5A                       5-6A
     6-1A                       6-2A                      6-3A                        6-4A                      6-5A                       6-6A
     7-1A                       7-2A                      7-3A                        7-4A                      7-5A                       7-6A
     8-1A                       8-2A                      8-3A                        8-4A                      8-5A                       8-6A
                                    April 4 - Albany
     9-1A                       9-2A                      9-3A                        9-4A                      9-5A                       9-6A
                                                                                                 April 1-2 Kennedale        April 1-2 Frisco Liberty
                                                         
     10-1A                     10-2A                    10-3A                      10-4A                    10-5A                     10-6A
                                                                                                                               April 1-2 Lovejoy
     11-1A                     11-2A                    11-3A                      11-4A                    11-5A                     11-6A
                                                                                                                                                              Rockwall, April 1 & 3
     12-1A                     12-2A                    12-3A                      12-4A                    12-5A                     12-6A
                                                                                                                                                            
     13-1A                     13-2A                    13-3A                      13-4A                    13-5A                     13-6A
     14-1A                     14-2A                    14-3A                      14-4A                    14-5A                     14-6A
                                                                                                                               April 9-10 - Joshua
     15-1A                     15-2A                    15-3A                      15-4A                    15-5A                     15-6A
     16-1A                     16-2A                    16-3A                      16-4A                    16-5A                     16-6A
                                                                                                                              
     17-1A                     17-2A                    17-3A                      17-4A                    17-5A                     17-6A
     18-1A                     18-2A                    18-3A                      18-4A                    18-5A                     18-6A
     19-1A                     19-2A                    19-3A                      19-4A                    19-5A                     19-6A
                                                                  McGregor, April 1 & 2
     20-1A                     20-2A                    20-3A                      20-4A                    20-5A                     20-6A
     21-1A                     21-2A                    21-3A                      21-4A                    21-5A                     21-6A
                                                                                                                           
     22-1A                     22-2A                    22-3A                      22-4A                    22-5A                     22-6A
     23-1A                     23-2A                    23-3A                      23-4A                    23-5A                     23-6A
     24-1A                     24-2A                    24-3A                      24-4A                    24-5A                     24-6A
                                 
     25-1A                     25-2A                    25-3A                      25-4A                    25-5A                     25-6A
                                                                                                                               April 1-2 - Dripping Springs
     26-1A                     26-2A                    26-3A                      26-4A                    26-5A                     26-6A
                                                                                                                                                              April 1-2 - New Braunfels 
     27-1A                     27-2A                    27-3A                      27-4A                    27-5A                     27-6A
     28-1A                     28-2A                    28-3A                      28-4A                    28-5A                     28-6A
                                                                                                 April 1-2 - Fredericksburg 
     29-1A                     29-2A                    29-3A                      29-4A                    29-5A                     29-6A
     30-1A                     30-2A                    30-3A                      30-4A                    30-5A                     30-6A
     31-1A                     31-2A                    31-3A                      31-4A                    31-5A                     31-6A
     32-1A                     32-2A                    32-3A                      32-4A                    32-5A                     32-6A
                                                                                                                            
 
 
2 - David Vinson Private School Championships (Bullard) - HS 
3 - Marcus Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS 
3 - Seeger Relays (Austin) - HS 
4 - Baylor Invitational (Waco) - C
4 - UTRGV vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Dual Meet (Corpus Christi) - C
9 - Easter Fellowship Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
9 - Liberty Christian Upper School Warrior Relays (Argyle) - HS 
10-11 - Texas A&M Team Invitational (College Station) - C 
10-11 - UIW Invitational (San Antonio) - C 
10-11 - UTSA Triangular (San Antonio) - C
16-17 - Brian Clay Invitational (Azusa, CA) - C {UTRGV}
17-18 - Michael Johnson Classic (Waco) - C 
17-18 - Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational (Houston) - HS 
18 - Berg & Seeger Classic (Austin) - HS 
18 - Carment Kiara Middle School Invitational (Austin) - MS 
UIL Area Meets
     1-2A                       1-2AA                    1-2AAA                  1-2AAAA               1-2AAAAA             1-2AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                             
     3-4A                       3-4AA                    3-4AAA                  3-4AAAA               3-4AAAAA             3-4AAAAAA
     5-6A                       5-6AA                    5-6AAA                  5-6AAAA               5-6AAAAA             5-6AAAAAA
     7-8A                       7-8AA                    7-8AAA                  7-8AAAA               7-8AAAAA             7-8AAAAAA
     9-10A                     9-10AA                  9-10AAA                9-10AAAA             9-10AAAAA           9-10AAAAAA                                                                                                               April 10 - Kennedale
     11-12A                   11-12AA                11-12AAA              11-12AAAA           11-12AAAAA         11-12AAAAAA
     13-14A                   13-14AA                13-14AAA              13-14AAAA           13-14AAAAA         13-14AAAAAA
     15-16A                   15-16AA                15-16AAA              15-16AAAA           15-16AAAAA         15-16AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                              
     17-18A                   17-18AA                17-18AAA              17-18AAAA           17-18AAAAA         17-18AAAAAA
     19-20A                   19-20AA                19-20AAA              19-20AAAA           19-20AAAAA         19-20AAAAAA
     21-22A                   21-22AA                21-22AAA              21-22AAAA           21-22AAAAA         21-22AAAAAA
                                                                  April 15 - Anahuac
                                                                                                 
     23-24A                   23-24AA                23-24AAA              23-24AAAA           23-24AAAAA         23-24AAAAAA
                                  
     25-26A                   25-26AA                25-26AAA              25-26AAAA           25-26AAAAA         25-26AAAAAA
     27-28A                   27-28AA                27-28AAA              27-28AAAA           27-28AAAAA         27-28AAAAAA
     29-30A                   29-30AA                29-30AAA              29-30AAAA           29-30AAAAA         29-30AAAAAA
     31-32A                   31-32AA                31-32AAA              31-32AAAA           31-32AAAAA         31-32AAAAAA
22-25 - Drake Relays (Des Moines, Iowa) 
23-25 - Penn Relays (Philadelphia)
23 - TAPPS 3A-4A Regional Meets
24 - TAPPS 1A-2A Regional Meets
24-25 - Bobcat Classic (San Marcos) - C
24-25 - National Relay Championships (Fayetteville) - C
24-25 - UIL Regional Meets [sites subject to change]
     1A Region 1          2A Region 1          3A Region 1          4A Region 1          5A Region 1          6A Region 1
     South Plains         Odessa College    ACU                       Texas Tech            Texas Tech            UTA
     1A Region 2          2A Region 2          3A Region 2          4A Region 2          5A Region 2          6A Region 2
     Angelo State         Springtown           Whitehouse          A&M-Commerce   UTA                        Midway HS, Waco
     1A Region 3          2A Region 3          3A Region 3          4A Region 3          5A Region 3          6A Region 3
     Whitney HS           Palestine               Midway HS, Waco SHSU                    Humble ISD           Humble ISD
     1A Region 4          2A Region 4          3A Region 4          4A Region 4          5A Region 4          6A Region 4
     SHSU                     A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium A&M-Kingsville    Alamo Stadium    Alamo Stadium
 
25 - Alumni Muster (College Station) - C 
25 - J. Fred Duckett Twilight Meet (Rice University) - C
25 - TAPPS 5A-6A Regional Meets
May
1 - Aggie Invitational (College Station) - C
1-2 - TAPPS State Championships (Waco) - HS 
7-9 - NCCAA DIII Outdoor National Championships (TBA) - C
8 - Antonian Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian) - HS 
8-9 - UIL State Championships (Austin) - HS
8-10 - Sun Belt Outdoor Championships (Lafayette, LA) - C 
14-16 - NJCAA DI Outdoor National Championships (TBA) - C
14-16 - SEC Outdoor Championships (College Station) - C 
14-16 - WAC Outdoor Championships (Edinburg, TX) - C
15-17 - Big 12 Outdoor Championships (Manhattan, KS) - C
15-16 - TTFCA Meet of Champions (San Antonio) - HS 
21-23 - DII NCAA Outdoor National Championships (Kingsville, TX) - C
21-23 - DIII NCAA Outdoor National Championships (Rochester, NY) - C
21-23 - NAIA Outdoor National Championships (TBA) - C
28-30 - DI NCAA East Prelims (Lexington, KY) - C
28-30 - DI NCAA West Prelims (Lawrence, KS) - C
June
10-13 - DI NCAA Outdoor National Championships (Austin, TX) - C - The TTFCA will be onsite for pictures and interviews 
18-21 - New Balance Outdoor Nationals (Greensboro, NC) - M
19-28 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials (Hayward Field, OR) - website  
July
5-6 - Prefontaine Classic (Hayward Field)
7-12 - IAAF U20 World Championships (Nairobi)
16 - DATC Track Spring Classic (Abilene Christian)
24-August 9 - 2020 Olympics (Tokyo)
29-August 8 - AAU Junior Olympics (Hampton Roads, Virginia)
August

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean