All Decade Team: 2011-2020

Top 5 in each event

*Times/Marks from TXMileSplit / T&FN

*FAT/Wind-Legal where appropriate

100, 200, 100/110H, LJ, TJ

**for any errors, please send to ttfca@hotmail.com

***Placement among Texas' All-Time Top 5 and the National Leader list based on rankings at the end of the COVID-19 shortened 2020 season.

BOYS 

100

10.11 - 2019 - Matthew Boling - Strake Jesuit - Pan-American U20 Championships - #1 Texas All-Time

10.19 - 2012 - Abraham Hall - South Grand Prairie - UIL State TF Championships - #5 Texas All-Time 

10.22 - 2017 - Kalon Barnes - Silsbee - UIL State TF Championships

10.22 - 2018 - Kesean Carter - The Woodlands - UIL State TF Championships

10.27 - 2015 - Devin Duvernay - Sachse - UIL State TF Championships

10.31 - 2017 - Caleb Jolivette - Manvel - UIL State TF Championships

200

20.36 - 2019 - Matthew Boling - Strake Jesuit - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships - #3 Texas All-Time

20.54 - 2017 - Kalon Barnes - Silsbee - Prefontaine Classic

20.56 - 2016 - Shamon Ehiemua - Fort Bend Marshall - Great Southwest Classic

20.58 - 2012 - Abraham Hall - South Grand Prairie - UIL State TF Championships

20.60 - 2013 - Eli Hall Thompson - Katy Morton Ranch - UIL State TF Championships

400

45.19 - 2012 - Aldrich Bailey - Mans. Timberview - Reg 1-5A - #1 Texas All-Time 

45.75 - 2016 - Keshun Reed - Arlington Martin - UIL State TF Championships

45.86 - 2017 - Sean Hooper - Keller Fossil Ridge - USATF JOs

45.87 - 2017 - Champion Allison - George Ranch - UIL State TF Championships

45.96 - 2015 - Wil London - Waco High - TTFCA Meet of Champions

800

1:48.25 - 2017 - Sam Worley - New Braunfels Canyon - UIL State TF Championships - #2 Texas All-Time

1:48.43 - 2015 - Myles Marshall - Kingwood - USATF Junior Olympics - #3 Texas All-Time 

1:49.33 - 2012 - Hector Hernandez - Killeen Ellison - UIL State TF Championships

1:49.58 - 2016 - Bryce Hoppel - Midland - TTFCA Meet of Champions

1:49.90 - 2013 - Chris Ibarra - Atlanta - New Balance Outdoor Nationals

1600

3:57.91 - 2017 - Reed Brown - Southlake Carroll - Festival of Miles [Converted 1 Mile] - #1 Texas All-Time

3:59.21 - 2017 - Sam Worley - New Braunfels Canyon - Texas Relays [Converted 1 Mile] - #2 Texas All-Time 

4:06.65 - 2012 - Craig Nowak - Cypress Woods - UIL State TF Championships

4:06.68 - 2017 - Daniel Viegra - Pflugerville Hendrickson - UIL State TF Championships

4:07.41 - 2019 - Cole Lindhorst - Katy Tompkins - UIL State TF Championships

3200

8:47.44 - 2019 - Graydon Morris - Aledo - Brooks PR Invitational [Converted 2 Mile] - #2 Texas All-Time

8:49.12 - 2012 - Craig Nowak - Cypress Woods - Arcadia Invitational  - #3 Texas All-Time

8:50.36 - 2019 - Carter Cheeseman - Fort Worth Christian - Brooks PR Invitational [Converted 2 Mile] - #4 Texas All-Time

8:50.43 - 2017 - Reed Brown - Southlake Carroll - UIL State TF Championships - #5 Texas All-Time 

8:51.44 - 2017 - Sam Worley - New Braunfels Canyon - UIL State TF Championships

110H

13.32 - 2018 - Eric Edwards - Langham Creek - USATF Junior Olympics - #1 Texas All-Time

13.38 - 2014 - Tony Brown - Beaumont Ozen - Texas Relays - Tied #2 Texas All-Time 

13.42 - 2015 - Kendall Sheffield - Fort Bend Marshall - UIL State TF Championships - #4 Texas All-Time 

13.53 - 2018 - Tre'Bien Gilbert - Converse Judson - UIL State TF Championships

13.60 - 2017 - Charles Brockman III - Plano Senior - New Balance Outdoor Nationals

300H

35.62 - 2017 - Charles Brockman III - Plano Senior - Great Southwest Classic - #4 Texas All-Time 

36.08 - 2017 - Jayson Baldridge - George Ranch - Region 3-6A

36.10 - 2016 - Norman Grimes - Canyon - Texas Relays

36.18 - 2018 - Tre'Bien Gilbert - Converse Judson - UIL State TF Championships

36.26 - 2018 - Eric Edwards - Langham Creek - Great Southwest Classic

4x100

39.80 - 2017 - Port Arthur Memorial - UIL State TF Championships - [Ireon Brown, Kary Vincent, Xavier Hull, Deandre

        Angelle] Tied #2 Texas All-Time

39.80 - 2018 - Katy Seven Lakes - UIL State TF Championships - [Thomas Pratt, Lance Broome, Chris Williams, Jahquan

        Bloomfield] Tied #2 Texas All-Time

39.98 - 2018 - The Woodlands - UIL State TF Championships - [DeAngelo Alexander, Jake Lanier, Ethan Bonner, Kesean

        Carter] #4 Texas All-Time

39.99 - 2019 - Fort Bend Marshall - Region 3-5A - [Dalevon Campbell, Korey King, Devon Achane, Bryson Stubblefield] #5 Texas

        All-Time 

40.08 - 2017 - Manvel - UIL State TF Championships [Caleb Jolivette, Kameron Scott, Aaron Johnson, Jaren Colbert]

40.08 - 2018 - Cedar Hill - UIL State TF Championships [Vincent Young, Quinshone Bright, Cameron Fleming, Josh Fleeks]

40.09 - 2012 - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships [Bryson Echols, Don'tre Wilson, Tremayne Acy, Ridge Jones]

4x200

1:23.25 - 2018 - The Woodlands - UIL State TF Championships - [Ethan Bonner, Jake Lanier, DeAngelo Alexander, Kesean

        Carter] National Record 

1:23.38 - 2019 - Fort Bend Marshall - UIL State TF Championships - [Bryson Stubblefield, Korey King, Dalevon Campbell, Devon

        Achane] #3 Texas All-Time

1:23.42 - 2018 - Katy Seven Lakes - UIL State TF Championships - [Lance Broome, Thomas Pratt, Chris William, Jahquan

        Bloomfield] #4 Texas All-Time

1:23.52 - 2017 - Port Arthur Memorial - UIL State TF Championships - [Xavier Hull, Ireon Brown, Deandrea Angelle, Kary

        Vincent] #5 Texas All-Time 

1:23.58 - 2018 - Converse Judson - UIL State TF Championships [Richard Keykendoll, Dre-Quan Crawford, Shawn Richburg,

        Kenyon Morgan]

4x400

3:10.56 - 2019 - Houston Strake Jesuit - UIL State TF Championships [Jack Pittenger, Malik Campbell, Job Trahan, Matthew

        Boling]

3:11.13 - 2019 - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships [Kevin Modesto, Kennedy Harrison, Isaac Hastings, Chris Ford]

3:11.19 - 2017 - George Ranch - [Jayson Baldridge, Avery Vesieh, Faybian Marks, Champion Allison] UIL State TF

        Championships

3:11.52 - 2018 - Alief Taylor - Region 3-6A [Lavone Brown, Shea Whiting, Eric Prier, Devin Williams]

3:11.97 - 2017 - Wings Track Club - AAU Junior Olympics [Devin Broussard, Howard Fields, Lawrence Murray, Roger Younger,

        Zachary Martin]

High Jump 

7-03 - 2013 - Logan Brittain - Canyon Randall - West Texas A&M Classic - Tied #4 Texas All-Time 

7-02 - 2015 - Brendon RiveraEdinburg Vela - Rio Grande City Rey Ramirez Relays

7-02 - 2015 - Blaine Listach - Waco Meyer - Region 3-2A

7-01.50 - 2018 - Robert Trevizo - Farwell - Region 1-2A

7-01 - 2012 - Alexx Austin - San Marcos - Texas Southern Relays

7-01 - 2014 - Elton Dyer - Pasadena South Houston - Needville Invitational 

7-01 - 2018 - Jake Lambert - Poth - Navarro Meet

7-00 - Multiple: Bradley Adkins (2011; Idalou), Jacorian Duffield (2011; Randolph), Cory Scott (2013; Copperas Cove), Malik

     Kerley (2014; Taylor), Ty Anderson (2014; Luling), Natron Gipson (2014; Arlington Bowie), Garrett Cragin (2014; Friendswood),

     William Adams (2014; Buffalo), Carl Williams (2014; Aledo), Charles Brown (2015, Wichita Falls Hirschi), Michael Tolds (2017;

     Manvel), Cale Kassen (2018; Valley View), Eli Stowers (2019, Denton Guyer); Carter Bajoit (2020; The Woodlands)

Long Jump 

26-03.50 - 2019 - Matthew Boling - Houston Strake Jesuit - Texas Relays - #3 Texas All-Time 

25-08 - 2012 - Jarrion Lawson - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau - UIL State TF Championships

25-05 - 2018 - D.J. Henderson - Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill - Great Southwest Classic

24-11.50 - 2016 - Jalen Seals - Fort Worth Boswell - UIL State TF Championships

24-10.75 - 2014 - Anthula Kelly - Galena Park North Shore - UIL State TF Championships

Triple Jump 

51-10.25 - 2012 - Jarrion Lawson - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau - UIL State TF Championships - #3 Texas All-Time 

51-06 - 2014 - Keandre Bates - El Paso Burges - IAAF World Youth Championships

51-02.75 - 2015 - Altany Wilson - Del Valle - AAU Junior Olympics

50-07.25 - 2018 - Trevian Blaylock - Atascocita - UIL State TF Championships

50-06.25 - 2015 - Kerwin Roach - Galena Park North Shore - UIL State TF Championships

Pole Vault

18-03.50 - 2012 - Shawn Barber - Kingwood Park - AAU Junior Olympics - #1 Texas All-Time

18-03.25 - 2018 - Branson Ellis - Tyler Lee - UIL State TF Championships - #2 Texas All-Time 

17-11.00i - 2015 - Paulo Benavides - El Paso Franklin - Cherry & Sliver All-Comers - #4 Texas All-Time 

17-08.50 - 2013 - Daven Murphree - Big Sandy - Texas Relays 

17-08.50 - 2015 - Brandon Bray - China Spring - UIL State TF Championships

17-04.00 - 2017 - Peyton Weissmann - Grapevine - Region 1-5A

Discus 

215-02 - 2017 - Gabriel Oladipo - Fort Bend Hightower - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays - Tied #1 Texas All-Time 

204-06 - 2020 - Maurice Westmoreland - Klein Forest - Generation Park TF Invitational 

204-03 - 2017 - Adrian Piperi - The Woodlands - Texas Relays

199-10 - 2017 - Bobby Smith - Killeen - Region 1-6A

198-00 - 2020 - Bryce Foster - Katy Taylor - Katy ISD Bubba Fife Relays 

Shot Put

74-11.50 - 2017 - Adrian Piperi - The Woodlands - Katy ISD Bubba Fife Relays - Texas #3 All-Time 

73-08.75 - 2017 - Gabriel Oladipo - Fort Bend Hightower - AAU Junior Olympics - Texas #4 All-Time 

68-06 - 2018 - Otito Ogbonnia - Taylor - UIL 6A-District 19

66-07.50 - 2017 - Cooper Campbell - Katy Seven Lakes - UIL 6A-District 19

66-06 - 2019 - Patrick Piperi - The Woodlands - Victor Lopez Classic

Overall Team Championship Leaders:

SPC: St. John's and Episcopal School of Houston - 3

TAPPS: Argyle Liberty Christian and Midland Christian - 5

UIL: Fort Bend Marshall - 4

GIRLS

100

11.28 - 2018 - Sha'Carri Richardson - Dallas Carter - UIL State TF Championships - Tied #3 Texas All-Time

11.34 - 2017 - Kaylor Harris - Mesquite Horn - New Balance Outdoor Nationals - #4 Texas All-Time

11.36 - 2019 - Kenondra Davis - Fort Worth Trimble Tech - Brooks PR Invitational - #5 Texas All-Time 

11.41 - 2018 - Kynnedy Flannel - Alvin - New Balance Outdoor Nationals

11.48 - 2017 - Sydney Washington - Round Rock Stony Point - Region 2-6A

200

23.18 - 2018 - Kynnedy Flannel - Alvin - New Balance Outdoor Nationals - #4 Texas All-Time 

23.21 - 2019 - Rosaline Effiong - DeSoto - Region 1-6A - #5 Texas All-Time 

23.28 - 2019 - Dynasty McClennon - Humble Summer Creek - Great Southwest Classic

23.29 - 2016 - Danyel White - Cedar Hill - Region 1-6A

23.35 - 2011 - Taylor Houston - Fort Bend Elkins - UIL State TF Championships

400

52.40 - 2012 - Courtney Okolo - Carrollton Newman Smith - UIL State TF Championships - #2 Texas All-Time

52.73 - 2018 - Bailey Lear - Frisco Heritage - USATF Junior Olympics - #5 Texas All-Time 

53.25 - 2019 - Dynasty McClennon - Humble Summer Creek - UIL State TF Championships

53.32 - 2016 - Jaevin Reed - Plano Prestonwood Christian - AAU Junior Olympics

53.49 - 2017 - Morgan Stewart - Jersey Village - Region 3-6A

800

2:02.96 - 2016 - Aaliyah Miller - McKinney Boyd - USATF Junior Olympics - #1 Texas All-Time 

2:03.32 - 2013 - Raevyn Rogers - Houston Kinkaid - IAAF World Youth Championships - #2 Texas All-Time

2:05.64 - 2015 - Julia Heymach - Houston Lamar - Brooks PR Invitational - #3 Texas All-Time 

2:06.10i - 2019 - Bailey Goggans - Marble Falls - New Balance Indoor Nationals - #4 Texas All-Time 

2:06.54 - 2017 - Sasha Longmire - Vista Ridge - UIL 6A-District 25 - #5 Texas All-Time 

1600

4:40.97 - 2015 - Julia Heymach - Houston Lamar - UIL State TF Championships - #2 Texas All-Time 

4:42.70 - 2015 - Devin Clark - Smithson Valley - UIL State TF Championships - #3 Texas All-Time 

4:45.87 - 2016 - Abby Gray - Alamo Heights - TTFCA Meet of Champions

4:46.55 - 2016 - Madie Boreman - Leander Rouse - UIL State TF Championships

4:47.32 - 2017 - Quinn Owen - Flower Mound Marcus - UIL State TF Championships

3200

9:54.07 - 2019 - Brynn Brown - Denton Guyer - Brooks PR Invitational [Converted 2 Mile] - #1 Texas All-Time 

9:59.79 - 2018 - London Culbreath - McKinney North - Brooks PR Invitational [Converted 2 Mile] - #2 Texas All-Time 

10:13.81 - 2013 - Sandie Raines - Kingwood - UIL State TF Championships - #5 Texas All-Time 

10:14.62 - 2015 - Julia Heymach - Houston Lamar - UIL State TF Championships

10:18.37 - 2015 - Devin Clark - Smithson Valley - Region 4-6A

100H

12.93 - 2016 - Alexis Duncan - DeSoto - IAAF World U20 Championships - #1 Texas All-Time 

13.04 - 2016 - Tonea Marshall - Arlington Seguin - Texas Relays - #2 Texas All-Time 

13.38 - 2017 - Kaylor Harris - Mesquite Horn - UIL State TF Championships

13.40 - 2019 - Jayla Hollis - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships

13.42 - 2019 - Jalaysiya Smith - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships

300H

40.81 - 2015 - Samantha Gonzalez - Carrollton Creekview - UIL State TF Championships - #1 Texas All-Time 

40.97 - 2017 - Milan Young - Houston Lamar - UIL State TF Championships - #3 Texas All-Time 

41.20 - 2016 - Alexis Duncan - DeSoto - Region 1-6A

41.24 - 2014 - Alayah'a Johnson - Spring - UIL State TF Championships

41.35 - 2014 - Deonca Bookman - Allen - Region 2-5A Meet 

4x100

44.24 - 2019 - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships - [JaEra Griffin, Jayla Hollis, Taylor Armstrong, Rosaline Effiong] National

        Record 

44.94 - 2017 - Mesquite Horn - UIL State TF Championships - [Taylor Blackshire, Le-Taija Jackson, Lyric Choice, Kaylor Harris] #4

        Texas All-Time 

45.07 - 2017 - Cypress Springs - UIL State TF Championships - [Rachel Hall, Ariela Adams, Essance Sample, Tiffany Mack] #5

        Texas All-Time 

45.09 - 2017 - McKinney North - UIL State TF Championships [Jania Martin, Elon'a Jones, Brooke Givens, Julia Madubuike]

45.24 - 2019 - Humble Summer Creek - UIL State TF Championships [Brandy Broxton, Dynasty McClennon, Morgan Taylor,

        Tianna Randle]

4x200

1:34.87 - 2017 - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships - [Bryannia Murphy, Cierra Wash, Taylor Armstrong, Jada Laye] #3 Texas

        All-Time 

1:35.05 - 2018 - Duncanville - UIL State TF Championships - [Dy'Mond Wiley, Arius Williams, Tynecia Singletary, Alexis Cokes] #4

        Texas All-Time 

1:35.53 - 2017 - Cypress Springs - UIL State TF Championships - [Tiffany Mack, Ariele Adams, Rachel Hall, Essance Sample] #5

        Texas All-Time 

1:35.54 - 2017 - Mesquite - Region 2-6A [Adia Vaughn, Jennifer Godfrey, Dazjah Wheeler, Angel Miles]

1:35.78 - 2018 - Fort Bend Hightower - UIL State TF Championships [Sydney Dillard, Taylor Finley, Destini Lombard, Jyria Smith]

4x400

3:37.85 - 2017 - DeSoto - UIL State TF Championships - [Jalese Moore, Rosaline Effiong, Cierra Wash, Bryannia Murphy] #1 Texas

        All-Time 

3:38.85 - 2016 - Fort Bend Hightower - Region 3-6A -[Jyria Smith, Tyler Rose, Evette Blanks, Birexus Hawkins] #4 Texas All-Time 

3:39.00 - 2018 - Duncanville - UIL State TF Championships - [Dy'Mond Wiley, Payge Side, Tynecia Singletary, Arius Williams] #5

        Texas All-Time 

3:39.95 - 2016 - Cypress Springs - Region 3-6A [Erica Cormier-Jordan, Ariah Mack, Nikesha Keith, Sierra Smith]

3:40.51 - 2012 - Mansfield Timberview - UIL State TF Championships [Jazmine Warden, Briana Adams, Kaitlyn Williams, Kristyn

        Williams]

High Jump

6-00.75 - 2018 - Sanaa Barnes - Northwest Nelson - USATF Junior Olympics

6-00.00 - Multiple - Chelsie DeCoud (2014; Pasadena South Houston), Alexus Henry (2015; Bridge City), Falyn Reaugh (2017;

     Dallas Highland Park), Tina Douglas (2018; Pineywoods Academy)

5-10.50 - 2016 - Ellyana Long - The Woodlands - District 15-16 Area Meet 6A

5-10.00 - Multiple - Kiara Wright (2011; Clear Lake), Khalyshia Mayo (2011; Spring Westfield), Alexia Lewis (2012; North Crowley),

     Zarriea Willis (2012; Dekaney), Makenzie Smajstrla (2013; Manvel), Chandler Dean (2014; Denton Guyer), Latyria Jefferson

     (2014; DeSoto), Shaniya Mitchell (2015; Bay City), Samara Hodges (2016; Katy Mayde Creek), Alyssa Miller (2016; McKinney

     Boyd), Tara Kessner (2018; Clear Lake), Annika Williams (2018; College Station), Gentrye Munden (2018; Blum), Jillian

     Johnson (2018; Mansfield), Nissi Kabongo (2019; Frisco Liberty), Maya Harrison (2019; Katy Mayde Creek), Jazzmine Harvey

     (2019; Justin Northwest), Alexius McAdams (2019, Kerens), Aerin Thompson (2019; Cayuga)

5-09.75 - 2013 - Elisha Peters - Azle - Texas Relays

Long Jump

21-03.25i - 2016 - Samiyah Samuels - Cypress Springs - New Balance Indoor Nationals - #1 Texas All-Time 

21-02.75 - 2017 - Kynnedy Flannel - Alvin - UIL State TF Championships - #2 Texas All-Time 

20-11.75 - 2018 - Jasmine Moore - Mansfield Lake Ridge - UIL State TF Championships

20-09.50 - 2019 - Alexis Brown - Kennedale - Great Southwest Classic

20-06.25 - 2016 - Sametria Smith - Midland Senior - Great Southwest Classic

Triple Jump

44-10.00 - 2019 - Jasmine Moore - Mansfield Lake Ridge - UIL State TF Championships - #1 Texas All-Time 

43-02.50i - 2015 - Asa Garcia - Texas City - New Balance Indoor Nationals

42-09.75 - 2012 - Jennifer Madu - Plano East - USATF Junior Olympics

42-02.25 - 2013 - Kenija Collier - Tatum - UIL State TF Championships

42-00.00 - 2012 - Briana Richardson - Rockwall Heath - Texas Relays

Pole Vault

14-07.25 - 2014 - Desiree Freier - Justin Northwest - IAAF World Championships - Texas - #1 Texas All-Time

14-00.00 - 2013 - Annie Rhodes - Waco Midway -  Fort Worth Boswell Meet - Tied #2 Texas All-Time

14-00.00 - 2018 - Nastassja Campbell - New Caney - Texas Relays - Tied #2 Texas All-Time 

14-00.00 - 2018 - Mackenzie Hayward - Flower Mound Marcus - Texas Relays - Tied #2 Texas All-Time 

13-11.00 - 2013 - Lakan Taylor - Fort Worth Boswell - Region 1-4A - #3 Texas All-Time 

13-09.00 - 2015 - Meagan Gray - Buda Hays - District 14-6A - Tied #4 Texas All-Time 

13-09.00 - 2018 - Riley Floerke - Gregory-Portland - Region 4-5A - Tied #4 Texas All-Time 

13-08.00 - 2011 - Kaitlin Petrillose - Round Rock McNeil - District 16-5A - #5 Texas All-Time 

Discus

198-09.00 - 2012 - Shelbi Vaughan - Mansfield Legacy - USATF Junior Olympics - National Record 

175-01.00 - 2017 - Zada Swoopes - Whitewright - Region 2-3A - #2 Texas All-Time 

170-00.00 - 2012 - Cion Hicks - Killeen Shoemaker - Region 2-5A - #3 Texas All-Time 

168-11.00 - 2013 - Corina Cox - Los Fresnos - Mission Veterans Memorial Patriot Relays - #5 Texas All-Time 

165-04.00 - 2014 - Jeia Gilliam - Fort Bend Hightower - Region 3-5A

Shot Put

51-06.50 - 2014 - Haley Teel - Gregory Portland - District 30-4A - #3 Texas All-Time 

51-04.50 - 2013 - Nekia Jones - Beaumont Ozen - Angleton Meet - #4 Texas All-Time 

50-01.25 - 2012 - Shelbi Vaughan - Mansfield Legacy - UIL State TF Championships

49-05.00 - 2020 - KeAyala Dove - Cypress Lakes - Fort Bend Relays

49-04.00 - 2018 - Faith Ette - Mansfield Lake Ridge - UIL State TF Championships

Overall Team Championship Leaders:

SPC: Greenhill - 3

TAPPS: Shiner St. Paul - 7

UIL - DeSoto - 7

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean