MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels
***All Results will be forwarded to Athletic.net and MileSplitTX.  These companies provide advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a calendar of meets and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since the companies listed also provide results for free, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar.  Please visit Athletic.net and MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists.  Links to each are below.
Athletic.net 
MileSplitTX
November 2016
December 2016
3 - Adams State University Early Grizzly Open (Colorado) - C 
10 - Reveille Invitational (College Station) - C 
17 - Lovejoy Texas Express Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault Meet (Lucas Lovejoy HS) - website 
31 - Expo Explosion VIII - website / registration link  
 
January 2017
6-7 - Texas A&M High School Indoor (College Station) - HS - Meet Entries 
7 - Pole Vault Round-Up (Joshua) - HS 
7 - Aledo Indoor Pole Vault (Aledo) - HS 
13 - Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
13 - Leonard Hamilton Memorial (Houston) - C 
13-14 - Texas A&M Team Invitational (College Station) - C 
14 - Arkansas High School Invitational (Fayetteville) - HS - information  
14 - Carl Lewis HS Invitational (Houston) - HS 
15 - Joe DeLoach Youth Invitational (Houston) - HS 
19 - Samford Indoor Multi (Birmingham) - C
20-21 - Cherry & Silver Collegiate Invitational (Albuquerque) - C 
20-21 - Missouri Southern Open (Missouri) - C 
20-21 - Rod McCravy Memorial (Lexington, KY) - C 
21 - Lions Winter Meet Series Pole Vault #1 (New Braunfels) - M - Cancelled  
21 - Lovejoy Texas Express Indoor Pole Vault & High Jump Meet (Lucas Lovejoy HS) - entrieswebsite
21 - Texas A&M Invitational (College Station) - C 
27 - Houston Invitational and Multis (Houston) - C
27-28 - Razorback Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
28 - Ensor Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
28 - Joshua Indoor Vault (Joshua) - HS 
28 - Paso Del Norte Invitational (El Paso) - MS 
29 - Jayhawk Open (Kansas) - M 
 
February 2017
3 - Air Force Team Challenge (Colorado Springs) - C
3-4 - Grizzly-Buffalo Clash (Colorado) - C 
3-4 - Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational (College Station) - C  
4 - Montwood Relays (El Paso) - MS 
4 - Sybert Relays (El Paso) - MS 
9-11 - The Dunamis Sports Group-Cowboys Indoor Track & Field Classic (Ford Center at The Star in Frisco) - M
9 - Travis Relays (Fort Bend Travis) - HS 
10 - Bobby Morrow Relays (San Benito Relays ) - HS 
10 - Clear Brook Relays / Girl's Results (Clear Brook) - HS
10 - Howie Ryan Invitational (Houston) - C 
10 - Kethan Relays / Girls Results (Deer Park) - HS 
10 - St. Andrew's and Regents Duo Meet (Austin) - HS 
10 - Steve Stark Relays (Sharyland) -
10-11 - Don Kirby Invitational (Albuquerque) - C 
10-11 - GVSU Big Meet (Michigan) - C 
10-11 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
10-11 - Tiger Paw Invitational (Clemson) - C [Texas A&M] 
11 - Drugan Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
11 - Garry and Brenda Crabtree Classic (Mansfield) - HS - Contact Matt Walker @ mattwalker@misdmail.org - 1 Boy's Spot
       Left
11 - Great Southwest Indoor Classic Invitational (Albuquerque) - HS
11 - LISD Relays Boys / Girls Results (Laredo) - HS 
11 - Lions Winter Meet Series Pole Vault #2 (New Braunfels) - M
11 - PSJA North Winter Relays (Pharr) - HS 
11 - Ram Tough Relays (Cypress Ridge) - HS 
11 - Saint Dominic Savio Early Bird Relays (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) - HS - Lbrantley@saviochs.org, (512)287-9495
11 - Serna Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
11 - Slider Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
11 - Spring ISD Relays / Team Results (Spring) - HS 
15 - PISD Intermediate Boys Meet #1 (Pasadena) - MS 
15 - Ronnie Bell Relays (Alief) - HS 
16 - Bastrop Tri-Meet (Bastrop) - HS 
16 - Bush Relays (Fort Bend Bush) - HS 
16 - Harriman Relays / Boy's Team Scores / Girl's Team Scores (New Caney) - HS 
16 - Judson Invitational (Converse) - HS 
16 - Maverick Relays (Pearsall) - HS 
16 - Mike Williams Invitational (Wylie East) - HS - Full teams only up to 6 maybe 7 teams with a 7 lane track. - Contact
       jason.olford@wylieisd.net  - This Meet is Full - FAT 
16 - Northside 8 Invitational (San Antonio) - HS 
16 - Rebel Invitational (North Richland Hills) - HS
16 - San Antonio Northeast 8 (San Antonio) - HS 
16 - Ryan Raider Relays / Girl's Results / Boy's Team Score / Girl's Team Score (Denton) - HS - Contact: Janson Head at
       jhead@dentonisd.org or (940) 597-6877
16 - THESA Quad Meet (Haltom City) - HS, MS, Club
16 - Willowridge JV Eagle Relays (Fort Bend) - HS 
17 - Amarillo City Meet (Bivins Stadium) - HS 
17 - Brown Relays (Pasadena) - HS 
17 - Del Rio Queen City Relays (Del Rio) - HS 
17 - North Garland Raider Relays (Williams Stadium, Garland) - HS - All BOYS Meet - Contact jcard@garlandisd.net  
17 - Panther Relays (Waco Midway) - HS 
17 - Pearland Oiler Relays (Pearland) - HS
17 - PSJA Southwest Hog Relays (Pharr) - HS 
17 - SA Christian Practice Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
17-18 - SISD Conference A Meet (El Paso) - HS 
17-18 - SISD Conference AA Meet (El Paso) - HS 
18 - Baron's All-Relays Meet (St. Mary's Hall, San Antonio) - HS - Information 
18 - Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville) - HS 
18 - Brownsville Sams Meet (Brownsville) - HS 
18 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Jesse Owens Memorial Complex) - HS - Invitation  
18 - Buffalo Relays (Fort Bend Marshall) - HS - Coaches Information / Event Schedule
18 - Bulldog Relays (Seguin) - HS 
18 - Copperas Cove Bulldog Relays / Girl's Results (Copperas Cove) - HS 
18 - Canyon Lake Hawk Relays (Canyon Lake) - HS - Invitation / Event Schedule  
18 - Donna Indian Nation Relays (Donna) - HS 
18 - El Paso Girl's HS Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
18 - Fort Stockton Comanche Relays / Girl's Results (Fort Stockton) - HS 
18 - Gregory- Portland Wildcat Relays (Gregory Portland) - HS 
18 - Jacket Classic (Rockwall's Wilkerson Sanders Stadium) - HS - 8 Teams / 4 Divisions (JVG, VG, JVB, VB) Contact:  Will
       McCrary (972) 743-7705 or william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org - Meet is Full - FAT 
18 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS 
18 - Katy Seven Lakes Relays (Katy) - HS 
18 - Lake Travis Invitational (Lake Travis
18 - Legacy Bronco Relays (Mansfield Legacy) - HS - Meet Information
18 - Nolan Viking All Relays (Fort Worth) - HS - FAT  
18 - Oak Ridge Invitational (Conroe) - HS 
18 - Texas A&M Aggie Twilight / Women's Results (College Station) - C 
18 - Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational (Keller Timber Creek) - HS - FAT 
18 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
18 - Will Taylor Relays (Houston Memorial) - HS 
18 - Woodlands Christian Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
18 - Wylie Chris Givens Relays (Wylie) - HS 
18 - Zoe Simpson Invitational (Kingwood) - HS 
18-19 - Conference USA Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
18-19 - Lone Star Conference Indoor Championships (Colorado) - C 
21 - Cypress Falls JV Meet (Cypress Falls) - HS 
21 - PISD Intermediate Girls Meet #1 (Pasadena) - MS
22 - PISD Intermediate Boys Meet #2 (Pasadena) - MS 
22-23 - Southland Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
23 - Blanco Panther Relays (Blanco) - HS 
23 - Blooming Grove Invitational (Blooming Grove) - HS
23 - Brewer Ben Davis Relays (Fort Worth) - HS
23 - Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays (Brownwood) - MS - contact info is don.hood@brownwoodisd.org
23 - Byron Nelson All-Relays (Northwest ISD's Texan Stadium) - HS - 14-team max; Running Events: DMR,4x100,SMR, 4x200,
     4x800, 4x400  Field Events: Shot, Disc & PV only  Contact Jason Spoor JSpoor@nisdtx.org or (817)698-5600
23 - Celina Tri-Meet (Celina) - HS - Contact timothymoore@celinaisd.com
23 - Colony Cougar Invitational (The Colony) - HS 
23 - Community Braves & Lady Braves Relays (Nevada) - HS 
23 - Corky Coachran Relays / Girl's Results (Livingston) - HS
23 - Cy-Falls Golden Eagle Invitational / Girl's Results (Cypress Falls) - HS 
23 - Decatur Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS
23 - Dragon Relays (Bangs) - HS 
23 - Dublin Lion Relays (Dublin) - HS 
23 - Eustace Bulldog Relays / Girl's Results (Eustace) - HS 
23-  Fort Worth Christian Lena Nelson Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
23 - Haltom Hays Relays (Haltom) - HS 
23 - Hamlin Long Sleeve Relays (Hamlin) - HS 
23 - Ingram Tom Moore Relays (Ingram) - HS 
23 - Kopper HS Relays / Girl's Results (Somerville) - HS
23 - Livingston Meet (Livingston) - HS 
23 - Lufkin Practice / Relays only meet (Lufkin) - HS - Contact jboyd@lufkinisd.org
23 - Marshall Relays (Fort Bend Marshall) - HS 
23 - Maud HS Tri-Meet (Redwater) - HS 
23 - NEISD 8 (San Antonio) - HS 
23 - Port Isabel Tarpon JV Relays (Port Isabel) - HS 
23 - Port Neches-Grove Relays (PN-G) - HS 
23 - Reisel Indian Relays / Girl's Results (Reisel) - HS 
23 - Spartan Relays / Girl's Results (New Caney) - HS 
23 - Steele Invitational / Girl's Results (Cibolo) - HS
23 - St. Thomas - SPC JV Meet (Houston St. Thomas) - HS 
23 - Vandergrift Viper Relays (Austin) - HS 
23 - Weimar Wildcat Relays (Weimar) - HS 
23 - Whitney Tri-Meet (Whitney) - HS 
24 - Alberto Estrada Bowie / Cathedral Boy's Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
24 - Buffalo Bison Jr. High Relays (Buffalo) - MS 
24 - Bulldog Relays (Burkburnett) - HS 
24 - Caney Creek Panther Invitational (Conroe) - HS 
24 - Coronado Boy's Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
24 - Eagle Relays (Houston St. Thomas) - HS 
24 - Gatesville Hornet Relays (Gatesville) - HS 
24 - Grand Prairie Relays (Grand Prairie) - HS - 8 teams only - ALL 4 divisions must be able to come 
24 - Hamlin Long Sleeve Relays (Hamlin) - HS 
24 - Heriberto "Betito" Memorial Relays (La Joya) - HS 
24 - Knight's Relays (League City) - HS 
24 - Olton Winter Relays (Olton) - HS 
24 - San Antonio Christian Track & Field Classic (SA Christian) - HS 
24 - Soho Classic XIV (Houston) - HS 
24 - TAMU-Kingsville Javelina Relays (Kingsville) - HS 
24 - Tiger Relays (Frenship) - HS - FAT
24 - Union Grove HS Relays Only (Union Grove) - HS - ield events: shot and disc Running: 4 x 100, 4 x 200, 4 x 400, 4 x 800,
     DMR, SMR and Big man and Big woman relay. - woodruffb@ugisd.org  
24 - West of the Pecos Relays (Pecos) - HS 
24-25 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Ames, Iowa) - C 24-25 - SEC Indoor Championships (Nashville) - C 
24-25 - Parkland Invitational (El Paso) HS 
25 - Aggie Relays (Poteet) - HS
25 - Bastrop Bear Relays (Bastrop) - HS
25 - Belton Big Red Relays (Belton) - Hs - 15 teams ... Boys & Girls V & JV - Contact: Michael Morgan 254-223-1103 or
     michael.morgan@bisd.net 
25 - Bay City Blackcat Relays / Girl's Results (Bay City) - HS 
25 - Ben Robertson Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
25 - Boerne Champion Relays (Boerne) - HS 
25 - Bowie & Loretta Girl's Invitational (El Paso) - HS
25 - Clay Jones Relays (Mesquite) - HS
25 - Crusader Invitational (Tyler T.K. Gorman) - HS 
25 - Crusader Relays (Houston Strake Jesuit) - HS 
25 - DeSoto Nike Invitational (DeSoto) - HS - Contact June Villers at jvillers@desotoisd.org or (972) 274-8118
25 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational Track & Field Meet (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Information
25 - Dripping Spring Tiger Relays (Dripping Spring) - HS
25 - El Paso Coronado Girl's Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
25 - Graham Knowles / Girl's Results (Pine Tree) - HS 
25 - Greenhill Relays (The Greenhill School, Addison) - HS - FAT
25 - Harlingen Invitational (Harlingen) - HS 
25 - Keller Central Charger Relays (Keller) - HS
25 - Lake Ridge Invitational (Mansfield) - HS 
25 - Lobo Relays / Girl's Results (Bob Shelton Stadium) - HS 
25 - Madison Relays (Houston) - HS 
25 - McAllen Invitational Relays (McAllen) - HS 
25 - McKinney Boyd Bronco Relays (Ron Poe Stadium) - HS 
25 - Metro Relays (Gregory-Portland) - HS 
25 - Mustang Relays (Ingleside) - HS 
25 - Port Isabel Tarpon Relays (Port Isabel) - HS 
25 - Ram Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS - Welcome Letter / Information 
25 - Rosehill Eagle Relays (Rosehill Christian School) - HS
25 - SAISD Relays (San Antonio) - HS
25 - Sam Mosely Relays (Humble) - HS
25 - St. Thomas Eagle Relays (Houston) - HS 
25 - Trinity Open (San Antonio) - C 
25 - Trinity Valley Kickoff (Arlington) - HS
25 - Trinity Tiger Relays (Trinity Christian Cedar Hill) - HS 
25 - Uvalde Relays (Uvalde) - HS
25 - Viking Relays / Part II / Girl's Results / Part II (Bryan) - HS - FAT
25 - War Hawk Classic (Abilene) - HS 
25 - West Texas High School Classic (Canyon) - HS - Meet Information / Event Schedule 
25 - Westlake Chap Relays (Austin) - HS 
25 - Wildcat Relays (Tomball) - HS 
25 - Woodlands Christian School Tri-Meet (The Woodlands) - HS 
25 - Woodlands HS Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
27 - Iowa Park Relays (Iowa Park) - HS
28 - Chaparral Relays (Aubrey) - MS - Looking for 2 more teams - Contact dspaulding@aubreyisd.net / 940 390-1278
March 2017
1 - Flower Mound MS Meet (Flower Mound) - HS 
1 - PISD Intermediate Girls Meet #2 (Pasadena) - MS 
1 - SA East Central Hornet Relays (San Antonio) - HS 
2 - Blue Ridge Relays (Blue Ridge) - HS 
2 - Boerne ISD #2 (Boerne) - HS
2 - Bosqueville Meet (Bosqueville) - HS
2 - Burnet Bulldog Relays / Girl's Results (Burnet) - HS 
2 - Cayuga Invitational (Cayuga) - HS 
2 - Chaparral Relays (Aubrey) - HS - Looking for 2 more teams - Contact dspaulding@aubreyisd.net / 940 390-1278
2 - Clyde Golden Shoe Invitational (Clyde) - HS 
2 - Comfort Relays (Comfort) - HS 
2 - Coyote Relays (Frisco) - HS - This Meet is Full 
2 - Cy Park JV Meet (Cy Park) - HS
2 - Falcon Relays (Channelview) - HS 
2 - Farmer Joe Relays (Farmersville) - HS - This Meet is Full 
2 - Frisco Heritage Coyote Relays (Frisco) - HS - Event Schedule - Meet is Full 
2 - Groveton Indian Relays (Groveton) - HS 
2 - Holland Roasa Relays / Girl's Results (Holland) - HS 
2 - Hutto Hippo Relays (Hutto) - HS
2 - Iola Invitational (Iola) - HS 
2 - Joshua Invitational (Joshua) - HS
2 - Marshall Maverick Relays (Marshall) - HS 
2 - Needville Blue Jay Relays (Needville) - HS 
2-  Newton Eagle Relays (Newton) - HS 
2 - PISD Intermediate Boys Meet #3 (Pasadena) - MS 
2 - Pleasanton Brush Country Relays (Pleasanton) - HS 
2 - Rice Raider Relays (Altair) - HS 
2 - Rigsby Relays (North Richland Hills) - HS 
2 - Rio Vista Invitational (Rio Vista) - HS 
2 - Ron McNeill Invitational (Murphy) - HS 
2 - SA Southside Cardinal Relays (San Antonio) - HS
2 - Stafford Relays (Stafford HS) - HS 
2 - Sundown Junior High Roughneck Relays (Sundown) - MS - Information 
2 - Texas State University High School Invitational (San Marcos) - HS - Information 
2 - Tiger Relays (Anson) - HS 
2 - Tiger Relays / Girl's Results (Hico) - HS 
2 - Tiger Relays (Centerville) - HS 
2 - Troy Trojan Relays (Troy) - HS 
2 - Union Grove JH Meet (Union Grove) - MS - Meet is Full 
2 - Wildcat Relays (Splendora) - HS - Varsity Meet Only; 1st 8 Boy's and Girl's teams - contact Matt Thompson at
     mthompson@splendoraisd.org - This Meet is Full 
3 - Bryson Cowboy Relays (Bryson) - HS 
3 - Cougar Sprintin' Invitational Track Meet (Arlington Seguin) - HS - Meet is Full
3 - Falcon Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
3 - Gene Bullard Relays (Corsicana) - HS - Looking for 2 more teams - Contact wbraziel@cisd.org / 903-257-8764
3 - Gladewater Bobby Bernard Relays (Gladewater) - HS 
3 - Huntsville Invitational (Huntsville) - HS 
3 - Islander Combined Event Challenge (Corpus Christi) - HS 
3 - Joshua Invitational (Joshua) - HS 
3 - LCISD Relays (Rosenberg) - HS  
3 - Lufkin Tribe Relays (Lufkin) - HS 
3 - Marc Randle Classic (Bullard) - HS 
3 - Max Hibbits Relays (Waco) - HS 
3 - McKinney Lion Invitational (McKinney) - HS 
3 - Muleshoe Invitational (Muleshoe) - HS 
3 - NEISD JV Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
3 - Northwest Texan Invitational (Justin) - HS
3 - Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana Liberty-Eylau) - HS - Field Events & 3200 start at noon; running finals at 4.  Contact Clay
     Busby if interested at 903-701-5356 or clay.busby@leisd.net.
3 - Rio Grande Relays (Sanderson) - HS - Contact Trisha Stannard at tstannard@terrell.esc18.net if interested.
3 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - HS 
3 - Santa Anna Relays (Santa Anna) - HS 
3 - Sibley Brahma Relays (Pewitt) - HS 
3 - Sterling City Eagle Relays / Girl's Results (Sterling City) - HS 
3 - Sundown High School Roughneck Relays (Sundown) - HS - Information  
3 - Tall City Relays (Midland) - HS 
3 - Tomball Cougar Relays / Girl's Results (Tomball) - HS 
3 - Union Grove Dee Mackey Relays (Union Grove) - HS - Meet is Full - starts at noon 
3 - Vidor Pirate Relays (Vidor) - HSA 
3 - WF ISD Invitational (Wichita Falls) - HS 
3-4 - Americas Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
3-4 - Andress Track Invitational (El Paso) - HS
3-4 - Bluebonnet Relays (Brownwood) - HS - Contact don.hood@brownwoodisd.org  
3-4 - Burges Track Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
3-4 - Canyon Invitational (Canyon) - HS - Invitation & Event Schedule 
3-4 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS
4 - Beaumont YMBL Varsity Track Meet (Beaumont) - HS 
4 - Bubba Fife Relays (Katy) - HS 
4 - Camino Real Quad (El Paso) - MS 
4 - Carl Norris Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
4 - Carlin Wicker Fredericksburg Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS - Information - Meet Limited to 8 teams 
4 - Cedar Hill Longhorn Legacy Invitational (Cedar Hill) - HS 
4 - Cedar Park Varsity Invitational (Bible Stadium) - HS - Contact: Michael Bardgett, michael.bardgett@leanderisd.org -
     Coaches Letter 
4 - C.L. Hanna Gator Relays (Dickinson) - HS - Schedule of Events / Coaches Information 
4 - Clear Creek Gator Relays / Girl's Results (Clear Creek) - HS 
4 - Clear Lake Invitational (Clear Lake) - HS 
4 - College Park Mitch Reed Invitational (College Park) - HS 
4 - Coppell Relays (Coppell) - HS - Contact Karl Pointer at kpointer@coppellisd.com - Meet is Full 
4 - Earl Milner High School Meet (Stephen F. Austin University) - HS - Coaches Information / Event Schedule 
4 - Eastwood Knolls Track Meet (El Paso) - MS 
4 - Fightin' Bobcat Relays (Sunray) - HS 
4 - Houston Relays (Houston) - HS 
4 - Iraan Cactus Relays (Iraan) - HS 
4 - Islander Dash High School Invitational (Corpus Christi) - HS 
4 - Jack Adcock Gobbler Relays (Cuero) - HS 
4 - Jack Randall Relays (Floresville) - HS 
4 - Los Fresnos Falcon Relays (Los Fresnos) - HS 
4 - Lovejoy Track & Field Invitational (lucas Lovejoy HS) - HS - website - 8 team limit and individual entries will be accepted
     upon request - email Logan_Kelly@lovejoyisd.net for individual entry request - Coaches Letter & Event Schedule
     Information / Heat Sheets
4 - Marion Bulldog Relays (Marion) - HS - Contact Myles Duelm- mduelm@marionisd.net - 830.708.3491
4 - Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS 
4 - Ranger Relays (Smithson Valley HS) - HS - Contact brittney.lanehart@comalisd.org 
4 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Life HS Waxahachie) - HS - FAT - Contact Info: Lyle Linscomb @ lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net
     (817) 933-1436
4 - Rio Grande Relays (Sanderson) - MS - Contact Trisha Stannard at tstannard@terrell.esc18.net if interested.
4 - Ron Fought Invitational (Converse) - HS 
4 - Round Rock Invitational (Round Rock) - HS 
4 - Saginaw Rough Rider Relays (Saginaw) - HS
4 - SAS Relays (Austin) - HS 
4 - Sherman Johnson Invitational (Dallas) - HS
4 - Skyline "Joel Ezar" Track Classic (Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Meet Information 
4 - Sundown Meet (Sundown) - HS 
4 - Sunray Bobcat Relays (Sunray) - HS 
4 - Valley Classic HS Invitational (UTRGV) - HS 
4 - VVMS Quad (El Paso) - MS 
4 - Walter Heintschel Relays (Alief) - HS 
4 - Wildcat Relays (Temple) - HS - All 4 divisions - Contact Ron Ford at ron.ford@tisd.org or Dexter Knox at
     dexter.knox@tisd.org
4 - Yoakum Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
6 - Elkhart Jr. High Relays (Elkhart) - MS 
6 - Spring Hill JH Invitational (Longview Spring Hill) - MS - Meet is Full 
6 - Vernon Relays (Vernon) - HS 
7 - Knox City Invitational (Knox City) - HS 
7 - Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana Liberty-Eylau) - HS - Coaches Letter 
8 - Barbers Hill JV Relays (Barbers Hill) - HS 
8 - Bremond Tiger Relays (Bremond) - HS 
8 - Mayde Creek JV Ram Relays (Mayde Creek) - HS 
8 - PISD Intermediate Boys District Meet (Pasadena) - MS
8 - PISD Intermediate Girls District Meet (Pasadena) - MS 
9 - Argyle Invitational (Argyle) - HS 
9-  Atascocita Invitational (Atascocita) - HS 
9 - Avon Rice Relays (Emory) - HS 
9 - Bandera Bulldog Nation Early Season - HS 
9 - Barbers Hill Eagle Relays (Barbers Hill) - HS 
9 - Bayshore Olympics (Bayshore) - HS 
9 - Beckville Invitational (Beckville) - HS 
9 - Belton Little Red Relays (Belton) - HS 
9 - Bells Relays (Bells) - HS 
9 - Bill Secord Relays (Longview Spring Hill) - HS - Meet is Full  
9 - Bloomington Bobcat Relays (Bloomington) - HS 
9 - Boyd Yellow Jacket Relays (Boyd) - HS 
9 - Brazos Cougar Relays (Brazos) - HS 
9 - Breckenridge Buckaroo Relays (Breckenridge) - HS 
9 - Buffalo Bison Relays (Buffalo) - HS 
9 - Bulldog Relays (Chapel Hill) - HS 
9 - Bulldog Relays (Jefferson) - HS 
9 - Bulldog Relays (Somerset) - HS - Cancelled 
9 - Cardinal Relays (Bridge City) - HS 
9 - Charles Qualls Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
9 - Coldspring Relays (Coldspring-Oakhurst) - HS 
9 - Comanche Redskin Relays (Comanche) - HS - limit of 7 teams 
9 - Conroe Tiger Relays (Conroe) - HS 
9 - Cotton Ford Relays (Greenville) - HS - Coaches Information 
9 - Crusader Dual (Tomball Concordia) - HS
9 - Cullen Davis Relays (Hillsboro) - HS
9 - Everett McAdams Relays (Plains) - HS 
9 - Fairfield Meet (Fairfield) - HS 
9 - Granbury Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS 
9 - Hooks Relays (Hooks) - HS 
9 - Huffman-Hargrave Meet (Hargrave) - HS 
9 - Jasper Relays (Jasper) - HS  
9 - Katy H.O.C.C. (Katy) - HS 
9 - Kinkaid Relays (Kinkaid) - HS 
9 - Lampasas Badger Relays (Lampasas) - HS 
9 - Lewisville HS Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
9 - Lorenzo Hornet Relays (Lorenzo) - HS 
9 - Mo Parker Relays (Hooks) - HS - Event Schedule / Meet Letter / Contact Drew Norwood, norwoodd@hooksisd.net,
     903-278-0445 
9 - Moody Bearkat Relays (Moody) - HS 
9 - Nacogdoches Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches HS) - HS - contact d_morris@nacisd.org - Room for one more team 
9 - North Zulch Relays (North Zulch) - HS 
9 - Oakridge Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
9 - Pioneer Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
9 - PSJA Tri-City Championship (Pharr) - HS 
9 - Rebel Relays (Ore City) - HS
9 - Richardson Invitational (Richardson) - HS - Contact scott.weinman@risd.org - Meet is Full
9 - Robyn Byars Texoma Relays (Gainesville) - HS 
9 - Robyn Hill Relays (Bulldog Stadium; Royse City) - HS - 8 Teams / 4 Divisions (JVG, VG, JVB, VB) Contact: Tiffany
     Null nullt@rcisd.org Need 3 more teams 
9 - Salado Relays (Salado) - HS 
9 - Sands Mustang Relays (Sands) - HS 
9 - Seminole Tribe Relays (Seminole) - HS 
9 - Sonny Detmer Relays (Somerset) - HS - 3 Spots Available - Contact jarry.poth@sisdk12.net  
9 - Spring Branch ISD Invite (Spring Branch) - HS 
9 - Spruce Spring Break Classic (Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium) - HS - Contact information: Fredwilliams@dallasisd.org   
9 - Tankersley Relays (Gilmer) - HS 
9 - Thrall Tiger Relays (Thrall) - HS 
9 - Tivy Antler Relays (Kerrville) - HS 
9 - Van Alstyne Relays (Van Alstyne) - HS 
9 - Wallis Cougar Relays (Wallis) - HS 
9 - Warrior Relays (Honey Grove) - HS 
9 - Whitney Wildcat Relays (Whitney) - HS 
9 - Wind Energy Relays (Hermleigh) - HS 
9 - Winter Warm-up Relays (Carrollton Prince of Peace) - HS 
9 - Viking Relays (Lago Vista) - HS 
9 - Yellow Jacket Relays (Coolidge) - HS 
10 - Aldine Donaldson Relays (Houston) - HS 
10 - Big Spring Invitational (Big Spring) - HS 
10 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle Liberty Christian) - HS
10 - Celina Bobcat Relays (Celina) - HS - timothymoore@celinaisd.com
10 - Clear Creek Relays (Clear Creek) - HS 
10 - Comanche JH Meet (Comanche) - MS - limit of 7 teams 
10 - Crowley Malachai Relays (Crowley) - HS 
10 - Eagle Pass ISD Relays (Eagle Pass) - HS 
10 - El Campo Ricebird Relays (El Campo) - HS 
10 - Flour Bluff Intercoastal Relays (Corpus Christi) - HS 
10 - Friona Chieftain Relays (Friona) - HS 
10 - Gilmer Buckeye Relays (Gilmer) - HS 
10 - Hays Rebel Relays (Hays) - HS 
10 - Hornet Relays (Tulia) - HS 
10 - Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic (Weslaco) - HS 
10 - KISD Relays (Killeen) - HS - Varsity Only ... First Ten Teams!  Contact: John.dulaney@killeenisd.org to reserve your spot
     Information  
10 - Lago Vista Junior Viking Relays (Lago Vista) - MS
10 - Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions at Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium (Lancaster) - HS - contact Greg
     Williams at gregwilliams@lancasterisd.org or athletic office at 972-218-1835 
10 - Longview Lobo Relays (Longview) - HS 
10 - Lubbock Cooper Pirate Relays (Lubbock ) - HS 
10 - McNeil Maverick Relays (Round Rock) - HS 
10 - Mission Patriot Invitational (Mission) - HS 
10 - Panhandle Relays (Panhandle) - HS 
10 - Parkland MS Meet (El Paso) - MS 
10 - Perryton Invitational (Perryton) - HS 
10 - Randall Raider Nation Relays (Canyon Randall) - HS 
10 - Rasco Invitational (Rasco) - HS 
10 - Reagor Dykes Bulldog Relays (Plainview) - HS 
10 - South Hills Scorpion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS - Information / Event Schedule 
10 - Toast of the Coast Invitational (Lockport) - HS 
10 - Unicorn Relays (New Braunfels) - HS 
10-11 - Fred Loya Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
10-11 - NCAA DI Indoor Championships (Gilliam Indoor Track, College Station)
10-11 - NCAA DII Indoor Championships (Birmingham, AL)
10-11 - NCAA DIII Indoor Championships (Naperville, IL) 
10-11 - West Texas Relays (Odessa's Ratliff Stadium) - HS 
10-12 - New Balance Indoor Championships (New York) - HS 
11 - CYO East Zone Championships (San Antonio) - HS, Club 
11 - Dallas Life School Lion Relays (Dallas) - HS 
11 - Dave Bethany Relays (Houston) - HS 
11 - Earl Campbell / Emma Barrett Relays (Tyler) - HS - Information 
11 - Islander Dash Open (Corpus Christi) - C - Information 
11 - Lion Relays (Waxahachie) - HS 
11 - Lovejoy Spring Distance Festival (Lucas Lovejoy) - website - email Logan_Kelly@lovejoyisd.net
11 - Pearland Dawson Relays (Pearland) - HS 
11 - Timberview Relays (Arlington) - HS
11 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington Bowie) - HS 
11 - Woodsboro Lions Club Relays (Woodsboro) - HS 
14 - HSA Spring Break Relays (Haltom City) - HS, MS, Club 
15-16 - Angelo State Spring Break Multis (Angelo State) - C 
15-16 - Shirley Crowe Combined Events Classic (Houston) - C  
16 - Alamo City Mile (Antonian College Prep; San Antonio) - HS - Meet Information  
16 - Chilton Pirate Relays (Chilton) - HS 
16 - Eagle Relays (Newton) - HS 
16 - Farmersville Spring Break Relays (Farmersville) - HS - spots available 
16 - Harper Longhorn Relays (Harper) - HS 
16 - Princeton Panther Relays (Princeton) - HS 
16 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - Contact TMCCAULEY@MCGREGOR-ISD.ORG 
16 - Robinson Rocket Relays (Robinson) - HS 
16 - Shamrock Irish St. Patrick's Day Relays (Shamrock) - HS 
16 - University of Houston Cougar Spring Break Invitational (Houston) - HS 
16 - Valley Mills Eagle Relays (Valley Mills) - HS 
16 - Waco LaVega JH Meet (Waco) - MS - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org - Meet is Full
16 - Warrior Relays (Arlington Martin) - HS - Only 2 Boys Teams Available - Contact juli.gage@gmail.com
16 - Waxahachie Tri-Meet (Waxahachie) - HS - Need 1 More team - Contact:  Dana Scott dscott@wisd.org or 214-693-8075 
16 - Woodville Meet (Woodville) - HS 
17 - George Dixon Relays (Waco) - HS 
17 - Sundown Spring Break Relays (Sundown) - HS - Information
17 - Waco LaVega HS Meet (Waco) - HS - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org - Meet is Full
17-18 - Baldy Castillo Invitational (Tempe, AZ) - C 
17-18 - TCU Invitational (Fort Worth) - C
17-18 - TSU Relays (Houston) - M 
18 - Graham Possum Kingdom Relays (Graham) - HS 
18 - Atlanta Running Rabb Relays (Atlanta) - HS 
18 - Hamlin Piper Relays (Hamlin) - HS 
18 - Leon Hayes Invitational Track & Field Meet (Dallas' Sprague Complex) - HS - Information - FAT
18 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - HS - Contact TMCCAULEY@MCGREGOR-ISD.ORG
18 - Spring Break Invitational (Smithson Valley HS) - HS - Contact brittney.lanehart@comalisd.org 
18 - Texas Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS 
18-19 - World Record Camps (Lucas Lovejoy) 
21 - Grapeland Sandie JH Relays (Grapeland) - MS 
21 - Lufkin FrB/JV Invitational (Lufkin) - HS - contact Jerri Kay Boyd for more information jboyd@lufkinisd.org
21 - Nueces Canyon CISD MS Meet (Camp Wood) - MS 
21 - Post Bold Gold Jr. High Relays (Post) - MS - Contact Beau Riker email briker@postisd.net
23-25 - Ricardo Romo Invitational (San Antonio) - C 
23 - Al Rholes Relays (Van) - HS 
23 - Austin Relays (Austin HS) - HS 
23 - Blackberry Relays (Lindale) - HS 
23 - David Park Relays (Keller) - HS 
23 - Early Longhorn Relays (Early) - HS - Meet is Full 
23 - Eastland Maverick Relays (Eastland) - HS 
23 - Edgewood Bulldog Invitational (Edgewood) - HS - Contact jportwood@edgewood-isd.net - Limited to 7 teams
23 - Glen Eickman Relays (Wichita Falls City View HS) - HS - 9-time limit - Contact rnimetz@cityview-isd.net
23 - Glen Rose Tiger Relays (Glen Rose) - HS 
23 - Gordon Longhorn Relays (Gordon) - HS - Coaches Information  
23 - Grapeland Sandi HS Relays (Grapeland) - HS 
23 - Hirschi Huskies Invitational (Wichita Falls) - HS 
23 - Houston Christian HS JV Meet (Houston) - HS 
23 - Jack Frye Relays (Winona) - HS 
23 - Joe Culpepper Relays (Redwater) - HS 
23 - Keene ISD Track & Field Meet (Keene) - HS 
23 - Leon Cougar Relays (Jewett) - HS 
23 - Lufkin Willie Ross Relays (Varsity only) - HS - contact Jerri Kay Boyd for more info jboyd@lufkinisd.org
23 - Nueces Canyon Meet (Camp Wood) - HS 
23 - Patriot Relays (Prairiland) - HS 
23 - Raider Relays (Lumberton) - HS 
23 - Russ Schüler Invitational (Plano) - HS - Contact robert.reed@pisd.edu - Teams Still Needed 
23 - Skeeter Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
23-25 - Victor Lopez Classic (Houston's Rice University) - HS, C 
24 - Abernathy Antelope Relays (Abernathy) - HS
24 - Amarillo Relays (Bivins Stadium) - HS 
24 - Aledo Bearcat Relays (Aledo) - HS 
24 - Bluebonnet Relays (Ennis) - HS 
24 - Canyon Cougar Relays (New Braunfels) - HS 
24 - Carrollton-Farmers Branch Relays (Standridge Stadium) - HS
24 - Clear Springs Charger Relays (Clear Springs HS) - HS - Information  
24 - College Station Relays (College Station) - HS - first 8 teams (JV & Varsity / Boys & GIrls)... Contact Josh Munson if
     interested... jmunson@csisd.org... 979-574-5543 - Coaches Information  
24 - Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS 
24 - Dillo Relays (San Saba) - MS 
24 - Elgin Invitational (Elgin) - HS 
24 - Fort Bend Relays (Fort Bend) - HS
24 - Harmony Little Red Relays (Harmony) - MS - Meet is Full
24 - Irving ISD Airlane Relays (Irving) - HS
24-  Joshua Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS - Information 
24 - Lakeview Centennial Patriot Relays (Garland) - HS - Information 
24 - Nahum Martinez Invitational (Wylie ISD Stadium) - HS - This Meet is Full 
24 - Patriot Relays (Garland) - HS 
24 - Post Bold Gold Caprock Relays (Post) - HS - Contact Beau Riker email briker@postisd.net
24 - UTA / Bowie Challenge (Arlington) - HS
24-25 - BVU Invitational (St. Mark's School of Texas) - HS - Registration will be thru Athletic.net 
24-25 - Elgin Track Meet Invitational (Elgin) - HS
24-25 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas Jesuit) - HS - website / Preview / Girl's Heat Sheet / Boy's Heat Sheets / Honorary Refs 
24-25 - RGVCA Meet of Champions (TBD) - HS 
24-25 - Ricardo Romo Invitational (UTSA) - C 
25 - Bandera Late Season Relays (Bandera) - HS
25 - Ben Robertson Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
25 - Bradley V. Urschel Relays (St. Mark's of Dallas) - HS 
25 - Chisholm Trail Relays (Saginaw) - HS 
25 - Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - Information  
25 - FBCA Relays (Sugarland) - HS 
25 - Fightin' Buck Relays (Alpine) - HS 
25 - Jaguar Invitational (Arlington, Summit HS) - HS
25 - Jaguar Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS
25 - Nazarene Christian Academy Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
25 - Oklahoma Baptist Invite (Shawnee, OK) - C 
25 - Pojo Relays (Springtown) - HS - Prelims - Finals - FAT - 2 spots available - Contact blegan@springtownisd.net  
25 - Prairie View Relays (Prairie View) - HS / C 
25 - Ram Relays (Bryan) - HS 
25 - Tatum ISD Relays (Tatum) - HS - 4 Divisions VG-VB-JVG-JVB Pre Lim and Finals - Big Man and Woman Relay- 12 Teams
     Contact mitchelld@tatumisd.org   
25 - Tracy Wills Invitational (Dallas Highland Park) - HS - Varsity and JV Girls Only - Information - Contact Susan Bailey at
     baileys@hpisd.org 
25 - Tribal Relays (Tuloso-Midway) - HS 
28 - Northwest ISD Tri-Meet (Justin) - HS
29-1 - Texas Relays (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin) - M - website 
30 - Arlington Martin Invitational (Arlington Martin) - HS - 1 Boys team Available - Contact juli.gage@gmail.com
30 - Bullard Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS
30 - Cedar Creek Relays (Mabank) - HS 
30 - Cougar Relays (Grace Community) - HS
30 - Fit N Wise Invitational (Decatur) - HS
30 - Goldthwaite Eagle Relays (Goldthwaite) - HS 
30 - Harmony Big Red Relays (Harmony) - HS - Meet is Full
30 - Hornet Relays (Azle) - HS - Contact Derek Dorris 817-690-0298 open spots available all divisions (Meet is Full)
30 - Lion Relays (New Boston) - HS 
30 - Lockney Jr High Relays (Lockney) - HS 
30 - Mustang Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
30 - Panter Relays (Palestine Westwood) - HS 
30 - Rattler Relays (Tolar) - HS 
30 - Roaring Lion Relays (Albany) - HS 
30 - Somerset Pre-District Bulldog Relays (Somerset) - HS - 3 JV and V Full Teams - Contact Rick Molina 210-683-2828 or  
     email at rick.molina@sisdk12.net
30 - Travis Invitational (Fort Bend) - HS 
30-1 - Bobcat Invitational (Texas State) - C 
30-1 - Stanford Invitational (California) - C 
31 - Buc Relays (Winnie) - HS 
31 - Burkburnett Boomtown Relays (Burkburnett) - HS 
31 - Calhoun Relays (Port Lavaca) - HS - Contact - gonzalezm@calcoisd.org Mario Gonzalez - Meet is Full 
31 - Cistercian Invitational (Cistercian Prep) - HS 
31 - Comanche Relays (Stinnett) - HS
31 - Eagle Relays (Allen) - HS 
31 - Fossil Ridge Panther Relays (Keller) - HS 
31 - Goldthwaite Junior High Eagle Relays (Goldthwaite) - MS
31 - Hornet Relays (Amarillo Highland Park) - HS
31 - MISD Invitational (Mesquite) - HS
31 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS 
31 - New Deal Mean Green Relays (New Deal) - HS - Contact: Kyle Carver kylec@ndisd.net   
31 - NTX Relays (Haltom City) - HS 
31 - Son Qualls Relays (Sudan) - HS
31 - Waco ISD Heart of Texas Relays (Waco) - HS - Contact jeffrey.bray@wacoisd.org
31 - Yellow Jacket Relays (Edcouch) - HS 
April 2017
1 - April Houston Triangular (Houston Awty International) - HS - HS 
1 - CCS Relays (Cypress Christian) - HS 
1 - College Park Invitational (Conroe) - HS 
1 - Frisco ISD Invitational (Frisco) - HS 
1 - HC Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston Christian) - HS 
1 - Longhorn Relays (Axtell) 
1 - Ranger Relays (Frisco Lone Star @ FISD Memorial Stadium) - HS - Contact Fishj@friscoisd.org 
1 - W.T. White Longhorn Invitational (Addison - Loos Athletic Complex) - HS 
1-2 - San Francisco State Distance Carnival (San Francisco) - C 
3 - Elkhart Relays (Elkhart) - HS 
5 - 11-6A JV District Meet (Rockwall's Wilkerson Sanders Stadium) - HS 
6 - Booster Club Relays (Deweyville) - HS 
6 - Cardinal Relays (Plano John Paul II) - HS 
6 - Dillo Relays (San Saba) - HS 
6 - East Texas Private School Championships (Tyler Bullard School) - HS 
6 - Farmersville Invitational (Farmersville) - HS - Meet is Full - 2 spots available - Contact jdavis@farmersvilleisd.org  
6 - Gerald Pinkham Relays (DeKalb) - HS
6 - Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS - Meet is Full 
6 - Great Hearts Small School Tune Up (Wheatly Heights Sports Complex) - HS
6 - Happy Skrabanek Relays (Caldwell) - HS 
6 - Hawk Relays (Caldwell) - HS 
6 - Kennedale Invitational (Kennedale) - HS 
6 - Panther Relays (Maypearl) - HS
6 - Salt Capital Relays (Grand Saline) - HS 
7 - Warrior Relays (Cypress Christian) - HS 
7 - Andrews Max Goldsmith Mustang Relays (Andrews) - HS 
7 - Eagle Relays (Seagraves) - HS
7 - Lions Relays (Plano) - HS 
7 - Marcus Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS - Need 3 more teams (boys & girls; first come-first serve) - Contact Andy
     Reinberg reinberga@lisd.net
7 - Rockin' R Relays (Rockwall's Wilkerson Sanders Stadium) - HS - 16 Teams / 2 Divisions (VG, VB) 3 Event Max for each
     athlete.  Contact:  Will McCrary (972) 743-7705 or william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org  - Meet is Full 
7 - Tom Landry Relays (Addison) - HS 
7-8 - Skecher's Carl Knight Invitational Track & Field Meet (Nacogdoches) - C - Coaches Information / Event Schedule 
     Decathlon & Heptathlon - April 6 & 7 - 15 athletes per gender only (reserved for teams entered, then on an individual basis)
7-8 - Sun Angel Classic (Tempe, AZ) - C 
7-8 - West Texas A&M University Meet (Canyon) - C 
8 - Baylor Classic (Waco) - C 
8 - Berg / Seeger Classic (Austin) - HS 
8 - Cooper Dragon Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
8 - TCAF District 1 Championships (Fort Worth) - HS 
13-15 - Mt. Sac Relays (Walnut, CA) - C 
14-15 - Bryan Clay Invitational (California) - C 
14-15 - KT Woodman Classic (Wichita, KS) - C 
18 & 20 - TAPPS 4A-4 District Meet (The Woodlands Christian) - HS 
20 - Antonian College Prep Last Chance Meet (San Antonio) - HS - Information 
20 - Borden County Coyote Regional Qualifiers Meet (Borden County) - HS - Event Schedule 
20-21: TAPPS District 3 Championship Meet (Cornerstone, SA) - HS
22 - Lone Star Para Invitational (Craven's Field, Arlington) - PreK-12th grade Track/Field Meet for individuals with physical
     disabilities ... Contact darlene.e.hunter@gmail.com ... http://www.lonestarhalfmarathon.com/para-invitational/
22 - Michael Johnson Classic (Waco) - C 
22 - TAIAO Invitational (Keene) HS and MS - Contact Jeffrey Davis at jsd.taiaotrack@yahoo.com
22 - WT Quad Meet (Canyon) - C 
26 - ACU Wildcat Twilight (Abilene) - C 
27 - TAPPS 6A North Regional (Argyle Liberty Christian) - HS 
28-29 - SEC Relays (LSU) - C 
28-29 - SPC State Championships (St. Mark's School of Texas) - HS - Registration on Athletic.net 
29 - Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock) - C
UIL District Meets
1-1A
2-1A
3-1A
4-1A
5-1A
6-1A
7-1A
8-1A
9-1A
10-1A
11-1A
12-1A
13-1A
14-1A
15-1A
16-1A
17-1A
18-1A
19-1A
20-1A
21-1A
22-1A
23-1A
24-1A
25-1A
26-1A
27-1A - April 13 - Teague 
28-1A
29-1A
30-1A
31-1A - April 5 - Nueces Canyon 
32-1A
1-2A
2-2A
3-2A
4-2A
5-2A - April 12-13 - Sundown
6-2A
7-2A
8-2A
9-2A
10-2A
11-2A
12-2A
13-2A
14-2A
15-2A - April 12 - Linden-Kildare
16-2A - April 13 - Hawkins 
17-2A
18-2A
19-2A
20-2A
21-2A
22-2A
23-2A
24-2A
25-2A
26-2A
27-2A
28-2A
29-2A
30-2A
31-2A
32-2A
1-3A
2-3A
3-3A
4-3A
5-3A
6-3A - April 11 - Early 
7-3A
8-3A
9-3A
10-3A
11-3A
12-3A
13-3A
14-3A
15-3A
16-3A
17-3A
18-3A
19-3A - April 11 - Field Events / Prelims @ Whitney HS; April 12 - Finals @ Whitney HS
20-3A
21-3A
22-3A
23-3A
24-3A
25-3A
26-3A
27-3A - April 11-12 - Nixon-Smiley 
28-3A
29-3A
30-3A
31-3A
32-3A - April 10 & 12 - Santa Rosa 
1-4A - April 13 - Pampa 
2-4A
3-4A
4-4A
5-4A
6-4A
7-4A
8-4A
9-4A
10-4A
11-4A
12-4A
13-4A - April 12-13 - Emory
14-4A
15-4A
16-4A
17-4A
18-4A
19-4A
20-4A
21-4A
22-4A
23-4A
24-4A
25-4A
26-4A
27-4A
28-4A
29-4A
30-4A
31-4A
32-4A
1-5A
2-5A
3-5A - April 13-14 - Randall HS 
4-5A
5-5A
6-5A - April 5-6 - Chisholm Trail 
7-5A
8-5A
9-5A
10-5A
11-5A
12-5A
13-5A
14-5A
15-5A - April 11-12 - Mesquite 
16-5A
17-5A - April 11-12 - Waco ISD
18-5A
19-5A
20-5A
21-5A
22-5A
23-5A
24-5A
25-5A
26-5A
27-5A
28-5A
29-5A
30-5A
31-5A
32-5A
1-6A
2-6A
3-6A - April 5-6 - Weatherford 
4-6A
5-6A
6-6A - April 11-12 - Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy (Plano ISD)
7-6A
8-6A
9-6A - April 10-11 - Dallas Jesuit High School
10-6A
11-6A - April 11 & 13 - Rockwall's Wilkerson Sanders Stadium
12-6A
13-6A
14-6A
15-6A
16-6A
17-6A
18-6A
19-6A
20-6A
21-6A
22-6A - April 10, Pasadena Auxiliary Stadium
23-6A
24-6A
25-6A
26-6A
27-6A
28-6A
29-6A
30-6A
31-6A
32-6A
Area Meets 1A
1-2
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28 - Cushing
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 2A
1-2
3-4
5-6 - April 19 - Wink
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16 - April 19 - Hawkins
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 3A
1-2
3-4
5-6 - April 10 - Jim Ned HS in Tuscola 
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28 - April 19 - Convers
29-30
31-32 - April 19 - Kingsville
Area Meets 4A
1-2 - April 20 - Randall 
3-4
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 5A
1-2
3-4 - April 21 - Randall HS 
5-6 - April 12-13 - Texan Stadium 
7-8
9-10
11-12 - April 20 - Barbers Hill Eagle Stadium 
13-14
15-16 - April 20 - Royse City 
17-18
19-20
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
Area Meets 6A
1-2
3-4 - April 21 - Keller 
5-6 - April 21 
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
19-20
21-22 - April 10 - Galena Park Northshore
23-24
25-26
27-28
29-30
31-32
UIL Regional Meets
1A
1A Region 1 - South Plains College
1A Region 2 - Angelo State University 
1A Region 3 - 
1A Region 4 - 
2A
2A Region 1 - Odessa 
2A Region 2 - Porcupine Stadium, Springtown
2A Region 3 - Palestine HS
2A Region 4 - Texas A&M-Kingsville 
3A
3A Region 1 - ACU
3A Region 2 - Whitehouse HS 
3A Region 3 - Baylor University 
3A Region 4 - Rutledge Stadium, Converse
4A
4A Region 1 - Lubbock 
4A Region 2 - Texas A&M-Commerce 
4A Region 3 - Bowers Stadium 
4A Region 4 - Texas A&M-Kingsville 
5A
5A Region 1 - Lubbock
5A Region 2 - University of Texas-Arlington 
5A Region 3 - Bowers Stadium 
5A Region 4 - Alamo Stadium, San Antonio 
6A
6A Region 1 - University of Texas-Arlington 
6A Region 2 - Baylor University 
6A Region 3 - Challenger Columbia Stadium, Clear Creek ISD 
6A Region 4 - Alamo Stadium, San Antonio 
May 2017
4-6 - Lone Star Conference Outdoor Championships (Commerce) - C 
5-6 - TAPPS State Meet - Waco, TX 
11-13 - SEC Outdoor Championships (Columbia, SC) - C 
11-13 - UIL State Meet - Austin, TX 
12-14 - Big 12 Outdoor Championships (Lawrence, KS) - C 
14 - West Texas A&M Last Chance Meet (Canyon) - C 
20 - TTFCA Meet of Champions 
25-27 - NCAA DI East Regionals - Lexington, KY
25-27 - NCAA DI West Regionals - Austin, TX
25-27 - NCAA DII Outdoor Championships - IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
25-27 - NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships - SPIRE, Geneva, Ohio
June 2017
1-3 - Great Southwest Classic (Albuquerque) - HS
3-4 - Texas' Greatest Athlete (St. Mark's School of Texas) - M - website 
7-10 - NCAA DI Outdoor Championships - Eugene, OR
23-25 - USATF Championships (Sacramento) - C 

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean