MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels
This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2020 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded to Athletic.net and MileSplitTX.  These companies provide advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since the companies listed also provide results for free, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  Please visit Athletic.net and MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists.  Links to each are below.
When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:  
     1.  FAT or Handheld timing; 
     2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;
     3.  Significant Athlete PRs;
     4.  Meet records broken;
     5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'  
     6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;
     7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
Athletic.net 
MileSplitTX
December 2020
5 - FasTrak Collegiate and Unattached Opener (University of Houston) - website 
5-6 - FasTrak/Coach O Youth, High School & Masters Opener (University of Houston) - M - CoachO  
12 - Texas Indoor Championships (MacVault) 
19-20 - FasTrak Summit of the South Pole Vault Challenge (University of Houston) - website 
January
1-2 - Expo Explosion (Belton) - M - website
15-16 - Larry Wieczorek Invitational (Iowa City) - C [Baylor]
23 - Aggie Invitational (College Station) - C
23 - FasTrak Collegiate Challenge (University of Houston) - website 
29-30 - Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock) - C
February
6-7 - FasTrak/NSAF Southern Indoor Challenge (University of Houston) - M - website 
12-13 - Iowa State Classic (Ames) - C [Baylor] 
12-13 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
12-13 - USATF Indoors (Albuquerque) 
19 - Bonnie Brae Classic Hosted by Argyle Liberty Christian (Argyle) - HS 
19 - Temple Relays (Temple) - Entry Information 
20 - Big Red Relays (Belton) - HS 
20 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie Life) - HS - FAT, Live Scoring - Contact me at
     lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net
20-21 - FasTrak/Coach O Youth Indoor Finale (University of Houston) - website 
22 - Little Red Relays (Belton) - MS
22 - Nacogdoches Dragon JH Invitational (Nacogdoches) - MS - Contact agreer@nacisd.org / 903-918-1106
25 - Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS 
25 - Howard County Invitational (Big Spring) - HS - 1A-3A Only
25 - Nacogdoches Dragon Relays (Nacogdoches) - HS - Contact agreer@nacisd.org / 903-918-1106 
25 - Panther Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
26 - Fightin' Owl Relays (Hale Center) - HS 
26-27 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Lubbock) - C
27 - FasTrak Collegiate Open (University of Houston) - website 
March
4 - Jefferson Bulldog Relays (Jefferson) - HS - Contact Antwain Jimmerson 918-671-2429 or Drew Norwood     
     903-278-0445, janorwood@jeffersonisd.org
4 - Kaufman Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS - Information (3 spots still open)
4 - Texas State High School Invitational (San Marcos) - HS - Information 
4-6 - NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 
5 - Dee Mackey Relays (Union Grove) - HS - Contact parkg@ugisd.org 
5-6 - NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 
11 - Big Spring JH Invitational (Big Spring) - MS 
11 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle) - HS 
11 - Running Hounds Relays (Gruver) - HS 
11-14 - NSAF Indoor Nationals (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY) 
12 - Big Spring High School Invitational (Big Spring) - HS 
12 - Lancaster Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS 
12-13 - NCAA DI Indoor Track & Field Championships (Fayetteville, AR) - C 
12-13 - NCAA DII Indoor Track & Field Championships (Birmingham, AL) - C 
12-13 - NCAA DIII Indoor Track & Field Championships (Geneva, OH) - C
12-14 - AAU Indoor Nationals (Virginia Beach Sports Complex) 
18 - Early Longhorn Relays (Early) - HS 
18 - Gid Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
19 - Junior Longhorn Relays (Early) - MS 
19 - Riesel Indian Relays (Riesel) - separate Varsity Divisions: 3A, 2A, 1A and 6a, 5A, 4A  Contact Keith Stifflemire
     254 749-2902 or kstifflemire@rieselisd.org
19-20 - TAU Relays (Houston) - HS
19-20 - UTSA Roadrunner Invitational (San Antonio) - C
23 - The Guard Relays (Bullard) - MS
24-27 - Texas Relays (Austin) - M - website
25 - Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS 
25-27 - Bobcat Invitational (Texas State) - C - Information 
26-27 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays - website 
26-27 - Prairie View Relays (Prairie View) - C
27 - Faith Academy Relays (Marble Falls) - HS 
30 - Brook Hill Relays (Bullard) - MS 
April
1 - Riesel Indian Relays #2 (Riesel) - separate Varsity Divisions: 3A, 2A, 1A & 6a, 5A, 4A  Contact Keith Stifflemire
     254 749-2902 or kstifflemire@rieselisd.org
3 - Baylor Invitational (Waco) - C
16-17 - Michael Johnson Invitational (Waco) - C
24 - LSU Alumni Gold (Baton Rouge) - C 
30-1 - Bobcat Classic (Texas State) - C - Information 
30-1 - TAPPS State Championships (Waco) - HS 
UIL District Meets
     1-1A                       1-2A                      1-3A                        1-4A                      1-5A                       1-6A
     2-1A                       2-2A                      2-3A                        2-4A                      2-5A                       2-6A                                                                                                                                                              
     3-1A                       3-2A                      3-3A                        3-4A                      3-5A                       3-6A
     4-1A                       4-2A                      4-3A                        4-4A                      4-5A                       4-6A
                                                                                                                               
     5-1A                       5-2A                      5-3A                        5-4A                      5-5A                       5-6A
     6-1A                       6-2A                      6-3A                        6-4A                      6-5A                       6-6A
     7-1A                       7-2A                      7-3A                        7-4A                      7-5A                       7-6A
     8-1A                       8-2A                      8-3A                        8-4A                      8-5A                       8-6A
                                    
     9-1A                       9-2A                      9-3A                        9-4A                      9-5A                       9-6A
                                                                                                 
                                                         
     10-1A                     10-2A                    10-3A                      10-4A                    10-5A                     10-6A
                                                                                                                               
     11-1A                     11-2A                    11-3A                      11-4A                    11-5A                     11-6A
                                                                                                                                                              
     12-1A                     12-2A                    12-3A                      12-4A                    12-5A                     12-6A
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             March 31-1 - Belton   
                                                                                                                                                  
     13-1A                     13-2A                    13-3A                      13-4A                    13-5A                     13-6A
     14-1A                     14-2A                    14-3A                      14-4A                    14-5A                     14-6A
                                                                                                                               
     15-1A                     15-2A                    15-3A                      15-4A                    15-5A                     15-6A
     16-1A                     16-2A                    16-3A                      16-4A                    16-5A                     16-6A
                                    
                                                                                    
     17-1A                     17-2A                    17-3A                      17-4A                    17-5A                     17-6A
     18-1A                     18-2A                    18-3A                      18-4A                    18-5A                     18-6A
     19-1A                     19-2A                    19-3A                      19-4A                    19-5A                     19-6A
                                                                  
     20-1A                     20-2A                    20-3A                      20-4A                    20-5A                     20-6A
     21-1A                     21-2A                    21-3A                      21-4A                    21-5A                     21-6A
                                                                                                                           
     22-1A                     22-2A                    22-3A                      22-4A                    22-5A                     22-6A
     23-1A                     23-2A                    23-3A                      23-4A                    23-5A                     23-6A
     24-1A                     24-2A                    24-3A                      24-4A                    24-5A                     24-6A
                                   
     25-1A                     25-2A                    25-3A                      25-4A                    25-5A                     25-6A
                                                                                                                               
     26-1A                     26-2A                    26-3A                      26-4A                    26-5A                     26-6A
                                                                                                                                                              
     27-1A                     27-2A                    27-3A                      27-4A                    27-5A                     27-6A
     28-1A                     28-2A                    28-3A                      28-4A                    28-5A                     28-6A
                                                                                                  
     29-1A                     29-2A                    29-3A                      29-4A                    29-5A                     29-6A
     30-1A                     30-2A                    30-3A                      30-4A                    30-5A                     30-6A
     31-1A                     31-2A                    31-3A                      31-4A                    31-5A                     31-6A
     32-1A                     32-2A                    32-3A                      32-4A                    32-5A                     32-6A
UIL Area Meets
     1-2A                       1-2AA                    1-2AAA                  1-2AAAA               1-2AAAAA             1-2AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                             
     3-4A                       3-4AA                    3-4AAA                  3-4AAAA               3-4AAAAA             3-4AAAAAA
     5-6A                       5-6AA                    5-6AAA                  5-6AAAA               5-6AAAAA             5-6AAAAAA
     7-8A                       7-8AA                    7-8AAA                  7-8AAAA               7-8AAAAA             7-8AAAAAA
     9-10A                     9-10AA                  9-10AAA                9-10AAAA             9-10AAAAA           9-10AAAAAA                                                                                                               
     11-12A                   11-12AA                11-12AAA              11-12AAAA           11-12AAAAA         11-12AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                               April 15 - Waco Midway
     13-14A                   13-14AA                13-14AAA              13-14AAAA           13-14AAAAA         13-14AAAAAA
     15-16A                   15-16AA                15-16AAA              15-16AAAA           15-16AAAAA         15-16AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                  
     17-18A                   17-18AA                17-18AAA              17-18AAAA           17-18AAAAA         17-18AAAAAA
     19-20A                   19-20AA                19-20AAA              19-20AAAA           19-20AAAAA         19-20AAAAAA
     21-22A                   21-22AA                21-22AAA              21-22AAAA           21-22AAAAA         21-22AAAAAA
                                                                  
                                                                                                 
     23-24A                   23-24AA                23-24AAA              23-24AAAA           23-24AAAAA         23-24AAAAAA
                                   
     25-26A                   25-26AA                25-26AAA              25-26AAAA           25-26AAAAA         25-26AAAAAA
     27-28A                   27-28AA                27-28AAA              27-28AAAA           27-28AAAAA         27-28AAAAAA
     29-30A                   29-30AA                29-30AAA              29-30AAAA           29-30AAAAA         29-30AAAAAA
     31-32A                   31-32AA                31-32AAA              31-32AAAA           31-32AAAAA         31-32AAAAAA
                                                                                                                               
UIL Regional Meets [sites subject to change]
     1A Region 1          2A Region 1          3A Region 1          4A Region 1          5A Region 1          6A Region 1
     South Plains         Odessa College    ACU                       Texas Tech            Texas Tech            UTA
     1A Region 2          2A Region 2          3A Region 2          4A Region 2          5A Region 2          6A Region 2
     Angelo State         Springtown           Whitehouse          A&M-Commerce   UTA                        Midway HS, Waco
     1A Region 3          2A Region 3          3A Region 3          4A Region 3          5A Region 3          6A Region 3
     Whitney HS           Palestine               Midway HS, Waco SHSU                    Humble ISD           Humble ISD
     1A Region 4          2A Region 4          3A Region 4          4A Region 4          5A Region 4          6A Region 4
     SHSU                     A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium A&M-Kingsville    Alamo Stadium    Alamo Stadium
                                                                                                                                                                                               
May
1 - Alumni Muster (College Station) - C
6-8 - NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
7-8 - UIL State Track & Field Championships (Austin) - HS 
13-15 - NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
14-15 - TTFCA Meet of Champions - HS
14-16 - Big 12 Outdoor Championships (Manhattan, KS) - C
26-28 - NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Gulf Shores, AL) - C 
27-29 - NCAA DI East Preliminary (Jacksonville, FL) - C
27-29 - NCAA DI West Preliminary (College Station, TX) - C
27-29 - NCAA DII Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Allendale, MI) - C
27-29 - NCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Greensboro, NC) - C 
June
5-6 - Texas Greatest Athlete (Dallas St. Mark's) - M - website 
9-12 - NCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Eugene, OR) - C
18-27 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials (Eugene, OR) 
July
23-8 - Tokyo Olympics 
August
17-22 - World U-20 Championships (Nairobi)

© 2016 by the TTFCA

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean