MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels
This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2020 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded MileSplitTX.  MileSplitTX provides advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since TXMileSplit also provide results, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  Please visit MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists, interviews, stories, photo albums, race footage, and much more.  The link is below.
When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:  
     1.  FAT or Handheld timing; 
     2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;
     3.  Significant Athlete PRs;
     4.  Meet records broken;
     5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'  
     6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;
     7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
MileSplitTX
December 2020
5 - Austin Pole Vault
5 - FasTrak Collegiate and Unattached Opener (University of Houston) - website - Cancelled
5-6 - FasTrak/Coach O Youth, High School & Masters Opener (University of Houston) - M - CoachO - Cancelled 
12 - Texas Indoor Championships (MacVault) 
18-20 - North Texas Jumps Showcase (Haslet and Weatherford) - M - Registration for LJ/TJ - Registration for PV/HJ
     Entries for HJ / PV ... Entries for LJ / TJ 
19-20 - FasTrak Summit of the South Pole Vault Challenge (University of Houston) - website - Cancelled
January
1-2 - Expo Explosion (Belton) - M - website
9 - North Texas Winter Mile (Southlake) - HS 
15-16 - H-Town Speed City (Houston) - C
15-16 - Larry Wieczorek Invitational (Iowa City) - C [Baylor] 
16 - PVAMU High School Invitational (Prairie View) - HS 
16 - Ted Nelson Invitational (College Station) - C
16 - Texas Tech Corky Classic (Lubbock) - C 
20 - Louisa Polar Bear #4 (Mineral Wells) - HS 
21 - Pasadena Memorial Tri-Meet w/Clear Falls and Clear Creek - HS 
23 - Aggie Invitational (College Station) - C
23 - FasTrak Collegiate Challenge (University of Houston) - website 
23 - Mac Vault Academy Winter Invitational (College Station) 
23 - Red Raider Invitational (Lubbock) - C 
28 - Bridgeland / Kingwood Practice Meet (Houston) - HS 
29-30 - H-Town Speed City (Houston) - C
29-30 - Texas Tech Invitational & Multis (Lubbock) - C
30 - North Texas Winter 800 (Southlake) - HS
30 - Reagan Field Events Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
February
4 - Canyon Dual Meet (New Braunfels) - HS
4 - Clear Falls Invitational (League City) - HS 
4 - Rock Hill Tri Meet (Frisco) - HS 
4 - Wylie Pirate Tri Meet (Wylie) - HS 
5 - Pasadena Memorial Tri-Meet with Nimitz and MacArthur - HS
6 - Charlie Thomas Invitational (College Station) - C
6 - Eaton Life in the Fast Lane (Haslet) - HS
6 - Edinburg CISD Invitational (Edinburg) - HS
6 - Jacket Quad Meet (Edcouch) - HS
6 - La Joya Invitational (La Joya) - HS
6-7 - FasTrak/NSAF Southern Indoor Challenge (University of Houston) - M - website - Cancelled
7 - Texas A&M-Commerce Blue & Gold Indoor Jump Series #1 (Commerce) - HS - Information 
8 - Bob Alpert Invitational (Duncanville) - HS
9 - Cy Springs Panthers Invitational (Cypress) - HS
10 - Waxahachie Tri-Meet
11 - Amarillo ISD City Track Meet (Amarillo) - HS
11 - Brewer Quad Meet (Fort Worth) - HS
11 - Canyon Tri Relays (New Braunfels) - HS
11 - Clear Lake JV Meet (Clear Lake) - HS
11 - Golden Eagle Invitational (Cypress) - HS
11 - Krum Bobcat Invitational (Krum) - HS - Meet is Full - start time 1:00 p.m. - Contact
     richard.baker@krumisd.net or bruce.bevers@krumisd.net  
11 - Livingston Invitational (Livingston) - HS
11 - Mansfield Crabtree Classic (Mansfield) - HS
11 - North Houston Track Meet (Spring) - HS
11 - PVAMU High School Invitational (Prairie View) - HS
11 - RCS Middle School Meet #1 (Tomball) - MS
11 - Savio Eagles Early Bird Relays (Austin) - HS
11 - SGP Relays (Grand Prairie) - HS
11 - Splendora Wildcat Relays (Splendora) - HS
12 - Brown Relays (Pasadena) - HS 12 - Pearland Invitational (Pearland) - HS
12 - Queen City Relays - HS
12-13 - Iowa State Classic (Ames) - C [Baylor]
12-13 - Texas Tech Shootout (Lubbock) - C
12-13 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
12-13 - USATF Indoors (Albuquerque) 13 - Bobcat Invitational (Trophy Club) - HS
13 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Kinkaid Stadium) - HS - contact Sherlese Cannon sherltaylor@dallasisd.org or
     214-926-0663 - limited to 8 teams - Meet is Full
13 - Earl Scott Relays (Donna) - HS
13 - Falcon Fast Invitational (Keller) - HS
13 - Hawk Relays (Rockwall) - HS
13 - Hebron Invitational (Carrollton) - HS
13 - H-Town Speed City (Houston) - C
13 - Leander Lions Relays (Leander) - HS
13 - McKinney Boyd Invitational (McKinney) - HS
13 - PSJA North Winter Relays (Pharr) - HS
13 - SAGU Winter Classic (Waxahachie) - C
13 - Spring ISD Relays (Spring) - HS
13 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS
13 - Yellowjacket Relays (Edcouch) - HS  
18 - Amarillo Meet (Amarillo) - HS
18 - Bishop Gorman / All Saints Dual Meet (Tyler) - HS
18 - Godley Relays (Godley) - HS
18 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS - Meet is Full
18 - PNG Meet (Port Neches Grove) - HS
18 - RCS Middle School Meet #2 (Tomball) - MS
18 - Turner Invitational (Carrollton) - HS
18 - Weimar Wildcat Relays (Weimar) - HS 
18-20 - DeSoto HS-Nike Invitational (DeSoto) - HS 
19 - Barbers Hill Eagle Relays (Barbers Hill) - HS - Max of 16 teams in each Varsity division
19 - Bonnie Brae Classic Hosted by Argyle Liberty Christian (Argyle) - HS
19 - Damani Gibson Memorial Relays (Cy Fair) - HS 
19 - Mansfield High Meet (Mansfield) - HS - Meet is Full - Contact mattwalker@misdmail.org 
19 - Manvel/Dawson Invitational (Pearland) - HS
19 - Matador Qualifier (Lubbock) - C
19 - Panther Relays (Katy) - HS
19 - Pasadena Memorial Maverick Stampede (Pasadena) - HS
19 - PSJA Battlin' Bear Relays (Pharr) - HS
19 - Reggie Crosby Invitational (Santa Fe) - HS
19 - Temple Relays (Temple) - Entry Information - Meet is Full
19-20 - Lake Travis Invitational (Lake Travis) - HS
20 - Big Red Relays (Belton) - HS
20 - Chisholm Trail Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS
20 - Consol Relays (Bryan) - HS
20 - Crusader Relays (Houston) - HS
20 - FEAST Invitational (San Antonio) - HS
20 - Grizzly Relays (Spring) - HS
20 - Jaguar Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS
20 - La Maquina Invitational (Edcouch) - HS  
20 - LSA Quad (Houston) - HS
20 - McAllen Invitational (McAllen) - HS
20 - Plano ISD Invitational (Plano) - HS
20 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie Life) - HS - FAT, Live Scoring - Contact me at
     lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net - Meet is Full
20 - Rosehill Christian Invitational (Tomball) - HS
20 - Strake Jesuit Crusader Invitational (Houston) - HS
20 - Woodlands Christian Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS
20-21 - Big Shots Indoor Shot Put Competitions (Haslet) - M - Register @ EETCTHROWS@gmail.com  
20-21 - FasTrak/Coach O Youth Indoor Finale (University of Houston) - website
20-21 - USATF Indoor Championships (Albuquerque) - Cancelled
22 - Hawk Relays (Canyon Lake) - HS 
22 - Little Red Relays (Belton) - MS
22 - Nacogdoches Dragon JH Invitational (Nacogdoches) - MS - Contact / Meet is Full - Information / Event Schedule
23 - Anna Coyote MS Relays Invitational (Anna) - MS
23 - Bonnie Brae Middle School Meet (Argyle) - MS
24 - Fredericksburg MS Relays (Fredericksburg) - MS
24-25 - Hutto Hippo Relays (Hutto) - HS - 8 JV Boys & Girls Teams (24th) / 8 Varsity Boys & Girls Teams (25th) -
     Contact michael.adams@huttoisd.net - Meet is Full
25 - 409 Relays (Texas City) - HS
25 - Anna Coyote Relays (Anna) - HS
25 - Bandera Invitational (Bandera) - HS
25 - Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS
25 - Carroll Invitational (Southlake) - HS
25 - Chap Relays (Austin) - HS
25 - Cotton Ford Relays (Greenville) - HS - Varsity-only meet / Meet is Full / Contact - Alex
     Contreras 903-268-0039 / Contrerasa@greenvilleisd.com
25 - Crockett Relays (Crockett) - HS
25 - Cuero Invitational (Cuero) - HS 
25 - Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches) - HS - Information / Event Schedule
25 - Hornet Relays (Gatesville) - HS
25 - Howard County Invitational (Big Spring) - HS - 1A-3A Only
25 - Kennedale Gary Dugger Invitational (Kennedale) - HS
25 - Nacogdoches Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches) - HS - Contact / Meet is Full
25 - Oakridge Quad (Arlington) - HS
25 - Panther Relays (Anahuac) - HS
25 - Panther Relays (Bullard) - HS
25 - Pirate Relays (Crandall) - HS
25 - RCS Middle School Relays #3 (Tomball) - MS
25 - Rice-Altair (Rice Consolidated) - HS 
25 - Rock Hill Relays (Frisco) - HS
25 - Saginaw Rough Rider Relays (Saginaw) - HS
25 - Southlake Invitational (Southlake) - HS
25 - TAPPS SPC JV Meet (Houston) - HS
25 - Viking Winter Classic (Lago Vista) - HS
25 - Vista Quad at the Ridge (Cedar Park) - HS
25 - Weatherford Invitational (Weatherford) - HS
25-26 - Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS
25-27 - SEC Indoor Championships (Fayetteville) - C
26 - Bayshore Olympics (La Porte) - HS
26 - Big County Relays (Abilene) - HS
26 - BISD Ed Taylor Relays (Beaumont) - HS - Contact rjohns7@bmtisd.com - Meet is Full
26 - Bishop Gorman Crusader Invitational (Tyler) - HS
26 - Cypress Park Tiger Relays (Cypress) - HS 26 - Liberty-Eylau Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana) - HS
26 - Fighting Owl Relays (Hale Center) - HS
26 - Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS
26 - Liberty-Eylau Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana) - HS
26 - Martin HS invitational (Arlington) - HS
26 - Northwest Texan Invitational (Justin) - HS
26 - Rey Ramirez Invitational (Rio Grande City) - HS
26 - SACS Invitational #1 (San Antonio) - HS
26 - Viking Relays (Bryan) - HS
26-27 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Lubbock) - C
26-27 - Big Country Relays (Abilene) - HS
26-27 - Dick Phillips Relays (Bellaire) - HS
26-27 - Eagle Relays (Houston) - HS
27 - All Saints Quadrangular (Fort Worth) - HS
27 - Buffalo Relays (Missouri City) - HS
27 - Carl Norris Relays (Mesquite) - HS
27 - Coppell Relays (Coppell) - HS
27 - FasTrak Collegiate Open (University of Houston) - website
27 - Jacket Invitational (Edcouch) - HS
27 - Klein Oak Invitational (Houston) - HS
27 - Logos Prep Relays (Sugar Land) - HS
27 - Lutheran South Invitational (Houston) - HS
27 - Monte Alto Invitational (Monte Alto) - HS
27 - Nolan Viking Relays (Fort Worth) - HS
27 - Panther Relays (Liberty Hill) - HS 
27 - Pirate Relays (Sinton) - HS
27 - Ram Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS 
27 - RCS Quad Meet (Tomball) - HS  
27 - Skyline Track Classic (Jesse Owens Memorial Complex) - HS - Meet is Full
27 - WT White Invitational (Addison) - HS
28-1 - Southland Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C
March
1 - JH Bobcat Relays (Celina) - MS
3 - CCS Middle School Warrior Relays (San Antonio) - MS
3 - Ranger Relays JV (Cedar Park) - HS
3 - Smithville Tiger Relays (Smithville) - HS 
4 - Bearcat Relays (De Leon) - HS
4 - Ben Davis Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS - Junior Varsity Meet
4 - Bobby Bernard Relays (Gladewater) - HS
4 - Bobcat Relays (Celina) - HS
4 - Brazos Invitational (Brazos) - HS 
4 - Buckeye Relays (Gilmer) - HS
4 - Cardinal Relays (Bridge City) - HS
4 - CCS HS Warrior Relays #1 (San Antonio) - HS
4 - Charles Qualls Relays (Mesquite) - HS
4 - Crusader Invitational (Tomball) - HS
4 - Farley Tri-Meet (Hutto) - HS
4 - FBCA Tri-Meet (Sugarland) - HS
4 - Jefferson Bulldog Relays (Jefferson) - HS - Contact Antwain Jimmerson 918-671-2429 or Drew Norwood     
     903-278-0445, janorwood@jeffersonisd.org
4 - Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS
4 - Joshua Meet 1 (Joshua) - HS
4 - Kaufman Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS - Information - Meet is Full
4 - Marshall Young Relays (Cleburne) - HS
4 - Olney Run and Gun (Olney) - HS
4 - Ranger Relays Varsity (Cedar Park) - HS
4 - RCS Middle School Meet #4 (Tomball) - MS
4 - SACS Invitational #2 (San Antonio) - HS
4 - Somerset Invitational (Somerset) - HS - Contact Rick Molina at 210-683-2828
4 - Texas State High School Invitational (San Marcos) - HS - Information
4 - Tiger Relays (Silsbee) - HS 
4 - Trojan Relays #2 (Carrollton) - HS
4 - Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldog Relays (Tyler) - HS
4-5 - Argyle Invitational (Argyle) - HS - JV Day 1; Varsity Day 2
4-6 - NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 - All Saints Quadrangular (Fort Worth) - HS
5 - Bluebonnet Relays (Ennis) - HS
5 - Byron Nelson League Meet #2 (Justin) - HS
5 - Corky Cochran Relays (Livingston) - HS
5 - Cougar Invitational (The Colony) - HS
5 - Cy Creek CFISD Invitational (Cypress) - HS
5 - Cy Woods CFISD Invitational (Cypress) - HS
5 - Dan Green Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS
5 - Dee Mackey Relays (Union Grove) - HS - Contact parkg@ugisd.org - Meet is Full
5 - Gator Relays (Dallas) - HS
5 - Gladiator Relays (Roma) - HS
5 - Heart of Texas Relays (Waco's Hart-Patterson Complex) - HS - FAT & wind gage - 8-team limit -
     Invitation Form - Meet is Full
5 - Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS
5 - Lamar Relays (Houston) - HS
5 - Littlefield Wildcat Relays (Littlefield) - HS
5 - Montgomery Invitational (Montgomery) - HS
5 - Patriot Relays (Mission) - HS
5 - Rudder Relays (Bryan) - HS
5 - Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS 
5 - Tribe Relays (Jacksonville) - HS - Varsity Boys and Girls - Contact christo.hall@jisd.org
5-6 - NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
5-6 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS
6 - Ascension Relays (Amarillo) - HS
6 - Brewer Ben Davis Invitational Track Meet (Brewer) - HS
6 - Bronco Relays (Grand Prairie) - HS
6 - Bronco Relays (Lake Belton) - HS - 8:00 a.m. start - Contact Callie.Cameron@bisd.net
6 - Cain Invitational (Houston) - HS
6 - College Station Relays (College Station) - HS - Meet is Full - Contact djones@csisd.org
6 - FWCD Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS
6 - Jimmy Sanders Wildcat Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS
6 - Lovejoy Invitational (Lucas) - HS
6 - Roberto Garza Relays (Rio Hondo) - HS
6 - SAS Relays (Austin) - HS
7 - Blue & Gold Indoor Jump Series #2 (Commerce) - Information 
8 - Little Bronco Relays (Grand Prairie) - MS
8 - Valley View MS Invitational (Valley View) - MS
9 - JH Blackland Divide Relays (Roscoe) - MS - Information - spots still available
9 - KMS Bobcat Invite (Krum) - MS
10 - Aledo Bearcat Relays (Aledo) - JV
11 - Atlanta JV Invitational (Atlanta) - HS - JV - Contact nmiller@atlisd.net
11 - Big Spring JH Invitational (Big Spring) - MS
11 - Bill Secord Relays (Longview) - HS
11 - Blackland Divide Relays (Roscoe) - HS - Information - 8 teams; spots still available
11 - Blue Devil Relays (Monte Alto) - HS  
11 - Bobcat Quad (Krum) - HS
11 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle) - HS
11 - Carroll Dragon Invitational (Southlake) - HS
11 - Colt Relays (Arlington) - HS 
11 - Columbus Cardinal Relays (Columbus) - HS 
11 - Coppell Invite II (Coppell) - HS
11 - Cotton Boll Relays (Taylor) - HS 
11 - Cougar Relays (New Braunfels) - HS (JV)
11 - Dan Green Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS
11 - Dog Pound Invitational (Magnolia) - HS - Information
11 - Don Shelton Relays (Buda) - HS
11 - Dragon Relays (Southlake) - HS
11 - Eagle Relays (Woodville) - HS 
11 - Gator Relays (Dallas) - HS
11 - HC Invite (Houston) - HS
11 - Joshua Meet 2 (Joshua) - HS
11 - Kinkaid Falcon Relays (Houston) - HS
11 - LSA Thursday Night Track (Houston) - HS
11 - McNeil Maverick Relays (Round Rock) - HS
11 - MISD JV Invitational (Mesquite) - HS
11 - PSJA Tri-City Championships (Pharr) - HS
11 - Raider Relays (Round Rock) - HS
11 - Richland Rigsby Relays (North Richland Hills) - HS
11 - Running Hounds Relays (Gruver) - HS
11 - Salado Invitational (Salado) - HS - Contact corey.baird@saladoisd.org
11 - Trojan Relays (Carrollton) - HS
11 - Valley View Invitational (Valley View) - HS
11 - Viking Relays (Lago Vista) - HS
11-14 - NSAF Indoor Nationals (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY)
12 - Alamo City Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian) - HS - Information  
12 - Big Spring High School Invitational (Big Spring) - HS
12 - Buff Relays (Giddings) - HS
12 - Burkburnett Boomtown Relays (Burkburnett) - HS
12 - Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational (Haslet) - HS
12 - Generation Park TF Invitational (Houston) - HS
12 - Jack Sands Invitational (Houston) - HS
12 - Lancaster Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS
12 - Longview Lobo Relays (Longview) - HS - contact jrankin@lisd.org
12 - Munday Mogul Relays (Munday) - HS
12 - Neal Wilson Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS
12 - Raider Nation Relays (Amarillo) - HS
12 - Tahoka Relays (Tahoka) - HS
12-13 - Eaton Eagle Spring Break Invitational (Haslet) - HS
12-13 - NCAA DI Indoor Track & Field Championships (Fayetteville, AR) - C
12-13 - NCAA DII Indoor Track & Field Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C
12-13 - NCAA DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships (Geneva, OH) - C
12-13 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington) - HS
12-14 - AAU Indoor Nationals (Virginia Beach Sports Complex)
13 - Atlanta Runnin' Rabbs Relays (Atlanta) - HS - Varsity Only - Contact nmiller@atlisd.net
13 - Bradley V. Urschel Invitational (Dallas) - HS
13 - Cougar Relays (New Braunfels) - HS
13 - Eaton Eagle Invitational - JV (Haslett) - HS
13 - Ice Breaker Classic (UT-Tyler) - C
13 - RCS Eagle Relays (Tomball) - HS
13 - Vandergrift Distance Festival (Austin) - HS
14 - Lions Spring Break Invitational (Marble Falls) - HS
16 - Lufkin Panther JV Relays (Lufkin) - HS 
16 - Malakoff JH Meet (Malakoff) - MS - 1 team needed - Contact: craig.wilson@malakoffisd.org
     brad.wallace@malakoffisd.org
17 - CCS Middle School Warrior Relays #2 (San Antonio) - MS
17 - Hallettsville Brahma Relays (Hallettsville) - HS 
18 - Bishop Gorman Relays (Tyler) - HS
18 - Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - First 8 teams to sign up. Contact tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org
     or jtaylor@mcgregor-isd.org
18 - CCS HS Warrior Relays #2 (San Antonio) - HS
18 - Celina Relays (Celina) - HS
18 - Early Longhorn Relays (Early) - HS
18 - Gid Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS
18 - Hawk Relays (Carrollton) - HS
18 - Jasper Relays (Jasper) - HS
18 - Jim Ned Invitational (Tuscola) - HS
18 - Joshua Meet 3 (Joshua) - HS
18 - Lions Spring Invitational (Plano) - HS 
18 - Malakoff HS Meet (Malakoff) - HS - 4 divisions; 1 team needed - Contact: craig.wilson@malakoffisd.org
     brad.wallace@malakoffisd.org
18 - Northwest ISD Spring Break Tri-Meet (Justin) - HS
18 - Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS
18 - Spring Break Relays (Hurst) - HS
18 - Warrior Relays (Warren) - HS 
18 - Willie Ross Relays (Lufkin) - HS
18-20 - Wes Kittley Invitational (Abilene) - C
19 - Junior Longhorn Relays (Early) - MS
19 - Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS
19 - Riesel Indian Relays (Riesel) - separate Varsity Divisions: 3A, 2A, 1A and 6a, 5A, 4A  Contact Keith Stifflemire
     254 749-2902 or kstifflemire@rieselisd.org
19-20 - Texas Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS
19-20 - TSU Relays (Houston) - HS
19-20 - UTSA Roadrunner Invitational (San Antonio) - C
20 - Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - HS - Open for teams or athletes to sign up.
     Contact tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org or jtaylor@mcgregor-isd.org
22 - Westwood Panther Relays (Palestine) - MS - Contact rlbishop@westwoodisd.net / 979-906-1077
23 - RCS Middle School Meet #5 (Tomball) - MS
23 - The Guard Relays (Bullard) - MS
23 - Wildcat Relays JV (Whitehouse) - HS
24 - All Saints Invitational (Lubbock) - HS
24 - CCS MS Warrior Relays #3 (San Antonio) - MS
24 - Grulla Gators Invitational (Rio Grande City) - HS
24 - Timberview JV Relays (Keller) - HS
24-27 - Texas Relays (Austin) - M - website
25 - Amarillo Relays Meet of Champions JV (Amarillo) - HS
25 - Barbara Rainey Relays (Evadale) - HS
25 - Battlin' Bear Relays (San Marcos) - HS
25 - Blum Invitational (Blum) - HS
25 - Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS
25 - Bullfrog Relays (Lake Worth) - HS - Contact vmcanally@lwisd.org - 4A and below
25 - Burnet HS Meet (Burnet) - HS
25 - Carlin Wicker Fredericksburg Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS
25 - Clements Ranger Relays (Sugar Land) - HS - Contact Jason.haddock@fortbendisd.com
25 - Farley Tri-Meet (Hutto) - HS
25 - Happy Skrabanek Relays (Caldwell) - HS 
25 - Jack Adcock Gobbler Relays (Cuero) - HS - Information - Varsity Only - 4 boy's and 4 girl's teams
25 - Jasper Cockrell Relays (Corrigan) - HS
25 - Keene HS Meet (Keene) - HS
25 - LSA Thursday Night Track (Houston) - HS
25 - Mesquite ISD Invitational (Mesquite) - HS
25 - Oakridge Spring Fling (Arlington) - HS
25 - Olney Invitational (Olney) - HS
25 - Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS
25 - Pre-District at the Ridge (Cedar Park) - HS
25 - Shuttlesworth Relays (Troup) - HS
25 - Super H. Relays (Carrollton) - HS
25 - Susan Lumley Relays (Euless) - HS
25 - Swamp Relays (Rice Consolidated) - HS 
25 - The Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS
25 - Walter Derrick Relays (Gladewater) - HS
25 - Westwood Panther Relays (Palestine) - HS - Contact rlbishop@westwoodisd.net / 979-906-1077
25 - Wildcat Relays (Whitehouse) - HS
25-27 - Bobcat Invitational (Texas State) - C - Information
25-26 - Oakridge Spring Fling (Arlington) - HS
26 - Airline Relays (Irving) - HS
26 - Big Blue Relays (Mission) - HS
26 - Big Spring Invitational (Big Spring) - HS
26 - Deon Minor Wildcat Relays (Paris) - HS
26 - Fightin' Owl Relays (Hale Center) - HS
26 - Lake Creek Relays (Montgomery) - HS
26 - Little Cypress Relays (Orange) - HS
26 - Memorial Oval Office Invitational (Pasadena) - HS - Contact lhamilton@pasadenaisd.org - Meet is Full
26 - Weiss Meet (Pflugerville) - HS
26 - Wylie East Tri-Meet (Wylie) - HS - Two teams needed - Contact jason.olford@wylieisd.net or 972-653-2847
26-27 - Amarillo Meet of Champions (Amarillo) - HS
26-27 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays - website
26-27 - Prairie View Relays (Prairie View) - C
27 - All Saints Quadrangular (Fort Worth) - HS
27 - CCS Relays (Houston) - HS
27 - District 9-5A JV TF Championships (Frisco) - HS
27 - Faith Academy Relays (Marble Falls) - HS
27 - FBCA Relays (Sugarland) - HS
27 - Grizzly Relays 2.0 (Spring) - HS
27 - HCHS Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston) - HS
27 - Klein ISD Relays (Houston) - HS
27 - WT White Invitational (Addison) - HS
29 - District 6-5A JV TF Championships (Justin) - HS
29 - Wolverine Relays (Spring Lake) - HS
30 - Brook Hill Relays (Bullard) - MS
30 - CCS HS Warrior Relays #3 (San Antonio) - HS
30 - FBCA Tri-Meet (Sugar Land) - HS
31 - LSA Wednesday Nigh Track (Houston) - HS
31 - UIL 9th/JV District 16-5A Meet (Jacksonville) - HS
April
1 - Atlanta Relays (Atlanta) - HS - JVG / JVB / VG / VB - need teams: Contact nmiller@atlisd.net​ 
1 - David Vinson Private School Invitational (Bullard) - HS
1 - East Texas Showdown (Nacogdoches) - HS - Varsity Only / 7-Team Limit - Contact Astin Greer -- (903)-918-1106
     or agreer@nhsdragons.org
1 - Faith Academy Invitational (Marble Falls) - HS
1 - FBCA Tri-Meet (Sugarland) - HS
1 - Joshua April Fools Meet (Joshua) - HS
1 - Mickey Mayne Relays (Daingerfield) - HS - Contact dcarter@dlsisd.org
1 - Nacogdoches Invitational (Nacogdoches) - HS - Information / Event Schedule
1 - Riesel Indian Relays #2 (Riesel) - separate Varsity Divisions: 3A, 2A, 1A & 6a, 5A, 4A  Contact Keith Stifflemire
     254 749-2902 or kstifflemire@rieselisd.org
1 - SACS Invitational #3 (San Antonio) - HS
1 - Troup Invitational (Troup) - HS
1 - Warrior Relays (Houston) - HS
2 - CCS HS Warrior Relays #3 (San Antonio) - HS
2 - SGP Relays #2 (Grand Prairie) - HS
2-3 - Awty April Fools Invite (Houston) - HS
2-3 - WTAMU Invitational (Canyon) - C
3 - Baylor Invitational (Waco) - C
8 - Falcon Spring Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS
9 - EHS-SJS Dual Meet (Houston) - HS
9 - Lions Relays (Plano) - HS
9 - Warrior Relays (Argyle) - HS
9-10 - Cooper Dragon Invitational (Spring) - HS
9-10 - Masked Rider Open (Lubbock) - C
10 - North Texas Classic (Denton) - C
14-15 - TAPPS District 6-5A Championships (Houston) - HS
15-16 - Oakridge Invite (Arlington) - HS
16-17 - Michael Johnson Invitational (Waco) - C
16-17 - Mount Sac Relays (Walnut, CA) - C
17 - FEAST MS Meet (San Antonio) - MS
17 - Nick Finnegan Spring Invitational (Houston) - HS
17 - TAIAO State Track Meet (Keene) - MS & HS -  
22 - Oliver Jackson Invitational (Abilene) - HS
23 - FWCD Last Chance Qualifier (Fort Worth) - HS
23-24 - CAPPS Championships (Austin) - HS
23-24 - John Jacobs Invitational (Norman) - C
24 - LSU Alumni Gold (Baton Rouge) - C
30-1 - Bobcat Classic (Texas State) - C - Information
30-1 - Corky/Crofoot Invitational (Lubbock) - C
30-1 - Texas State Homeschool State Meet (Keene) - MS & HS
30-1 - TAPPS State Championships (Waco) - HS
UIL District Meets
     1-1A                       1-2A                      1-3A                        1-4A                      1-5A                       1-6A
     2-1A                       2-2A                      2-3A                        2-4A                      2-5A                       2-6A                                                                                                                                                             
     3-1A                       3-2A                      3-3A                        3-4A                      3-5A                       3-6A
     4-1A                       4-2A                      4-3A                        4-4A                      4-5A                       4-6A
                                                                                                                               
     5-1A                       5-2A                      5-3A                        5-4A                      5-5A                       5-6A
     6-1A                       6-2A                      6-3A                        6-4A                      6-5A                       6-6A
     7-1A                       7-2A                      7-3A                        7-4A                      7-5A                       7-6A
     8-1A                       8-2A                      8-3A                        8-4A                      8-5A                       8-6A
                                   
     9-1A                       9-2A                      9-3A                        9-4A                      9-5A                       9-6A
                                                                                                 
                                                         
     10-1A                     10-2A                    10-3A                      10-4A                    10-5A                     10-6A
                                                                                                                               
     11-1A                     11-2A                    11-3A                      11-4A                    11-5A                     11-6A
                                                                                                                                                             
     12-1A                     12-2A                    12-3A                      12-4A                    12-5A                     12-6A
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             March 31-1 - Belton   
                                                                                                                                                  
     13-1A                     13-2A                    13-3A                      13-4A                    13-5A                     13-6A
     14-1A                     14-2A                    14-3A                      14-4A                    14-5A                     14-6A
                                                                                                                               
     15-1A                     15-2A                    15-3A                      15-4A                    15-5A                     15-6A
     16-1A                     16-2A                    16-3A                      16-4A                    16-5A                     16-6A
                                                                                                                               April 7 & 9 - Whitehouse
                                                                                   
     17-1A                     17-2A                    17-3A                      17-4A                    17-5A                     17-6A
     18-1A                     18-2A                    18-3A                      18-4A                    18-5A                     18-6A
     19-1A                     19-2A                    19-3A                      19-4A                    19-5A                     19-6A
                                                                 
     20-1A                     20-2A                    20-3A                      20-4A                    20-5A                     20-6A
     21-1A                     21-2A                    21-3A                      21-4A                    21-5A                     21-6A
                                                                                                                               April 7-8 Barbers Hill                                                                                                               
     22-1A                     22-2A                    22-3A                      22-4A                    22-5A                     22-6A
     23-1A                     23-2A                    23-3A                      23-4A                    23-5A                     23-6A
     24-1A                     24-2A                    24-3A                      24-4A                    24-5A                     24-6A
                                   
     25-1A                     25-2A                    25-3A                      25-4A                    25-5A                     25-6A
                                   April 1 - Saratoga                                                                                          
     26-1A                     26-2A                    26-3A                      26-4A                    26-5A                     26-6A
                                                                                                                                                             
     27-1A                     27-2A                    27-3A                      27-4A                    27-5A                     27-6A
     28-1A                     28-2A                    28-3A                      28-4A                    28-5A                     28-6A
                                                                                                 
     29-1A                     29-2A                    29-3A                      29-4A                    29-5A                     29-6A
     30-1A                     30-2A                    30-3A                      30-4A                    30-5A                     30-6A
     31-1A                     31-2A                    31-3A                      31-4A                    31-5A                     31-6A
     32-1A                     32-2A                    32-3A                      32-4A                    32-5A                     32-6A
UIL Area Meets
     1-2A                       1-2AA                    1-2AAA                  1-2AAAA               1-2AAAAA             1-2AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                             
     3-4A                       3-4AA                    3-4AAA                  3-4AAAA               3-4AAAAA             3-4AAAAAA
     5-6A                       5-6AA                    5-6AAA                  5-6AAAA               5-6AAAAA             5-6AAAAAA
     7-8A                       7-8AA                    7-8AAA                  7-8AAAA               7-8AAAAA             7-8AAAAAA
     9-10A                     9-10AA                  9-10AAA                9-10AAAA             9-10AAAAA           9-10AAAAAA                                                                                                               
     11-12A                   11-12AA                11-12AAA              11-12AAAA           11-12AAAAA         11-12AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                               April 15 - Waco Midway
     13-14A                   13-14AA                13-14AAA              13-14AAAA           13-14AAAAA         13-14AAAAAA
     15-16A                   15-16AA                15-16AAA              15-16AAAA           15-16AAAAA         15-16AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                             April 14 - Hallsville  
                                                                                                                  
     17-18A                   17-18AA                17-18AAA              17-18AAAA           17-18AAAAA         17-18AAAAAA
     19-20A                   19-20AA                19-20AAA              19-20AAAA           19-20AAAAA         19-20AAAAAA
     21-22A                   21-22AA                21-22AAA              21-22AAAA           21-22AAAAA         21-22AAAAAA
                                                                 
                                                                                                 
     23-24A                   23-24AA                23-24AAA              23-24AAAA           23-24AAAAA         23-24AAAAAA
                                   
     25-26A                   25-26AA                25-26AAA              25-26AAAA           25-26AAAAA         25-26AAAAAA
                                    April 25-26 - Snook
     27-28A                   27-28AA                27-28AAA              27-28AAAA           27-28AAAAA         27-28AAAAAA
     29-30A                   29-30AA                29-30AAA              29-30AAAA           29-30AAAAA         29-30AAAAAA
     31-32A                   31-32AA                31-32AAA              31-32AAAA           31-32AAAAA         31-32AAAAAA
                                                                                                                               
UIL Regional Meets [sites subject to change] - April 23-24
     1A Region 1          2A Region 1          3A Region 1          4A Region 1          5A Region 1          6A Region 1
     South Plains         Odessa College    ACU                       Texas Tech            Texas Tech            UTA
     1A Region 2          2A Region 2          3A Region 2          4A Region 2          5A Region 2          6A Region 2
     Angelo State         Springtown           Whitehouse          A&M-Commerce   UTA                        Midway HS, Waco
     1A Region 3          2A Region 3          3A Region 3          4A Region 3          5A Region 3          6A Region 3
     Whitney HS           Palestine               Midway HS, Waco SHSU                    Humble ISD           Humble ISD
     1A Region 4          2A Region 4          3A Region 4          4A Region 4          5A Region 4          6A Region 4
     SHSU                     A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium A&M-Kingsville    Alamo Stadium    Alamo Stadium
                                                                                                                                                                                               
May
1 - Alumni Muster (College Station) - C
6-8 - NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
6-8 - UIL State Track & Field Championships (Austin) - HS 
7 - 2021 Antonian Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian HS) - HS - Information 
9 - Last Chance Meet (Abilene) - C
13-15 - NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
14-15 - TTFCA Meet of Champions - HS
14-16 - Big 12 Outdoor Championships (Manhattan, KS) - C 
15-16 - Southland Conference Outdoor Championships (Abilene) - C
26-28 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Gulf Shores, AL) - C 
27-29 - NCAA DI East Preliminary (Jacksonville, FL) - C
27-29 - NCAA DI West Preliminary (College Station, TX) - C
27-29 - NCAA DII Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Allendale, MI) - C
27-29 - NCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Greensboro, NC) - C 
June
5-6 - John Greene / Texas Greatest Athlete Invitational (Dallas St. Mark's) - M - website 
9-12 - NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Eugene, OR) - C
18-27 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials (Eugene, OR) 
July
15-17 - Coaches Coalition (Austin) - M - Website 
23-8 - Tokyo Olympics 
August
17-22 - World U-20 Championships (Nairobi)
20-21 - Nike Prefontaine Classic (Eugene) 

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean