MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels

This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2022 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded MileSplitTX.  MileSplitTX provides advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since MileSplitTX also provide results, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  

Please visit MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists, interviews, stories, photo albums, race footage, and much more.  For no charge, our partnership with MileSplit means they will create and set up the meet for registration.
Use this link:
REGISTRATION SET UP 

When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:       
1.  FAT or Handheld timing;      
2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;     
3.  Significant Athlete PRs;     
4.  Meet records broken;     
5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'       
6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;     
7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
November 2022
19 - Texas Express Fall Classic (Princeton)
December 2022
10-12 - North Texas Showcase (Haslet) - M - Information
17 - Texas Express Holiday Invite (Princeton)
30-31 - Expo Explosion (Belton) -
website 

January 2023
6-7 - TTFCA Winter Clinic - Great Wolf Lodge - Information 

February 2023
16 - Bill Cosper Relay Only Meet (Lake Dallas) - HS
17 - Grapevine Mustang Relays (Grapevine) - HS - FAT - 
Contact Alexander.Urquhart@gcisd.net    
18 - Buffalo Relays (Fort Bend Marshall) - HS -
Information and Event Schedule  
18 - Mav Relays (Marshall) - HS 
23 - Anahuac Panther Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
24 - Midland Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
25 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
25 - The Woodlands HS Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 

March 2023
2 - Johnny Lam Jones Invitational (Lampasas) - HS 
2 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - MS -
Meet is Full 
2 - Sanger TF Invitational (Sanger) - HS
2-4 - NAIA Indoor T&F Championships 
3 - Dee Mackey Relays (Gladewater) - HS - 1A & 2A schools w/limited entries - Greg Park  
parkg@ugisd.org
3 - Lampasas MS Meet (Lampasas) - MS 
3 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - HS -
Meet is Full  
3 - Northwest Texan Relays (Justin) - HS 
3 - Todd Martin Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
3-4 - Anna Coyote Relays (Anna) - HS 
3-4 - NJCAA Indoor T&F Championships (Topeka, KS) - C 
4 - Life Oak Cliff Lion Relays (Dallas) - HS 
4 - Michael Johnson Invitational (Dallas Skyline HS) - contact Coach Shontae Johnson
     at 
shonjones@dallasisd.org or Coach Rayford Ross at rayfross@dallasisd.org
6 - Texarkana Middle School Relays (Texarkana) - MS - Contact: Astin.Greer@Txkisd.net - Meet is Full
9 - Argyle High School Meet (Argyle) - HS - contact Scott Styron donald.styron@argyleisd.com   
9 - Falcon Relays (Lake Dallas) - HS 
9 - Johnny Lam Jones Track Meet (Lampasas) - HS 
9 - Lewisville Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
9 - Mayde Creek Invitational - HS - Information, incl. Contact 
9 - Watty Myers Relays (Texas High) - HS -
 Contact: Astin.Greer@Txkisd.net - Meet is Full  
10 - Buff Relays (Giddings) - HS 
10-11 - NCAA DI Indoor T&F Championships (Albuquerque) - C 
10-11 - NCAA DII Indoor T&F Championships (Virginia Beach) - C
10-11 - NCAA DIII Indoor T&F Championships (Birmingham) - C 
11 - Mansfield Timberview Relays (Mansfield) - HS - FAT -
Contact treybates@misdmail.org  
17 - Dan Green Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
17 - Rockin "R" Relays (Rockwall) - HS 
17-18 - Ice Breaker Classic (Tyler) - C 
18 - Runnin Rabbs Relays (Atlanta) - HS - JVG-JVB-VG-VB - FAT -
Contact nmiller@atlisd.net    
23 - Deon Minor Relays (Paris) - HS 
23 - Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
23-24 - Ben Davis Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
23-25 - Victor Lopez Classic (Rice University) - M
24 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Life Waxahachie) - HS - FAT - 4 Spots Available for full divisions -
     
lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net   
24-25 - Anna Coyote Relays (Anna) - HS 
24-25 - Clyde Hart Classic (Baylor) - C
24-25 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas Jesuit HS) - HS - website 
24-25 - PVAMU Relays (Prairie View) - M
25 - John Paul II Cardinal Invitational (Plano) - HS 
29-April 1 - Texas Relays (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin) - M - website  
30 - Eustace Bulldog Relays (Eustace) - HS - FAT - 16 teams -
Contact ctaylor@eustaceisd.net  
30 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS 
30 - Walter Derrick Relays (Gladewater) - HS 
30-April 1 - Bobcat Invitational (San Marcos) - C 

April 2023
5 - 9th/JV District 15-5A Championship Meet (Mt. Pleasant) - HS 
10 - 10AA District Championships (Cisco) - HS 
6 - Marsha Martin Relays (Houston) - HS 
6 - Texas High Invitational (Texarkana) - HS - 8 team limit; Varsity only -
Contact astin.greer@txkisd.net  
12-13 - District 15-5A Championship Meet (Mt. Pleasant) - HS
19 - District 15-5A/16-5A Area Championship (TBA) - HS
20 - TAPPS 5A-District 1 Championships (Argyle) - HS 
21-22 - Michael Johnson Classic (Baylor) - C

UIL Regional Meets - 28-29 [subject to change]

1A Region 1            2A Region 1          3A Region 1             4A Region 1            5A Region 1           6A Region 1          South Plains           Odessa College    ACU                          Texas Tech              Texas Tech            UTA                           

1A Region 2            2A Region 2          3A Region 2             4A Region 2            5A Region 2           6A Region 2      Angelo State           Springtown           Whitehouse             A&M-Commerce     UTA                         Midway HS, Waco   

1A Region 3            2A Region 3          3A Region 3             4A Region 3            5A Region 3           6A Region 3     Whitney HS            Palestine               Midway HS, Waco   SHSU                       Humble ISD            Humble ISD             

 
1A Region 4           2A Region 4          3A Region 4             4A Region 4            5A Region 4           6A Region 4        SHSU                       A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium   A&M-Kingsville      Alamo Stadium

May 2023
4-5 - TAPPS State T&F Championships - HS - website   
11-13 - NJCAA DIII T&F Championships 
11-13 - UIL State T&F Championships - HS - website 
18-20 - NJCAA DI T&F Championships 
19-20 - TTFCA Meet of Champions - HS 
24-26 - NAIA T&F Championships 
24-27 - NCAA DI East Prelims - (North Florida) - C
24-27 - NCAA DI West Prelims - (Sacramento) - C 
25-27 - NCAA DII T&F Championships (Pueblo) - C 

June 2023
7-10 - NCAA Division I Championships (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin) - C
16-17 - Jumps Symposium (San Antonio St. Mary's Hall HS) -
featuring Ychlindria Dolce and Amy Acuff  

July 2023
July 26-Aug 5 - AAU Junior Olympics (Des Moines) - M
August 2023