All Decade Team: 2001-2010

Top 5 in each event

*Times/Marks from TXMileSplit / T&FN

*FAT/Wind-Legal where appropriate

100, 200, 100/110H, LJ, TJ

**for any errors, please send to ttfca@hotmail.com

BOYS 

100

10.20 - 2002 - Brendan Christian - Austin Reagan - Golden West Invitational - 2012 London Olympian

10.21 - 2002 - Willie Hordge - Houston Forest Brook - Great Southwest Classic

10.23 - 2007 - Rynell Parson - San Antonio Stevens - USATF Junior Olympics 

10.24 - 2002 - Kelly Willie - Houston Sterling - Great Southwest Classic - 2004 Athens Olympian

10.27 - 2002 - Ivory Williams - Beaumont Central - Golden West Invitational 

200

20.37 - 2001 - Da'Bryan Blanton - Forney - UIL State TF Championships

20.49 - 2002 - Kelly Willie - Houston Sterling - Great Southwest Classic - 2004 Athens Olympian

20.56 - 2001 - Brendan Christian - Austin Reagan - UIL State TF Championships - 2012 London Olympian

20.74 - 2001 - Stanford Routt - Pflugerville Connally - UIL State TF Championships

20.80 - 2008 - Markus Henderson - Lewisville - UIL State TF Championships

400

45.52 - 2002 - Kelly Willie - Houston Sterling - Golden West Invitational - 2004 Athens Olympian

45.57 - 2002 - Jeremy Wariner - Arlington Lamar - UIL State TF Championships - 2004 Athens, 2008 Beijing, 2012 London

     Olympian

46.12 - 2001 - Darold Williamson - San Antonio Holmes - UIL State TF Championships - 2004 Athens Olympian

46.15 - 2003 - Mark Teter - San Antonio Reagan - UIL State TF Championships

46.35 - 2009 - Kyle Clemons - Rowlett - UIL State TF Championships - 2016 Rio Olympian

800

1:48.21 - 2001 - Jonathon Johnson - Abilene - UIL State TF Championships - 2004 Athens Olympian 

1:48.48 - 2004 - Jacob Hernandez - Magnolia - UIL State TF Championships 

1:49.41 - 2007 - Blake Shaw - Cypress Falls - Texas Southern Relays 

1:50.08 - 2001 - Will Fitts - DeSoto - USATF Junior Olympics 

1:50.26 - 2004 - Kyle Miller - Katy Cinco Ranch - adidas Outdoor Championships

1600

3:59.62 - 2003 - Steve Magness - Klein Oak - Prefontaine Classic [Converted 1 Mile]

4:03.77 - 2003 - Erik Stanley - Klein - District 15-5A

4:06.29 - 2003 - Leo Manzano - Texas Relays - 2008 Beijing Olympian & 2012 London Olympian 

4:06.87 - 2008 - Colby Lowe - Southlake Carroll - UIL State TF Championships

4:08.84 - 2005 - Luke Hansen - The Woodlands - UIL State TF Championships

3200

8:44.01 - 2008 - Colby Lowe - Southlake Carroll - Nike Outdoor Nationals 

8:52.92 - 2004 - Brian Sullivan - The Woodlands - Texas Relays

8:54.50 - 2004 - Scott MacPherson - Plano Senior - Texas Relays

8:54.70 - 2009 - Parker Stinson - Cedar Park - UIL State TF Championships

8:55.25 - 2009 - Reed Connor - The Woodlands - UIL State TF Championships 

110H

13.35 - 2005 - Cordera Jenkins - Dickinson - 2005 World Youth Championships

13.38 - 2004 - Jason Richardson - Cedar Hill - Great Southwest Classic - 2012 London Olympian 

13.46 - 2007 - Robert Griffin III - Copperas Cove - AAU Junior Olympics

13.48 - 2009 - Cameron Lacour - Dayton - Texas Relays

13.62 - 2010 - Kenneth Minkah - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships

300H

35.33 - 2007 - Robert Griffin III - Copperas Cove - UIL State TF Championships 

35.42 - 2003 - Kerron Clement - LaPorte - Region 3-5A - 2008 Beijing, 2012 London, 2016 Rio Olympian 

35.51 - 2001 - Bennie Brazell - Houston Westbury - District Championships - 2004 Athens Olympian 

36.03 - 2005 - Jamaal Charles - Port Arthur Memorial - UIL State TF Championships

36.05 - 2004 - Jason Richardson - Cedar Hill - UIL State TF Championships - 2012 London Olympian

4x100

39.95 - 2001 - Houston Forest Brook - UIL State TF Championships - [Dante Ray, Ivory McCann, Enosh Lusk, Willie Hordge]

40.05 - 2006 - Aldine Eisenhower - UIL State TF Championships - [Randy Johnson, Otis Johnson, Frank Eugene, Brandon Myers]

40.06 - 2003 - Arlington Bowie - UIL State TF Championships - [Brandon Foster, Robert Smith, Devon Campbell, Ryan Palmer]

40.15 - 2002 - El Paso El Dorado - Penn Relays - [

40.26 - 2008 - Rowlett - UIL State TF Championships - [Jared Jackson, Marquise Goodwin, Nick Smith, Kyle Clemons]

4x200

1:23.90 - 2001 - Houston Forest Brook - adidas Outdoor Championships - [Ivory McCann, Tyron Jones, Shamus Lewis, Willie

     Hordge]

1:23.92 - 2007 - Fort Bend Hightower - UIL State TF Championships - [

1:24.03 - 2007 - Garland - UIL State TF Championships

1:24.08 - 2007 - Klein Forest - UIL State TF Championships

1:24.10 - 2006 - Aldine Eisenhower - UIL State TF Championships - [Randy Johnson, Otis Johnson, Frank Eugene, Brandon

     Myers]

4x400

3:10.51 - 2005 - Fort Bend Marshall - UIL State TF Championships - [Jamarcus Bailey, Nicholas Makukutu, Jeremy Washington,

     Brandon Washington]

3:10.69 - 2003 - Humble High - UIL State TF Championships - [Wilrey Fontenot, Michael Martelli, Joe Willson, Carey LaCour]

3:10.78 - 2003 - Austin Reagan - UIL State TF Championships - [Derek Franks, Paul Darby, Cory Sterling, Irie Williams]

3:11.52 - 2003 - Alief Elsik - UIL State TF Championships - [Jack Greenwood, Marvin Stevenson, George Aludogbu, Kevin

     Johnson]

3:12.04 - 2002 - Fort Worth Dunbar - Region 1-4A

High Jump 

7-07 - 2002 - Andra Manson - Brenham - IAAF World Junior Championships - National Record - 2008 Beijing Olympian

7-05.25i - 2004 - Scott Sellers - Katy Cinco Ranch - Nike Indoor Classic

7-03.00 - 2003 - Dusty Jonas - La Vernia - AAU Junior Olympics - 2008 Beijing Olympian 

7-03.00 - 2007 - Grant Lindsey - Mansfield - Baylor Regional Qualifiers Meet 

7-02.00 - 2002 - Jeff Lindsey - Mansfield - DeSoto Coca-Cola Classic

7-02.00 - 2010 - Jerron Robinson - Fort Bend Travis - Texas Relays

7-01.00 - 2009 - Toddrick Allen - Plano East - Texas Relays 

Long Jump 

26-10 - 2010 - Marquise Goodwin - Rowlett - USATF Junior Olympics - National Record - 2012 London Olympian 

25-01 - 2005 - Queito Teasley - Katy Cinco Ranch - District 19-5A

25-00.75 - 2003 - Ramonce Taylor - Temple - UIL State TF Championships

24-08.25 - 2010 - Mark Jackson - Taylor - Texas Relays

24-01.50 - 2007 - Terrance Toliver - Hempstead - UIL State TF Championships

Triple Jump 

52-01.25 - 2007 - Chris Carter - Hearne - AAU Junior Olympics

51-11.75 - 2002 - Jaimoy Bryant - Jasper - UIL State TF Championships

51-08.25 - 2002 - Vincent Marshall - Ennis - UIL State TF Championships

51-06.50 - 2007 - Tyron Stewart - Cedar Hill - USATF Junior Olympics

51-06.25 - 2001 - Stephen Brown - Irving Nimitz - UIL State TF Championships

Pole Vault

17-08.00 - 2001 - Bobby Most - Laredo United South - Golden West 

17-03.25 - 2003 - Ty Barrington - Southlake Carroll - Region 1-5A

17-01.00 - 2007 - Maston Wallace - Clear Brook - District 24-5A

17-00.00 - 2008 - Blaine Bassler - West - Region 2-3A

16-10.00 - 2003 - Brandon McFarling - A&M Consolidated - Region 2-5A

Discus 

215-02 - 2002 - Brian Robison - Splendora - District 23-3A

209-08 - 2008 - Alex Adams - Covenant Christian - Pantego Panther Relays 

209-06 - 2002 - Derek Randall - Beeville - Beeville Best of the Bend Relays 

206-01 - 2009 - Matt Kosecki - Humble High - Pearland Regional Qualifier

204-00 - 2008 - Stephen Saenz - Rio Grande City - District 30-5A - 2012 London Olympian (Mexico)

Shot Put

75-04.75 - 2009 - Hayden Baillio - Whitesboro - TAAF Championships

72-06.25 - 2008 - Stephen Saenz - Rio Grande City - Region 4-5A - 2012 London Olympian (Mexico)

66-11.50 - 2002 - Lucas Mireles - Corpus Christi Calallen - UIL State TF Championships

64-09.25 - 2009 - Dartwan Bush - Freeport Brazoswood - Region 3-5A

64-06.00 - 2002 - Brian Robison - Splendora - adidas Outdoor Championships

Overall Team Championship Leaders:

SPC: St. Mark's School of Texas - 8

TAPPS: Argyle / Denton Liberty Christian, Bishop Lynch and Muenster Sacred Heart - 4

UIL: Lancaster - 5

GIRLS

100

11.16 - 2008 - Victoria Jordan - Fort Worth Dunbar - UIL State TF Championships

11.21 - 2007 - Tiffany Townsend - Killeen High - UIL State TF Championships

11.37 - 2008 - Dominique Duncan - Houston Wheatley - UIL State TF Championships

11.52 - 2004 - Cleo Tyson - Huntsville - adidas Outdoor Championships

11.60 - 2010 - India Daniels - Spring Westfield - Region 2-5A

200

22.84 - 2007 - Tiffany Townsend - Killeen High - UIL State TF Championships

23.22 - 2006 - Porscha Lucas - Plano Senior - 2006 Junior Nationals 

23.24 - 2007 - Victoria Jordan - Fort Worth Dunbar - USATF Junior Olympics

23.46 - 2009 - Kimberlyn Duncan - Cypress Springs - Region 2-5A

23.52 - 2008 - Dominique Duncan - Houston Wheatley - UIL State TF Championships

400

51.96 - 2006 - Brandi Cross - Fort Bend Marshall - IAAF World Junior Championships

52.92 - 2010 - Diamond Dixon - Houston Westside - UIL State TF Championships - 2012 London Olympian 

53.01 - 2003 - Johnsie Liles - Austin Eastside Memorial - UIL State TF Championships

53.29 - 2007 - Erica Alexander - Clear Brook - UIL State TF Championships

53.48 - 2004 - Katie Baker - Houston Westside - UIL State TF Championships

800

2:07.07 - 2005 - Erin Bedell - Plano West - Nike Outdoor Nationals

2:07.95 - 2009 - Nia Fluker - Christway Academy - USATF World Youth TF Trials

2:08.38 - 2001 - Mindy Sullivan - Lubbock Coronado - UIL State TF Championships

2:08.46 - 2008 - Chelsea Sveinsson - Greenhill - Texas Southern Relays

2:08.48 - 2001 - Kelly Cordell - Houston Memorial - UIL State TF Championships

1600

4:38.61 - 2009 - Chelsea Sveinsson - Greenhill - Nike Outdoor Nationals [Converted 1 Mile]

4:43.58 - 2005 - Erin Bedell - Plano West - UIL State TF Championships 

4:44.77 - 2006 - Nichole Jones - Spring Westfield - UIL State TF Championships

4:50.84 - 2008 - Cate Westenhover - Austin High - Inaugural Schrader 1600

4:52.05 - 2005 - Brenna Williamson - Kingwood - The Woodlands Regional Qualifier

3200

10:01.34 - 2009 - Chelsea Sveinsson - Greenhill - Nike Outdoor National [Converted 2 Mile]

10:21.34 - 2009 - Sarah Andrews - The Woodlands - Texas Relays

10:25.33 - 2006 - Nichole Jones - Spring Westfield - UIL State TF Championships

10:28.03 - 2006 - Brooke Upshaw - Southlake Carroll - UIL State TF Championships

10:30.63 - 2005 - Jocelyn Gardner - A&M Consolidated - Nike Outdoor Nationals

100H

13.23 - 2001 - Ashlee Williams - Bishop Dunne - Texas Southern Relays

13.25 - 2003 - Alandra Sherman - Aldine Eisenhower - UIL State TF Championships

13.35 - 2006 - April Williams - Dallas Skyline - USATF Junior Olympics

13.39 - 2010 - Lauren Blackburn - Dallas Sunset - UIL State TF Championships

13.70 - 2007 - Karyn Lacour - Humble High - UIL State TF Championships

300H

40.96 - 2008 - Donique Flemings - Saginaw - UIL State TF Championships

41.08 - 2010 - Lauren Blackburn - Dallas Sunset - UIL State TF Championships

41.17 - 2002 - Diana Pickler - Rowlett - GDSC Regional Qualifier - 2008 Beijing Olympian 

41.24 - 2003 - Alandra Sherman - Aldine Eisenhower - UIL State TF Championships 

41.65 - 2009 - Miriam Amadu - Kingwood Park - UIL State TF Championships 

4x100

44.60 - 2004 - Dallas Skyline - UIL State TF Championships - [Tara Thomas, Krystin Lacy, Chanelle Curry, Jasmin Greer]

44.63 - 2003 - Alief Elsik - Great Southwest Classic - [Francheska Ketchum, Jamee Jones, Gloria Assumna, Chantelle Willard]

45.17 - 2008 - Fort Worth Dunbar - UIL State TF Championships - [Crystalyne Clark, Ashley Collier, Stephanie Keeton, Victoria

     Jordan]

45.51 - 2009 - Fort Bend Marshall - UIL State TF Championships - [Jazmine Armstrong, Shahira Ehiemua, Daijonae Miles, Jhordan

     Hunter] 

45.62 - 2004 - Galena Park Northshore - UIL State TF Championships - [Ashley Perkins, Tiffany Sloan, Desarie Walwyn, Rachel

     Foster]

4x200

1:34.51 - 2003 - Alief Elsik - UIL State TF Championships - [Natalie Richie, Francheska Ketchum, Jamee Jones, Chantelle Willard]

1:35.75 - 2010 - Houston Westbury - Texas Relays - [Tiara Cross, Kristian Austin, Normania Lane, Christy Udoh]

1:35.79 - 2004 - Galena Park Northshore - UIL State TF Championships - [Krystal Hill, Desarie Walwyn, Rachel Foster, Tiffany

     Sloan]

1:35.94 - 2008 - Fort Worth Dunbar - Region 1-4A - [Victoria Jordan, Crystalyne Clark, Ashley Collier, Shantel Miles]

1:35.95 - 2003 - Dallas Skyline - UIL State TF Championships - [Shatara Taylor, Chanelle Curry, Jasman Green, Krystin Lacy]

4x400

3:38.35 - 2003 - Dallas Skyline - adidas Outdoor Championships - [Krystin Lacy, Jennifer Hunt, Ashley Harvey, Shatara Taylor]

3:38.52 - 2005 - Fort Bend Marshall - UIL State TF Championships - [Cyne Wardsworth, Candyce Cross, Carmen Mitchell, Brandi

     Cross]

3:40.41 - 2008 - Lancaster - UIL State TF Championships - [Jerneshia Mergerson, Tiara Miller, Danielle Hill, Teegan Hill]

3:40.53 - 2004 - Houston Westside - UIL State TF Championships - [Shalane Walker, Vanessa Kienast, Janet Jones, Katie Baker]

3:42.31 - 2010 - Houston Lamar - UIL State TF Championships - [Tyneisha McCoy, Brea Guerin, Ayanna McGee, Blessing

     Mayungbe]

High Jump

6-02.00 - 2005 - Inika McPherson - Port Arthur Memorial - Region 3-5A - 2016 Rio Olympian 

6-01.25 - 2008 - Shanay Briscoe - Houston Cyrpess Christian - 

6-01.00 - 2007 - Victoria Lucas - Midland Senior - UIL State TF Championships

6-00.50 - 2005 - Destinee Hooker - San Antonio Southwest - UTSA Relays

6-00.25 - 2002 - Ashley Robbins - Tilden-McMullen - UIL State TF Championships

Long Jump

21-03.25 - 2001 - Ychlindria Spears - Luling - UIL State TF Championships

19-10.00 - 2008 - Whitney Gipson - Birdville - UIL State TF Championships

19-04.75 - 2009 - Ngozi Onwumere - Mesquite - Region 2-5A

19-04.75 - 2008 - Whitney Johnson - Galena Park Northshore - UIL State TF Championships

19-03.50 - 2007 - Jamaica Collins - North Crowley - TCU Invitational

19-03.00 - 2007 - Laroya Johnson - Alief Elsik - Texas Southern Relays 

Triple Jump

44-02.25 - 2001 - Ychlindria Spears - Luling - UIL State TF Championships

44-01.25 - 2004 - Erica McLain - Plano East - adidas Outdoor Championships - 2008 Beijing Olympian 

42-00.75 - 2010 - A'Lexus Brannon - Beaumont Ozen - UIL State TF Championships

41-10.75 - 2008 - Whitney Rose - Pearland - UIL State TF Championships

40-11.50 - 2008 - Alexis Hightower - Arlington Houston - UIL State TF Championships

Pole Vault

14-00.00 - 2009 - Shade Weygandt - Mansfield - Great Southwest Classic

13-04.00 - 2008 - Jessica Doyle - Buda Hayes - Texas State Regional Qualifier

13-03.00 - 2005 - Brittany Parker - McKinney - UIL State TF Championships

13-01.50 - 2004 - Brittany Lawrence - Buda Hayes - UIL State TF Championships

13-01.50 - 2010 - Demi Payne - New Braunfels - Texas State University HS Regional Qualifiers

13-00.00 - 2006 - Kristen Keith - Southlake Carroll - Hays Haltom Meet 

13-00.00 - 2009 - Wren Bonner - Whitney - UIL State TF Championships

Discus

169-03 - 2002 - Michelle Carter - Red Oak - Texas Relays - 2016 Rio Olympian 

167-02 - 2005 - D'Andra Carter - Red Oak - Great Southwest Classic

166-05 - 2005 - Maria Matos - Klein Oak - Region 3-4A

163-11 - 2008 - Skylar White - DeSoto - Lancaster Beverly Humphrey Invitational

160-06 - 2020 - Nicole Benton - Katy Morton Ranch - Humble ISD Sam Mosley Relays 

Shot Put

54-10.75 - 2003 - Michelle Carter - Red Oak - UIL State TF Championships - 2016 Rio Olympian

49-04.00 - 2003 - Jennifer Dahlgren - Klein - UIL State TF Championships

48-08.25 - 2002 - Abby Ruston - San Antonio Antonian - Golden West Invitational 

47-00.00 - 2009 - Taylor Smith - Clear Brook - District 24-5A

46-10.75 - 2003 - Tamisha Hamilton - Corpus Christi Miller - UIL State TF Championships

Overall Team Championship Leaders:

SPC: Greenhill - 6

TAPPS: Dallas Ursuline - 8

UIL: Lancaster - 8 

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean