top of page
MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels

This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2022 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded MileSplitTX.  MileSplitTX provides advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since MileSplitTX also provide results, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  

Please visit MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists, interviews, stories, photo albums, race footage, and much more.  For no charge, our partnership with MileSplit means they will create and set up the meet for registration.
Use this link:
REGISTRATION SET UP 

When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:       
1.  FAT or Handheld timing;      
2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;     
3.  Significant Athlete PRs;     
4.  Meet records broken;     
5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'       
6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;     
7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
October 2022
29 - Texas Express Halloween Vault (Princeton)
November 2022
12 - Bob Crites Invitational (MacVault) 
19 - Texas Express Fall Classic (Princeton)
December 2022
9-10 - Boo Rogers Combined Events (Pittsburg, KS) - C
10 - Paul Golibart Memorial Vault (MacVault) 
10 - Crimson & Gold Invitational (Pittsburg, KS) - C
10-11 - North Texas Showcase (Haslet) - M -
Information   
11 - FasTrak and Coach O Youth & HS Opener (Houston) - M -
website 
17 - Texas Express Holiday Invite (Princeton)
30-31 - Expo Explosion (Belton) -
website 

January 2023
6-7 - TTFCA Winter Clinic - Great Wolf Lodge - Information 
7 - South Houston 800/1600 (Magnolia HS) -
Information   
13 - Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational (Houston) - C
13-14 - Carl Lewis High School Meet (Houston) - HS

13-14 - Texas Tech Corky Classic (Lubbock) - C 
15 - Joe DeLoach Youth Invitational (Houston) - M
20 - Red Raider Open (Lubbock) - C
20 - Robert Platt Invitational (Houston) - C
20-21 - Wes Kittley Under Armour High School Classic - HS

21 - Dr. MLK, Jr. Collegiate Invitational (Albuquerque) - C 
21 - FasTrak Collegiate Indoor Challenge (Houston) - C

26-28 - Texas Tech Open & Multis (Lubbock) - C 
27 - Houston Invitational (Houston) - C
28 - OU High School Indoor #1 (Norman) - HS

February 2023
3 - Bobby Morrow Relays (San Benito) - HS 
3-4 - NM Collegiate Classic (Albuquerque) - C 
4 - Gateway Gators Sprinters Meet (Dallas) - HS 
4 - Jacket Tri-Meet (Edcouch-Elsa) - HS 
4 - OU High School Indoor #2 (Norman) - HS 
4 - PSJA North Winter Relays (Pharr) - HS 
4-5 - FasTrak-Coach O Youth & High School Indoor Challenge (U Houston) - M
9 - City of Champions Relay Meet (Duncanville) - HS 
9 - Denton High Bronco Tri-Meet (Denton) - HS - 1 Spot Available: Must be willing to bring V/JV Boys and Girls.
     
Contact Bruce Bevers bbevers@dentonisd.org
9 - Denton Ryan Open Invitational (Denton Ryan HS) - FAT - Contact Janson Head - jhead@dentonisd.org   
9 - Keller Tri-Meet (Euless) - HS 
9 - McKinney North - The Colony - Hebron Tri Meet (McKinney) - HS 
9 - Prosper Tri Meet (Prosper) - HS 
9 - Reedy Distance Classic (Frisco) - HS 
9 - Wylie Tri-Meet (Wylie) - HS 
10 - Bill Pate Relays (Hidalgo) - HS 
10 - ECISD Cat Relays (Edinburg) - HS 
10 - Golden Eagle Invitational (Cy Falls) - HS 
10 - Howie Ryan Invitational (Houston) - C
10 - Roma Gladiator Relays (Roma) - HS 
10-11 - Jarvis Scott Open (Lubbock) - C 
10-11 - Truman Wills Invitational (El Paso) - HS 
10-11 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
11 - Donna Earl Scott Relays (Donna) - HS 
11 - Ellison Eagle Relays (Killeen) - HS - Need two more teams - 
kelvin.polk@killeenisd.org
11 - FasTrak Indoor Collegiate Qualifier (Houston) - C - Registration  
11 - Hebron Hawk Invitational (Hebron) - HS 
11 - OU High School Indoor #3 (Norman) - HS 
11 - Savio Early Bird Relays (Austin) - HS -
Registration through TXMileSplit 
11 - Speedster Relays Invitational (Austin) - M
11 - Wylie East Dual Meet (Wylie) - HS 
16 - Barbers Hill JV Meet #1 (Barbers Hill) - HS

16 - Bill Cosper Relay Only Meet (Lake Dallas) - HS 
16 - Bronco Invitational (Denton) - HS -
Contact bbevers@dentonisd.org 
16 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS 
16 - North Garland Red Raider Relays (Garland) - HS 
16 - Wildcat Relays (Splendora) - HS 
17 - Barbers Hill Eagle Relays (Barbers Hill) - HS 
17 - Battlin' Bear Relays (Pharr) - HS 
17 - Bishop Gorman Invitational (Tyler) - HS 
17 - Clements Ranger Relays (Fort Bend) - HS - FAT -
Meet is Full  
17 - Cy Ranch Relays (Houston) - HS 
17 - Damani Gibson Relays (Cy Fair) - HS 
17 - Early Season Mini Meet (Plano) - HS 
17 - Fear the Spear Relays (Santa Rosa) - HS 
17 - Grapevine Mustang Relays (Grapevine) - HS - FAT -
Meet is Full 
17 - Mansfield Maberry Invitational (Mansfield) - HS - Contact mattwalker@misdmail.org 
17 - Matador Qualifier (Lubbock) - C 
17 - Prince of Peace Winter Warm-Up Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
17 - Queen City Relays (Barksdale) - HS 
17-18 - McKinney Boyd Relays (McKinney - HS
18 - AISD Track Meet #1 (Arlington) - HS 
18 - Bob Alpert Relays (Duncanville) - HS 
18 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Kincaide Stadium) - HS -
Meet is Full
18 - Buffalo Relays (Fort Bend Marshall) - HS - Information and Event Schedule  
18 - Cardinal Mini-Meet (Plano) - HS 
18 - Crusader Relays (Houston) - HS 
18 - Dripping Springs Invitational (Dripping Springs) - HS 
18 - Jerry B. Griffin Invitational (Arlington) - HS 
18 - Mav Relays (Marshall) - HS 
18 - Odem Track Meet (Odem) - HS 
18 - Strake Jesuit Crusader Relays (Houston) - HS -
Contact ccollier@strakejesuit.org
18 - The Woodlands Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
18 - Timber Creek Falcon Fast Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
18 - Woodlands Christian Invitational (Conroe) - HS 
18-19 - Lone Star Indoor Championships (Lubbock) - C
23 - Anahuac Panther Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
23 - Azle Relays (Azle) - HS -
Meet is Full
23 - Brock Relays (Brock) - HS 
23 - Bullard/Williams Relays (Corsicana) - HS -
Contact: wbraziel@cisd.org 
23 - Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS 
23 - Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS 
23 - Hornet Relays (Gatesville) - HS 
23 - Howard County Invitational (Big Spring) - HS 
23 - Keller HS Relays (Keller) - HS 
23 - Rough Rider Relays (Saginaw) - HS 
23 - Santa Anna Relays (Veribest) - HS 
23 - TAPPS / SPC Large School JV Meet (Houston) - HS
24 - Allen Eagle Relays (Allen) - HS 
24 - Big Country Relays (Abilene) - HS 
24 - Eagle Relays (Houston) - HS
24 - Midland Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
24 - Southlake Carroll Invitational (Southlake) - HS 
24-25 - American Championships (Birmingham) - C
25 - A&M Consolidated Relays (College Station) - HS 
25 - AISD Track Meet #2 (Arlington) - HS 
25 - Bastrop Invitational (Bastrop) - HS 
25 - Bubba Fife Katy ISD Relays (Paetow HS) - HS 
25 - Castleberry Lions Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
25 - Cedar Hill Longhorn Legacy Invitational (Cedar Hill) - HS -
Meet is Full 
25 - Comanche Relays (Fort Stockton) - HS
25 - Dick Phillips Relays (Bellaire) - HS 
25 - Don Black Relays (Shallowater) - HS 
25 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational (Dallas) - HS -
Meet is Full 
25 - Greenhill Relays (Addison) - HS 
25 - Hebron Hawk Invite (Hebron) - HS 
25 - Keller Central Charger Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
25 - Lutheran South Invitational (Houston) - HS 
25 - Mustang Relays (Ingleside) - HS - 
Contact: roberto.gonzales@inglesideisd.org
25 - Ram Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS - Contact jharvey@mwisd.net 
25 - Rosehill Christian Invitational (Tomball) - HS 
25 - Rough Rider Relays (Sanger) - HS 
25 - St. Mary's Hall Baron's All-Relays Meet (San Antonio) - HS - FAT -
MEET IS FULL 
25 - The Woodlands HS Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
25 - Tiger Relays (College Station) - HS - 8 teams. Meet starts at 9:00 a.m. -
Contact lsoltis@csisd.org - 5 divisions:
      9, JV, Varsity Boys and JV, Varsity Girls
25 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
25 - Uvalde Relays (Uvalde) - HS 
25 - YellowJacket Relays (Edcouch-Elsa) - HS 
25-26 - Eagle Relays (Houston) - HS 

March 2023
1 - Lampasas Middle School Meet (Lampasas) - MS - Meet is Full 
2 - Alvarado Gayle Pruett Relays (Alvarado) - HS 
2 - Bobcat Relays (Celina) - HS
2 - Boyd Yellowjacket Relays (Boyd) - HS 
2 - Briarwood Mustang Invitational #1 (Houston) - HS 
2 - Cedar Creek Relays (Mabank) - HS 
2 - Cotton Ford Relays (Greenville) - HS 
2 - Gayle Pruett Indian Relays (Alvarado) - HS 
2 - Groveton Relays (Groveton) - HS 
2 - Johnny Lam Jones Invitational (Lampasas) - HS -
Meet is Full 
2 - Kennedale Invitational (Kennedale) - HS 
2 - LaGrange Leopard Relays (LaGrange) - HS - FAT -
Contact eric.amick@lgisd.net - Limited to 8 teams 
2 - LCU Chap Invite (Lubbock) - HS 
2 - Marshall Young Invitational (Cleburne) - HS 
2 - Medina Meet (Barksdale) - HS 
2 - Panther Relays (New London) - HS 
2 - Rhonda's Relays (Bowie) - HS 
2 - Robyn Hill Relays (Royse City) - HS - FAT - 
Contact: Tiffany Null nullt@rcisd.org 
2 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - MS -
Meet is Full 
2 - SACS Invitational #1 (San Antonio) - HS 

2 - Sanger TF Invitational (Sanger) - HS 
2 - Tiger Relays (Commerce) - HS 
2 - Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
2 - Viking Relays (Lago Vista) - HS 
2 - Weatherford Invitational (Weatherford) - HS 
2 - Whitesboro HS Meet (Whitesboro) - HS 
2 - Whitney HS Meet (Whitney) - HS 
2 - Wylie East Mike Williams Invitational (Wylie) - HS -
Meet is Full 
2-4 - NAIA Indoor T&F Championships 
3 - Bulldog Relays (McKinney) - HS 
3 - Bull Pup Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
3 - Coahoma Bulldog Invitational (Coahoma) - HS 
3 - Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS 
3 - Dee Mackey Relays (Gladewater) - HS - 1A & 2A schools w/limited entries -
Meet is Full 
3 - Dr. Robbie L. Moore Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
3 - Ed Taylor Relays (Beaumont) - HS 
3 - Jersey Village Relays (Huntsville) - HS 
3 - Jimmie Sanders Wildcat Invitational (Fort Worth Dunbar) - HS 
3 - Lampasas MS Meet (Lampasas) - MS 
3 - Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS 
3 - Max Hibbitts Relays (Waco Connally) - HS - FAT - 
Contact sterrell@connally.org or lbaucom@connally.org 
3 - Patriot Relays (Mission) - HS 
3 - Robert Garza Relays (Rio Hondo) - HS 
3 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - HS -
Meet is Full  
3 - Northwest Texan Relays (Justin) - HS 
3 - Spartan Relays (Stafford) - HS 
3 - Todd Martin Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
3 - Trent Gorilla Invitational (Trent) - HS 
3 - Trinity Valley Relays (Liberty) - HS 
3 - West of the Pecos Relays (Pecos) - HS 
3-4 - NJCAA Indoor T&F Championships (Topeka, KS) - C 
3-4 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS 
4 - Antonian Middle School Classic (San Antonio) - MS -
Information 
4 - Carl Norris-Ben Robertson Invitational (Mesquite) - HS 
4 - Chargers Varsity Relays (Dallas) - HS 
4 - Converse Ron Fought Relays (Converse) - HS 
4 - FWCD Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
4 - Grizzly Relays (Grand Oaks) - HS -
Contact jhigham@conroeisd.net   
4 - Houston Relays (Houston) - HS 
4 - Lake Ridge Invitational (Mansfield) - HS 
4 - Life Oak Cliff Lion Relays (Dallas) - HS 
4 - Michael Johnson Invitational (Dallas Skyline HS) - contact Coach Shontae Johnson
     at 
shonjones@dallasisd.org or Coach Rayford Ross at  rayfross@dallasisd.org
4 - Premont Meet (Premont) - HS 
4 - Ron Faught Relays (Converse) - HS 
4 - Round Rock Invitational (Round Rock) - HS 
4 - Seven Lakes Relays (Katy Seven Lakes) - HS 
4 - St. Andrew's Track & Field Invitational (Austin) - HS 
4 - Todd Martin Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
6 - Texarkana Middle School Relays (Texarkana) - MS -
 Contact: Astin.Greer@Txkisd.net
9 - AISD Invitational (Austin) - HS 
9 - Aledo Bearcat Relays (Aledo) - HS 
9 - Argyle High School Meet (Argyle) - HS - contact Scott Styron
donald.styron@argyleisd.com   
9 - Aubrey Invitational (Aubrey) - HS 
9 - Barbers Hill JV Meet #2 (Barbers Hill) - HS 
9 - Bishop Lynch Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
9 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle) - HS 
9 - C-C Relays (Corrigan) - HS 
9 - CCCS Track Meet #1 (San Antonio) - HS 
9 - Charles Qualls Invitational (Mesquite) - HS 
9 - Cy Creek Cougar Relays (Cy Creek) - HS 
9 - Denison Jacket Relays (Denison) - HS - FAT -
Contact Joel Luper 903-819-3995. jluper@denisonisd.net   
9 - Dog Pound Invitational (Magnolia) - HS 
9 - Dublin HS Invitational (Dublin) - HS 
9 - Falcon Relays (Huffman) - HS 
9 - Falcon Relays (Lake Dallas) - HS 
9 - Granbury Tri-Meet (Granbury) - HS 
9 - Hoot Smith Relays (Hurst) - HS 
9 - Jim Ned Invitational (Tuscola) - HS 
9 - Kaufman Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS -
Invitation + Contact dstone@kaufman-isd.net or
     
dhylander@kaufman-isd.net - 2 spots available 
9 - Leon Hayes Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
9 - Lewisville Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
9 - Lutheran South Track Night Under the Lights #1 (Houston) - HS 
9 - Magnolia Dog Pound Invitational (Magnolia) - HS - 1 Spot Available -
Event Schedule + Information - Contact
     mbean@magnoliaisd.org  
9 - Mayde Creek Invitational - HS -
Information, incl. Contact 
9 - New Deal Mean Green Relays (New Deal) - HS 
9 - Panther Relays (Van Alstyne) - HS 
9 - Patriot Relays (Williams Stadium) - HS - Hosted by Lakeview Centennial High School -
Information   
9 - Prairie Relays (South Grand Prairie HS) - HS - Space Available for Teams -
Contact Ken.Graber@gpisd.org 
9 - Raevyn Rogers Invitational (Houston) - HS 
9 - Raider Relays (Rusk) - HS 
9 - Richardson All-City Meet (Richardson) - HS 
9 - Richand Rigsby Relays (North Richland Hills) - HS 
9 - Ricebird Relays (El Campo) - HS 
9 - Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud-Lott) - HS 
9 - Rosehill Christian Eagle Relays (Tomball) - HS 
9 - St. Mark's-Jesuit-Hockaday-Ursuline Double Dual (Dallas) - HS 
9 - Watty Myers Relays (Texas High) - HS -
 Contact: Astin.Greer@Txkisd.net 
10 - Big Spring Invitational (Big Spring) - HS 
10 - Buff Relays (Giddings) - HS 
10 - Crandall Invite (Crandall) - HS 
10 - Fort Worth South Hills Scorpion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
10 - Hays Invitational (Austin) - HS 
10 - Lancaster Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS - FAT -
Contact reginaldhayter@lancasterisd.org 
     / 
beverlyhumphrey@lancasterisd.org 
10 - Lee A. Williams Chaparral Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
10 - Mansfield Timberview Relays (Mansfield) - HS - FAT -
Contact treybates@misdmail.org  
10 - Raider Nation Relays (Amarillo) - HS 
10 - SCS Eagle Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
10 - Timberview Relays (Arlington) - HS 
10 - Tom Landry Relays (Addison) - HS 
10-11 - NCAA DI Indoor T&F Championships (Albuquerque) - C 
10-11 - NCAA DII Indoor T&F Championships (Virginia Beach) - C
10-11 - NCAA DIII Indoor T&F Championships (Birmingham) - C 
10-11 - Panhandle 75th Annual Relays (Panhandle) - HS 
10-11 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington) - HS 
11 - Alamo City Mile and Steeple (San Antonio) - HS -
Information 
11 - DW Carter Shootout (Jesse Owens Complex, Dallas) - HS - Contact 
wconner@dallasisd.org 
11 - Eaton Spring Break Invite 6 (Haslet) - HS 
11 - Rogers Relays (Dallas) - HS 
13 - Jefferson Junior High School Track Meet (Jefferson) - MS -
Contact ardubose@jeffersonisd.org
15 - Jacket Spring Break Classic (Edcouch) - HS 
16 - Jefferson High School Track Meet (Jefferson) - HS -
Contact ardubose@jeffersonisd.org
16 - Kirk Baptiste Spring Break Invitational (Houston) - C 
16 - McGregor Bulldog JH Relays (McGregor) - MS -
Meet is Full 
16 - Spring Break Mini Meet (Plano) - HS 
17 - Dan Green Invite (Spring) - HS 
17 - Rockin "R" Relays (Rockwall) - HS -
Meet is Full    
17 - Wes Kittley Invitational and Team Reunion (Lubbock) - C
17-18 - Jeff Davis Memorial (Cleburne) - HS 
17-18 - Ice Breaker Classic (Tyler) - C -
Information - HS Distance Carnival March 17 at 6:00 p.m. - Boys & Girls:
     5,000 / 800 / 1600 / 3200 - Registration Information

17-18 - Texas Southern Relays (Houston) - C
17-18 - WT Spring Break Open (Canyon) - C 
18 - AJ Loth Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS -
Information - Coach Dan Aldrich - daniela@fisd.org - all relay format
      (DMR, SMR, 4x1, 4x2, 4x4, 4x8, Hurdles, Shot Put, and Discus)
18 - Carment Kiara Northeast Austin Relays (Austin) - HS 
18 - Clay Jones Memorial Relays (Forney) - HS 
18 - McGregor HS Relays (McGregor) - HS - partial teams and/or relays only/individuals -
Contact 
     
tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org
18 - Pirate Invitational (Wylie) - HS 
18 - Possum Kingdom Relays (Graham) - HS 
18 - Runnin Rabbs Relays (Atlanta) - HS - JVG-JVB-VG-VB - FAT -
Contact nmiller@atlisd.net    
18 - Texas Distance Festival (Austin) - HS 
22 - LaGrange Last Chance Invitational (LaGrange) - HS - FAT -
Contact eric.amick@lgisd.net - Limited to 8 teams 
23 - Charles Austin High School Classic (San Marcos; Texas State) - HS -
Information & Event Schedule 
23 - Deon Minor Relays (Paris) - HS 
23 - GID Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
23 - GISD Relays (Williams Stadium) - HS - Co-hosted by Lakeview Centennial & Naaman Forest -
Meet is Full
23 - Heath Hawk Invite (Rockwall Heath) - HS 
23 - Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
23 - Rockwall Heath Meet (Rockwall) - HS
23-24 - Ben Davis Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
23-25 - Victor Lopez Classic (Rice University) - M 
24 - Creekview HS Invitational (Carrollton) - HS 
24 - Masked Rider Open (Lubbock) - C
24 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Life Waxahachie) - HS - FAT -
Meet is Full 
24 - Steve Goben Invitational (Burleson) - HS 
24 - Summit Jaguar Relays (Arlington) - HS 
24 - Temple Reays (Temple) - HS - 2 spots available -
Contact tamica.lavan@tisd.org 
24 - Titan Relays (Port Arthur) - HS - FAT - Need two more teams:
Contact dgranger@paisd.org  
24 - UT Arlington Invitational (Arlington) - C
24-25 - Anna Coyote Relays (Anna) - HS 
24-25 - Clyde Hart Classic (Baylor) - C
24-25 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas Jesuit HS) - HS - website 
24-25 - Masked Rider Open (Lubbock) - C
24-25 - Parish Invitational (Dallas) - HS
24-25 - PVAMU Relays (Prairie View) - M
25 - Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston) - HS 
25 - John Paul II Cardinal Invitational (Plano) - HS 
25 - Northeast Raiders Ray Jackson Invitational (Austin) - HS - 
Coach Darrell Crayton at
      darrell.crayton@austinisd.org or text 512-773-4608.

25 - St. Agnes Relays (Houston) - HS 
25 - Tracy Wills Invitational (Dallas' Germany Park) - HS - JV & V Girl's Only Meet -
Contact Susan Bailey -
     
baileys@hpisd.org
28 - The Big Mike Invitational (Argyle Liberty Christian) - HS 
29-April 1 - Texas Relays (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin) - M - website  
30 - Cedar Ridge Raider Relays (Round Rock) - HS 
30 - Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojan Relays (Coldspring) - HS 
30 - Eustace Bulldog Relays (Eustace) - HS - FAT - 16 teams -
Contact ctaylor@eustaceisd.net  
30 - Hornet Relays (Azle) - HS -
Meet is Full 
30 - Krum HS Invitational (Krum) - HS
30 - Lacone Jo Invitational (Nevada Community) - 8-team Max / No Throws or PV -
     
Contact antwaun.hobbs@communityisd.org 
30 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS 
30 - Walter Derrick Relays (Gladewater) - HS 
30 - Wylie East Tri-Meet (Wylie) - HS -
Meet is Full 
30-April 1 - Bobcat Invitational (San Marcos) - C 
31 - Seeger Relays (Austin) - HS 
31 - Wildcat Invitational (Cy Woods) - HS -
Meet is Full 

April 2023
1 - Ranger Relays (Austin) - HS 
4-5 - JV District 9-6A Championships (Garland) - HS 
5 - 9th/JV District 15-5A Championship Meet (Mt. Pleasant) - HS 
5 - Antonian Don Hoover Invitational (San Antonio) - HS -
Information 
5-6 - UIL District 11-4A Championships 
6-8 - Jo Meaker Classic & Multis (Canyon) - C
7 - Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational (Houston) - C
6 - Marsha Martin Relays (Houston) - HS 
6 - Scurry-Rosser Invitational 
6 - Texas High Invitational (Texarkana) - HS - 8 team limit; Varsity only -
Contact astin.greer@txkisd.net  
7-8 - Bradley V. Urschel Invitational (St. Mark's Dallas) - HS 
8 - North Texas Classic (Denton) - C
10 - 10AA District Championships (Cisco) - HS 
11-13 - District 19-6A Championships (Paetow HS) - HS 
12-13 - District 9-6A Championships
12-13 - District 13-5A Championships 
12-13 - District 15-5A Championship Meet (Mt. Pleasant) - HS 
12 & 14 - District 11-6A Championships
12-14 - Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa, CA) - C
12-15 - Mt. Sac Relays (Walnut, CA) - C
14 - FEAST Invitational HS Track Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
14 - War Hawks Classic (Abilene) - C
14-15 - Ross Black Open (Hobbs, NM) - C
18-19 - TAPPS District 4A Prelims and Finals (Houston) - HS
19 - Districts 13-14 2A Area Meet
19 - Districts 15-5A/16-5A Area Championship (TBA) - HS
19-20 - UIL 19-20 6A Area Championships (Paetow HS) - HS 
20 - 9-10 4A Area Meet
20 - 9-10 6A Area Meet
20 - TAPPS 5A-District 1 Championships (Argyle) - HS 
21-22 - John Jacobs College Invitational (Norman) - C
21-22 - Michael Johnson Classic (Baylor) - C
22 - LSU Gold (Baton Rouge) - C 
22 - Roaring Lions Invitational (Waxahachie) - C
26-27 - TAPPS North Regional 
27-29 - Penn Relays (Philadelphia) - M
28-29 - Corky/Crofoot Shootout (Lubbock) - C
28-29 - SPC Outdoor Championships - HS 

UIL Regional Meets - 28-29 [subject to change]

1A Region 1            2A Region 1          3A Region 1             4A Region 1            5A Region 1           6A Region 1          South Plains           Odessa College    ACU                          Texas Tech              Texas Tech            UTA                           

1A Region 2            2A Region 2          3A Region 2             4A Region 2            5A Region 2           6A Region 2      Angelo State           Springtown           Whitehouse             A&M-Commerce     UTA                         Midway HS, Waco   

1A Region 3            2A Region 3          3A Region 3             4A Region 3            5A Region 3           6A Region 3     Whitney HS            Palestine               Midway HS, Waco   SHSU                       Humble ISD            Humble ISD             

 
1A Region 4           2A Region 4          3A Region 4             4A Region 4            5A Region 4           6A Region 4        SHSU                       A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium   A&M-Kingsville      Alamo Stadium

May 2023
5-6 - TAPPS State T&F Championships - HS - website   
4-6 - Lone Star Outdoor Championships (Lubbock) - C
5 - Tom Tellez Invitational (Houston) - C
11-13 - NJCAA DIII T&F Championships 
11-13 - UIL State T&F Championships - HS - website 
12 - Antonian Mile and Steeple (San Antonio) - HS -
Information 
12-14 - American Championships (Tampa) - C
14 - WT Last Chance (Canyon) - C
18-20 - NJCAA DI T&F Championships 
19-20 - TTFCA Meet of Champions - HS 
24-26 - NAIA T&F Championships 
24-27 - NCAA DI East Prelims - (North Florida) - C
24-27 - NCAA DI West Prelims - (Sacramento) - C 
25-27 - NCAA DII T&F Championships (Pueblo) - C 

June 2023
2 - TTFCA Summer Series T&F Meet #1 (St. Mary's Hall, San Antonio) - M
7-10 - NCAA Division I Championships (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin) - C
16-17 - Jumps Symposium (San Antonio St. Mary's Hall HS) -
featuring Ychlindria Dolce and Amy Acuff  
30 - TTFCA Summer Series T&F Meet #2 (St. Mary's Hall, San Antonio) - M

July 2023
6-9 - USATF Outdoor Championships and USATF U20 Championships (Eugene, OR)
21 - 
TTFCA Summer Series T&F Meet #3 (St. Mary's Hall, San Antonio) - M
26-Aug 5 - AAU Junior Olympics (Des Moines) - M
August 2023
 
bottom of page