MS - Middle School / Junior High
HS - High School
C - College
M - Mixed Levels


This page will serve as a meet calendar for the 2022 season.  Please continue to send us your results.  We will make sure All Results are forwarded MileSplitTX.  MileSplitTX provides advanced technology to create Top Performance lists one can cross-reference in various ways.  This website will continue to provide a meet calendar and all the information coaches supply (Event Schedules, Coaches' Welcome Information, etc.), but since MileSplitTX also provide results, we will concentrate foremost on providing the most accurate calendar and important peripheral information.  Please visit MileSplitTX for their Top Performance Lists, interviews, stories, photo albums, race footage, and much more.  

For no charge, our partnership with MileSplit means they will create and set up the meet for registration. Use this link: REGISTRATION SET UP 

When you send us meets for the calendar and/or results, please let us know:  
     1.  FAT or Handheld timing; 
     2.  If FAT, is a wind gage used;
     3.  Significant Athlete PRs;
     4.  Meet records broken;
     5.  Any other information worth noting, for example - 'pole vault held inside due to weather'  
     6.  Is there a website associated with this meet;
     7.  Event schedule, et al - we'll post your event schedule / Coaches' Invitation Letter
 
December 2021
3 - GVSU Open (Michigan) - C [W. TX A&M] 
3 - Wooo Pig Classic (Fayetteville) - C
4 - Crimson & Gold Invitational (Pittsburg, KS) - C 
4 - FasTrak Collegiate Opener (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - C - 
website 
4 - Texas A&M Invitational (College Station) - C
10-11 - UCCS Meet #1 (Colorado Springs) - C
11 - FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Opener (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - C 
11 - Winter Invitational PV (Mac Vault - College Station) 

11-12 - FasTrak Youth, High School & Masters Opener (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - M - 
website
11-12 - North Texas Jumps Showcase (Haslet)
18 - Texas Express Holiday Invite (Princeton) 
17-19 - Jumping with Jas (Girl's Only Camp) - 

19 - FasTrak Summit of the South Pole Vault Challenge (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - M - 
website
January 2022
7-8 - Texas A&M High School Invitational (College Station) - HS - Information 
8 - FasTrak Collegiate & Open Invitational (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - 
website
14 - Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - C 
14 - Ted Nelson Invitational (College Station) - C
14-15 - Carl Lewis Invitational (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - Registration on Direct Athletics 
14-15 - Clemson Invite (Clemson, SC) - C 
14-15 - Corky Classic (Lubbock) - C 
14-15 - National Pole Vault Summit (Reno) - M
15 - AAU Southwest Indoor Championships (Albuquerque, NM) 
15 - Arkansas High School Indoor (Fayetteville) - HS
21 - Rumble in the Jungle (Pittsburg, KS) - C [Dallas Baptist] 
21 - Red Raider Invitational (Lubbock) - C
21-22 - Texas Tech Under Armour High School Classic (Lubbock) - HS - Meet Info / Event Schedule  
22 - Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational (Albuquerque) - C 

22 - FasTrak Collegiate Challenge (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - website
22 - Texas Indoor Championships: Regional Qualifiers - PV - North (Texas Express - Princeton)
22 - Texas Indoor Championships: Regional Qualifiers - PV - South (Mac Vault - College Station) 
27 - NCS Practice Meet #1 (Houston) - HS 
28 - Houston G5 & Super 22 Invitational (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - C 
28-29 - Texas Tech Invitational (Lubbock) - C 
29 - N. TX Winter 3200 / 800 (Southlake) - HS 
29 - Oklahoma HS Indoor Meet #1 (Norman) -
Information  
29 - Pittsburg State Invitational (Pittsburg, KS) - C [Dallas Baptist]
29 - UNM Opener (Albuquerque) - C
February 2022
3 - Bobby Morrow Relays (San Benito) - HS 
4 - La Joya Invitational (La Joya) - HS 
4-5 - Charlie Thomas Invitational and Multis (College Station) - C
4-5 - NM Collegiate Classic (Albuquerque) - C 
5 - Grizzly Relays (Spring) - HS 
5 - Jacket Quad Meet (Edcouch Elsa) - HS 
5 - Texas Indoor Championships - PV - (Mac Vault - College Station) 
5-6 - FasTrak Coach O Youth & High School Indoor Challenge (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - 
website
10 - Denton Ryan Opens Invitational (Denton Ryan) - HS - FAT - Contact Janson Head jhead@dentonisd.org /
     or text 940-597-6877 
10 - HSAA Intersquad Meet (Plano) - HS 
10 - Lovejoy Earlybird (Lucas) - HS
10 - Quad Meet (Fort Worth) - HS: Cleburne, Haltom City, N. Richland Hills Birdville, White Settlement Brewer
10 - White Settlement Brewer Quad Meet (White Settlement) - HS 
11 - Cat Relays (Edinburg) - HS 
11 - Euless Tri-Meet (Euless) - HS 
11 - Gladiator Relays (Roma) - HS 

11 - Golden Eagle Invitational (Cy Falls HS) - HS - FAT - Meet is Full 
11 - Gorilla Classic (Pittsburg, KS) - C [Dallas Baptist]
11 - Greenwood Triangle Relays (Midland) - HS 
11 - Howie Ryan Invitational (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - C 
11 - Tri-Meet (Euless) - HS 
11 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C 
11-12 - Texas Tech Shootout (Lubbock) - C 
12 - City of Champion Relays (Duncanville) - HS 
12 - Earl Scott Relays (Donna) - HS 
12 - Falcon Fast Invitational (Keller Timber Creek) - HS 
12 - Oak Ridge Invitational (Conroe) - HS 
12 - Round Rock Quad Meet (Round Rock) - HS 
12 - Speedster Relays (Austin) - HS 
12 - Spring ISD Meet (Dekaney HS) - HS - FAT 
12 - St. Dominic Savio EarlyBird Relays (Austin) - HS -
Contact tbaker@saviochs.orgRegistration on TXMileSplit 
12 - Woodlands Christian Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS 
12 - Yellowjacket Relays (Edcouch) - HS 
15 - NCS Practice Meet #2 (Houston) - HS 
17 - Amarillo ISD HS City Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
17 - Azle Relays (Azle) - HS -
Meet is Full 
17 - Bill Cosper Relay Only Meet (Lake Dallas) - HS 
17 - Bishop Gorman HS Practice Meet - Running Only (Tyler) - HS 

17 - Cedar Ridge Raider Quad Meet - HS - FAT - Contact Francis_Jones@roundrockisd.org   
17 - Cooper Triangular (Spring) - HS 
17 - Hebron Invitational (Hebron) - HS 
17 - JH Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
17 - Kangaroo Relays (Weatherford) - HS 
17 - Krum Relays (Krum) - HS 
17 - Raider Relays (North Garland) - HS 
17 - THESA / BCS HS Dual Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
17 - Zapata Meet (Zapata) - HS 
18 - Consol Tiger Relays (College Station) - HS 
18 - La Maquina Quad Meet (Edcouch Elsa) - HS 
18 - Mansfield Maberry Invitational (Mansfield) - HS 
18 - Matador Qualifier (Lubbock) - C 
18 - McKinney Boyd Relays (Ron Poe Stadium) - HS - Registration through TXMileSplit - limited to 20 teams and
     password must be requested from 
kepierce@mckinneyisd.net or akejackson@mckinneyisd.net.  Priority given
     to teams with all 4 division (JVG, JVB, VG, VB).  No club, unattached or private schools. 
18 - Ranger Relays (Midland) - HS 
18 - Trail Blazer Relays (Frisco ISD) - HS -
Contact housea@friscoisd.org 
18 - WAC Indoor Championships (Albuquerque) - C 
18 - Warrior Relays (Santa Rosa) - HS 
19 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Kinkaid Stadium, Jesse Owens Complex) - FAT - Contact Sherlese Cannon
     @ 
sherltaylor@dallasisd.org 
19 - Bulldog Invitational (Waller) - HS 
19 - Charger Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
19 - Clements Ranger Relays (Sugar Land) - HS - VG/VB - FAT - Contact 
jason.haddock@fortbendisd.com  
19 - College-Open Qualifier (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - 
website
19 - Denise Petter Big Red Relays (Belton) - Varsity & JV - MEET IS FULL
19 - FasTrak Athletix College - Open Qualifier (UH Yeoman Fieldhouse) - C 
19 - Leander Lions Relays (Leander) - HS 
19 - McAllen ISD Invitational (McAllen) - HS 
19 - Oklahoma HS Indoor Meet #2 (Norman) - HS -
Information 
19 - Rick Pinson Invitational (Waxahachie Life) - HS - FAT + Live Scoring - contact 
lyle.linscomb@lifeschools.net
19 - Rosehill Christian Invitational (Tomball) - HS 
19 - Saint Mary's Hall Baron's All-Relay Meet (San Antonio) - HS - FAT - 12 teams per division -
Information 
19 - Viking All Relays Meet (Fort Worth Nolan) - HS 
24 - Alvord Relays (Alvord) - HS 
24 - Brock Eagle Relays (Brock) - HS 
24 - Bullard / Williams Relays (Corsicana) - HS - Varsity & JV Boys/Girls -
Contact wbraziel@cisd.org
24 - Cotton Ford Relays (Greenville) - HS - 14-team limit - Contact crumptonk@greenvilleisd.com / 903-274-6560 
24 - Crockett Relays (Crockett) - HS 

24 - Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS 
24 - Hays Relays (Haltom City) - HS 
24 - Hutto Hippo Relays (Hutto) - HS 
24 - I-45 Relays (Rice) - HS 
24 - Indian Relays (Keller) - HS 
24 - Jaguar Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS 
24 - Joe Evans Panther Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
24 - Johnny "Lam" Jones Relays (Lampasas) - HS -
Meet is Full 
24 - NCS Practice Meet #3 (Houston) - HS 
24 - Oakridge Relay Meet (Arlington) - HS 
24 - Rice Consolidated Invitational (Fayetteville) - HS 
24 - Riviera Relays (Riviera) - HS 
24 - Rough Rider Relays (Saginaw) - HS 
24 - SOC Hollie Relays (Dallas' Jesse Owens Stadium) - HS -
Meet is Full 
24 - Southlake Carroll Invitational (Southlake) - HS 
24 - TAPPS / SPC JV League Meet (Houston) - HS 
24 - THESA / BCS Dual Meet (Fort Worth) - HS 
24 - Viking Winter Classic (Lago Vista) - HS 
25 - ACU Purple & White Relays (Abilene) - C
25 - American Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
25 - Battlin' Bear Relays (Pharr) - HS 
25 - Big Country Relays (Abilene) - HS 
25 - Bishop Gorman Crusader Invitational (Tyler) - HS 
25 - Bronco Relays (Sonora) - MS 
25 - Coyote Relays (Anna) - HS 
25 - Fort Bend Track & Field Invite (Missouri City) - HS 
25 - La Vernia Relays (La Vernia) - HS 
25 - Northwest Texan Invitational (Justin) - HS 
25 - Rey Ramirez Relays (Rio Grande City) - HS 
25-26 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Ames) - C 
25-26 - Dick Phillips Relays (Bellaire) - HS 
25-26 - Eagle Relays (St. Thomas, Houston) - HS 
25-26 - Greenhill Relays (Addison) - HS 
26 - Bronco Relays (Sonora) - HS 
26 - Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS - FAT - Contact Donald Buckram, Jr. 
buckramd@ccisd.com  
26 - Castleberry Lion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
26 - College Station Relays (College Station HS) - Varsity & JV 
26 - DeSoto Nike Invitational (DeSoto) - HS 
26 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis Sr. Invitational (Hosted by Lincoln HS at Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - JV/V Boys &
     Girls - FAT - Contact 
Reginald Bell: (C) 214-796-6669 (O) 972-925-7609 rbell@dallasisd.org  
26 - La Maquina Invitational (Edcouch) - HS 
26 - Lion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
26 - Lone Star Conference Indoor Championships (Lubbock) - C 
26 - Longhorn Legacy Relays (Cedar Hill) - HS 
26 - Lutheran South Invitational (Houston) - HS 

26 - Mansfield Timberview Relays (Arlington) - HS - FAT 
26 - Rams Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS -
Contact jharvey@mwisd.net or at 940-325-4408 ext. 1209
26-27 - Lone Star Conference Indoor Championships (Lubbock) - C
27 - NTTFC Meet #3 (Wylie) - HS 
27 - Southland Conference Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
28 - Dragon JH Relays - MS (7th/8th Boys and Girls) 7 Teams - Contact Greg Knight at 
egknight@nacisd.org
March 2022
1 - NCS Practice Meet #4 (Houston) - HS 
2 - Graham Junior High Meet (Graham) - MS 
2-5 - NAIA Indoor Championships (Dakota State) - C 
3 - AISD Quad Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
3 - Bearcat Relays (De Leon) - HS 
3 - Ben Davis Relays JV (Fort Worth) - HS 
3 - Clay Jones Memorial Relays (Citi Bank Stadium, Forney) - HS -
Meet is Full 
3 - Cougar Invitational (The Colony) - HS 
3 - Dr. Robbie L. Moore Invitational (Dallas) - HS  
3 - Dragon Relays - HS (JV/V Boys and Girls) 14 Teams - FAT -
1 spot available - Contact egknight@nhsdragons.org
3 - Frisco ISD Meet #2 (Frisco) - HS
3 - Golden Lion Relays (Kaufman) - HS - Information -
Meet is Full  
3 - Groveton Indian Relays (Groveton) - HS 
3 - Kennedale Invitational (Kennedale) - HS 
3 - La Grange Leopard Relays (La Grange) - HS - 
Contact eric.amick@lgisd.net - 1-2 more teams needed; brand
     new facility - FAT 
3 - Malakoff HS Track Meet (Malakoff) - HS - V-JV Boys & Girls - HH -
Contact - craig.wilson@malakoffisd.org
     brad.wallace@malakoffisd.org
3 - Marshall Young Invitational (Cleburne) - HS 
3 - McGregor Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - HS - Up to 12 teams - FAT - Contact 
tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org     
     / 
bbowling@mcgregor-isd.org
3 - Oakridge Quad (Arlington) - HS 
3 - Prairie Relays (Grand Prairie) - HS 
3 - Robyn Hill Relays (Royse City) - HS -
MEET IS FULL  
3 - Rockdale Relays (Rockdale) - HS -
MEET IS FULL 
3 - SACS Invitational #1 (San Antonio) - HS 

3 - Weatherford Invitational (Weatherford) - HS
3 - Whitesboro Invitational (Whitesboro) - HS 
4 - Argyle Invitational (Argyle) - HS 
4 - Bluebonnet Relays (Ennis) - HS 
4 - Bobcat Relays (Celina) - HS 
4 - Bulldog Relays (Ron Poe Stadium, hosted by McKinney North) - HS 
4 - Chargers MS Relays (Dallas Shelton) - MS 
4 - Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS 
4 - Dee Mackey Relays (Union Grove HS) - HS - 
Limited to 1A and 2A schools. VB, VG, JVB - contact Greg Park 
     at parkg@ugisd.org
4 - Dunbar Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
4 - Gorilla Relays (Trent) - HS 
4 - Gulf Coast Relays (Freeport) - HS - FAT -
Contact richard.davis@brazosportisd.net  
4 - HOT Relays (Waco) - Looking for 3 teams, JV & V Boys/Girls - FAT - 
Contact tevin.reese@wacoisd.org
4 - Jimmie Sanders Wildcat Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
4 - Kimball Relays (Sprague Stadium, Dallas) - HS 
4 - Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS 
4 - Max Hibbits Relays (Connally HS) - HS - FAT -
Contact sterrell@connally.org
4 - McGregor JH Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - First 8 teams to sign up: Contact   
    tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.orgbbowling@mcgregor-isd.org 
4 - Patriot Relays (Mission) - HS 
4 - Roberto Garza Relays (Rio Hondo) - HS 
4 - Rockdale JH Relays (Rockdale) - MS

4 - Texas A&M Bluebonnet Invitational (College Station) - HS 
4-5 - NJCAA Indoor Championships (Pittsburg State, KS) 
4-5 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS 
4-5 - Prince of Peace Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
4-5 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS 
5 - Ben Davis Relays (Dallas) - HS 
5 - Chargers Relays (Shelton) - HS 
5 - Coppell Relays (Coppell) - HS 
5 - DFW Showcase T&F Meet (A&M-Commerce) - HS - FAT -
Contact Coach Allen fastracerecruitingllc@gmail.com /
      text 270-223-6507

5 - FWCD Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
5 - Lake Ridge Invitational (Mansfield) - HS 
5 - Lions Life 5th Annual Relays (Waxahachie) - HS 
5 - Michael Johnson Invitational (Jesse Owens Complex, hosted by Skyline HS) - V/JV - Contact contact Coach
     Shontae Johnson at 
shonjones@dallasisd.org or Coach Rayford Ross at  rayfross@dallasisd.org
5 - Norris / Robertson Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
5 - Round Rock Invitational (Round Rock) - HS 
5 - SAS Relays (Austin) - HS 
5 - Sherman Johnson Invitational (Wilmer-Hutchins Stadium) - HS
7 - Buffalo JH Track Meet (Buffalo) - MS -
Contact Danny Adams adamsdj@buffaloisd.net
7 - Coldspring Trojan Relays (Coldspring) - MS 
9 - AISD Quad Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
9 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle) - HS 
10 - AISD Tri-Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
10 - 44 Farms Track & Field Meet (Cameron Yoe) - HS - FAT 
10 - Bishop Lynch Invitational (Dallas) - HS 
10 - Buffalo HS Track Meet (Buffalo) - HS - FAT - Contact Danny Adams - 
Contact Danny
     Adams 
adamsdj@buffaloisd.net 
10 - Cedar Ridge Raider Relays - HS - FAT - Contact 
Francis_Jones@roundrockisd.org   
10 - Charles Qualls Relays (Mesquite) - HS 
10 - Coldspring / Oakhurst HS Relays (Coldspring) - HS 
10 - Denison Jacket Relays (Denison) - HS - FAT -
Contact Joel Luper jluper@denisonisd.net  
10 - Falcon Relays (Bushland) - HS 
10 - Falcon Relays (Lake Dallas) - HS 
10 - Dog Pound Invitational (Magnolia) - HS 
10 - Hoot Smith Relays (Euless) - HS 
10 - Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS 
10 - Leon Hayes Invitational (Wilmer-Hutchins Stadium) - HS 
10 - Lewisville Invitational (Lewisville) - HS 
10 - Lutheran South Track Night Under the Lights #1 (Houston) - HS 
10 - Malachi Relays (Crowley) - HS 
10 - Mayde Creek Invitational (Katy) - HS - Information, incl. Event Schedule - FAT 
10 - NCS Practice Meet #5 (Houston) - HS 
10 - Raevyn Rogers Invitational (Houston) - HS 
10 - Richardson All-City Meet (Richardson) - HS 
10 - Runnin' Rabbs Relays (Atlanta) - HS - JV B / V G-B -
Contact nmiller@atlisd.net  
10 - Somerset Sonny Detmer Relays (Somerset) - HS - JV/V Boys & Girls - $125 per division; $500 per school -
     Contact
Rick Molina 210-683-2828 / rick.molina@sisdk12.netrick.molina@gae-sisdk12.net 
10 - Spruce Spring Break Classic (Kincaide Stadium) - HS 
10 - St. Agnes Invitational (Houston) - HS 
10 - Troy Trojan Relays (Troy) - HS - 7 teams max - Contact Contact 
shayla.rawls@troyisd.org
10 - Valley View Invitational (Valley View) - HS 
11-13 - NSAF Indoor Nationals (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, NY) - HS 
11 - 44 Farms JH Track & Field Meet (Cameron Yoe) - MS - FAT 
11 - Big Green Relays (Waxahachie) - HS 
11 - Big Spring Invitational (Big Spring) - HS 
11 - Gator Relays (Dallas) - HS 
11 - Hawk Relays (Carrollton) - HS 
11 - Hero Invitational (Holliday) - HS 
11 - Idalou Wildcat Relays (Idalou) - HS 
11 - Lancaster Meet of Champions (Lancaster) - HS - Contact 
gregorywilliams@lancasterisd.org
11 - Lee A. Williams Chaparral Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
11 - Mogul Relays (Munday) - HS 
11 - Perryton Invitational (Perryton) - HS - FAT - Contact
jschollenbarger@perrytonisd.com   
11 - Raider Nation Relays (Amarillo) - HS 
11 - Ricebird Relays (El Campo) - HS - JV/V Boys & Girls - 10:00 a.m. start - Contact
      
coworrell@ricebirds.net or dcash@ricebirds.net 
11 - South Hill Scorpion Relays (Fort Worth) - HS 
11 - Texas City March Madness (Texas City) - HS 
11 - Troy Little Trojan Relays (Troy) - MS - 7 teams max - Contact Contact 
shayla.rawls@troyisd.org
11 - UTA vs. UNT Dual (Denton) - C 
11-12 - Arlington Bowie Volunteer Relays (Arlington) - HS 
11-12 - DI Indoor Championships (Birmingham) - C 
11-12 - DII Indoor Championships (Pittsburg State, KS) - C
11-12 - DIII Indoor Championships (Reggie Lewis Center, Boston) - C 
12 - Alamo City Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian HS) - HS - Information 
12 - Bradley V. Urschel Invitational (St. Mark's of Texas, Dallas) - HS 
12 - DW Carter Shootout (Jesse Owens Complex; Dallas) - HS -
Contact LACROSS@dallasisd.org  
12 - Lovejoy Distance Festival (Lucas) - HS 
12 - Rogers Relays (Rogers) - HS 
15 - Crusader Invitational (Tyler TK Gorman) - MS 
17 - Antonian-Don Hoover Invitational (San Antonio Antonian HS) - HS - Information 
17 - Celina Relays (Celina) - HS 
17 - Dragon Spring Break Meet- HS (JV/V Boys and Girls) -
Contact Greg Knight at egknight@nacisd.org
17 - FBCA Quad Meet (Sugar Land) - HS 
17 - Gid Campbell Relays (Anahuac) - HS 
17 - Houston Spring Break Invitational (Tom Tellez Track) - C
17 - Lions Spring Invitational (Plano) - HS 
17 - PCA Invitational (Prestonwood Christian) - HS 
17 - Spring Break Relays (Hurst) - M 
17 - Stephenville Henderson Track Meet (Stephenville) - HS 
17 - Wes Kittley Invitational and Multis (Abilene) - C
17-18 - Greenwood Invitational (Midland) - HS 
18 - BG Crusader Relays (Tyler TK Gorman) - HS 
18 - Rockin R Relays (Rockwall HS) - HS -
Meet is Full 
18 - West Texas A&M Spring Break Classic (Canyon) - C 
18-19 - Texas Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS 
18-19 - TSU Relays (Houston) - C
18-20 - USATF National Youth Indoor Championships (Staten Island, NY) 
18-22 - World Athletics Indoor Championships (Belgrade) 
18-19 - Ice Breaker Classic (UT-Tyler) - C 
19 - Antonian - Middle School Classic (San Antonio Antonian HS) - MS - Information 
19 - Carment Kiara NE Austin Relays (Austin) - HS 
19 - Fastrac Recruiting Sprintfest (Addison, Greenhill School) - HS 
19 - St. Mary's Hall MS Meet (San Antonio) - MS - Information + Event Schedule -
Contact dthurchak@smhall.org  
19 - TCU Invitational (Fort Worth) - C 

19 - UT Tyler Icebreaker Classic (Tyler) - C
21 - Jasper Cockrell C-C Relays (Corrigan) - HS 
21 - Palestine Westwood JH Meet (Palestine) - MS - FAT -
Contact rlbishop@westwoodisd.net   
22 - Hallsville Junior High Invitational (Hallsville) - HS -
Meet is Full
23 - Lutheran South Track Night Under the Lights #2 (Houston) - HS 
23-26 - Texas Relays (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin) -
website 
24 - Aubrey Invitational (Aubrey) - HS 
24 - Best of the Bay Panther Relays (Aransas Pass) - HS - Information 
24 - Bushland Blackhawk Relays (Bushland) - HS 
24 - Dave Park-Keller Invitational (Keller) - HS 
24 - Fit N Wise Invitational (Decatur) - HS 
24 - Garland ISD Relays (Garland) - HS 
24 - Hornet Relays (Azle) - HS -
Contact drdorris@azleisd.net   
24 - Olney Invitational (Olney) - HS 
24 - Palestine Westwood HS Meet (Palestine) - HS - FAT -
Contact rlbishop@westwoodisd.net   
24 - Pirate Relays (Collinsville) - HS - HH -
Contact amos.davidson@collinsvilleisd.org 
24 - Ro-Hawk Relays (University City) - HS - FAT - Contact Elliott Ortiz 
ortiz@rfisd.net 
24 - Stephenville Optimist Meet (Stephenville) - HS 
24 - Susan Lumley Relays (Euless) - HS 
24 - Tommy Miller Relays (Hallsville) - HS - FAT -
Meet is Full 
24 - Viking Relays (Lago Vista) - HS 
24 - Westwood Panther Relays (Palestine) - HS 
24 - Wylie East Invitational (Wylie) - HS -
Meet is Full 
24-26 - Victor Lopez Invitational (Houston) - C 
25 - Airlane Relays (Irving) - HS 
25 - Goose Creek ISD Rockhold Relays (Baytown) - HS 
25 - Panther Relays (Fossil Ridge) - HS 
25 - Ro-Hawk JH Relays (Universal City) - MS - Contact Elliott Ortiz
 ortiz@rfisd.net
25-26 - Amarillo Meet of Champions (Amarillo) - HS 
25-26 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas Jesuit) -
website 
25-26 - Prairie View A&M Relays (Prairie View) - M - Information / Event Schedule 
25-26 - RGVCA Meet of Champions (Harlingen) - HS 
26 - Awty Invitational (Houston) - HS 
26 - Cardinal Invitational (Plano) - HS 
26 - Faith Academy Relays (Marble Falls) - HS 
26 - Houston Christian Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston) - HS 
26 - Michael Carter Relays (Kincaide Stadium) - HS 
26 - Northeast Raiders Relays (Austin) - HS 
26 - Rosehill Christian Eagle Relays (Tomball) - HS 
26 - Senior Days Relays (Spring) - HS 
30 - AISD Quad Meet (Amarillo) - HS 
31 - Brook Hill Invitational (Bullard) - HS 
31 - Charlie Dobbs Antler Relays (Kerrville) - HS 
31 - C.L. Hanna Gator Relays (Dickinson) - HS - Information, incl. Event Schedule 
31 - Dragon Relays (Southlake) - HS 
31 - Fayetteville Varsity Invitational (Fayetteville) - HS 
31 - Haltom/Trinity/Weatherford Tri-Meet (Haltom City) - HS 
31 - LG "Last Chance" Invitational (La Grange) - HS - FAT 
31 - Lutheran South Pre April Fools Meet (Houston) - HS 
31 - Max Goldsmith Relays (Lewisville) - HS 
31 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS 
31 - Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS 
31 - Paul Parr Relays (Liberty Eylau) - JV/V Boys/Girls - FAT & Live Stream - 1 spot available - Contact 
     
Martin Bryant martin.bryant@leisd.net
31 - Randolph Invitational (Universal City) - HS - FAT - Contact Elliott Ortiz ortiz@rfisd.net
31 - Thrall Tiger Relays (Thrall) - HS 
31 - Trinity Tiger Relays (Trinity) - HS 
31 - Willow Springs Qualifier (Lucas) - HS 
31 - Woodrow Wilson JV Meet (Forester 2) - HS 
April 2022
1 - Buff Relays (Giddings) - HS 
1 - Byron Nelson Relays (Justin) - HS 
1 - David Noble Relays (San Angelo) - C 
1 - Lamar Quad (Houston) - HS 
1 - Masked Rider Open (Lubbock) - C 
1 - Randolph JH Relays (Universal City) - MS - Contact Elliott Ortiz ortiz@rfisd.net
1 - Rouse Relays (Leander Rouse HS) - HS - Contact Kelly Thompson @ kelly.thompson@leanderisd.org or
     512-574-8731 - Events begin at 10:00 a.m.
1 - Seeger Relays (Austin) - HS 
1 - Temple Relays (Temple) - HS - JV/V Meet - Taking 8 teams only - Contact tamica.lavan@tisd.org
1-2 - Baylor Invitational (Waco) - C
2 - Faith Academy Invitational (Marble Falls) - HS 
2 - FBCA Relays (Sugar Land) - HS 
2 - FWCD Spring Invitational (Fort Worth) - HS 
2 - Houston Alumni Invitational (Tom Tellez Track) - C
2 - Kevin Jolly Invitational (Euless - Hosted by Nazarene Christian Academy) - HS 
2 - Lovejoy Invitational (Lucas) - HS 
2 - Parish Invitational (Dallas Parish) - HS 
2 - Ranger Relays (Austin) - HS 
2 - Samuell HS Invitational (Wilmer-Hutchins Stadium) - HS 
2 - Tracy Wills Invitational (Dallas Highland Park) - HS - JV/V Girls Only 
2 - WT White Invitational (Addison) - HS 
4 - CSAC District T&F Confernce Championship (Tyler) - MS 
5 - SPC / TAPPS 6A-5A JV Meet (Houston) - HS 
7 - Allen Academy Battle of the Brazos (Bryan) - HS 
7 - Bobcat Invitational (Krum) - HS 
7 - Carl Knight Invitational and Multi (Nacogdoches) - C 
7 - Corey Ragsdale Invitational (Whitesboro) - HS 
7 - Dave Vinson Private School Invitational (Bullard) - HS 
7 - Dragon District Tune-Up Meet - HS (Varsity Boys and Girls) - Contact Greg Knight at egknight@nacisd.org
7 - Pre-District Meet (University City) - HS - FAT
7 - Saints Relays (Dallas First Baptist) - HS 
7 - Warrior Relays (Houston Cypress Christian) - HS 
7-9 - Jo Meaker Classic & Multis (Canyon) - C 
8 - EHS-SJS Dual Meet (Houston) - HS 
8 - FEAST Track Meet (San Antonio) - HS 
8 - Lions Relays (Plano) - HS 
8 - UIW Invitational (San Antonio) - C
8-9 - Texas A&M Invitational (College Station) - C
9 - Berg/Seeger Classic (Austin) - HS 
9 - East Texas Invitational (Commerce) - C 
9 - North Texas Classic (Denton) - C 
9 - PCA Lion Relays (Prestonwood Christian) - HS 
9 - TCAF Regional (Haslet) - HS 
9 - Woodlands Christian Invitational #2 (Houston) - HS 
13 - Cistercian Hawk Relays (Irving) - HS 
13 - Larry Holmes Sr. Invitational (Fort Worth Nolan) - HS 
13-15 - Bryan Clay Invitational (Azusa) - C 
13-16 - Mt. Sac Relays (Walnut, CA) - C 
14 - CCS Relays (Houston) - HS 
14 - SACS Invitational #2 (San Antonio) - HS 
14 - Warrior Relays (Argyle) - HS 
15 - Charles Austin Classic (San Marcos) - C 
15 - Stephen F. Austin Invite (Nacogdoches) - C 
16 - Nick Finnegan Invitational (Houston) - HS 
18 - TAPPS 3A, District 2
20-21 - TAPPS 6 5A Championships (Houston) - HS 
21 - Joe Gillespie Invite (Stephenville) - C 
21 - TAPPS 6A District (TCA-Addison) - HS 
21-23 - Oregon Invitational (Eugene) - C 
22-23 - Michael Johnson Classic (Waco) - C 
23 - J. Fred Duckett Twilight Meet (Rice University) - C 
23 - TCAF State Meet (Justin) - HS 
26-28 - TAPPS North Regional 
28 - Oliver Jackson Twilight (Abilene) - C 
28-30 - Penn Relays Carnival (Philadelphia) 
29-30 - Corky/Crofoot Shootout (Lubbock) - C 
30 - TAIAO State Meet (

UIL District Meets     
1-1A                       1-2A                      1-3A                        1-4A                      1-5A                       1-6A
     
2-1A                       2-2A                      2-3A                        2-4A                      2-5A                       2-6A                                   
3-1A                       3-2A                      3-3A                        3-4A                      3-5A                       3-6A     
4-1A                       4-2A                      4-3A                        4-4A                      4-5A                       4-6A
                                    5-1A                       5-2A                      5-3A                        5-4A                      5-5A                       5-6A     
6-1A                       6-2A                      6-3A                        6-4A                      6-5A                       6-6A
   
                                                                                                                          April 8-9 - Justin 
7-1A                       7-2A                      7-3A                        7-4A                      7-5A                       7-6A
     
8-1A                       8-2A                      8-3A                        8-4A                      8-5A                       8-6A
                                   
                                                                                                                          April 13-14 - Burleson

9-1A                       9-2A                      9-3A                        9-4A                      9-5A                       9-6A                                    10-1A                     10-2A                    10-3A                      10-4A                    10-5A                     10-6A                                 
                                                                                                                          April 13-14 Lucas                 April 12-14 - rockwall

11-1A                     11-2A                    11-3A                      11-4A                    11-5A                     11-6A                                 
                                                             April 13 - Keene                                                                 April 12-14 - Kincaide

12-1A                     12-2A                    12-3A                      12-4A                    12-5A                     12-6A                                                                                                                                                                                              April 11-13 - Kincaide       April 8-9 - Humphrey                                                                 13-1A                     13-2A                    13-3A                      13-4A                    13-5A                     13-6A     
14-1A                     14-2A                    14-3A                      14-4A                    14-5A                     14-6A
                                  15-1A                     15-2A                    15-3A                      15-4A                    15-5A                     15-6A     
16-1A                     16-2A                    16-3A                      16-4A                    16-5A                     16-6A
                                  17-1A                     17-2A                    17-3A                      17-4A                    17-5A                     17-6A     
18-1A                     18-2A                    18-3A                      18-4A                    18-5A                     18-6A
     
19-1A                     19-2A                    19-3A                      19-4A                    19-5A                     19-6A
                                  20-1A                     20-2A                    20-3A                      20-4A                    20-5A                     20-6A     
21-1A                     21-2A                    21-3A                      21-4A                    21-5A                     21-6A
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  22-1A                     22-2A                    22-3A                      22-4A                    22-5A                     22-6A   
                                                             April 11 & 13 - Anahuac 
23-1A                     23-2A                    23-3A                      23-4A                    23-5A                     23-6A
     
24-1A                     24-2A                    24-3A                      24-4A                    24-5A                     24-6A
                                  25-1A                     25-2A                    25-3A                      25-4A                    25-5A                     25-6A                                  26-1A                     26-2A                    26-3A                      26-4A                    26-5A                     26-6A                                  27-1A                     27-2A                    27-3A                      27-4A                    27-5A                     27-6A     
28-1A                     28-2A                    28-3A                      28-4A                    28-5A                     28-6A
                                  29-1A                     29-2A                    29-3A                      29-4A                    29-5A                     29-6A     
30-1A                     30-2A                    30-3A                      30-4A                    30-5A                     30-6A
     
31-1A                     31-2A                    31-3A                      31-4A                    31-5A                     31-6A
     
32-1A                     32-2A                    32-3A                      32-4A                    32-5A                     32-6A


UIL Area Meets - April 29-30
1-2A                       1-2AA                    1-2AAA                  1-2AAAA               1-2AAAAA             1-2AAAAAA                      3-4A                       3-4AA                    3-4AAA                  3-4AAAA               3-4AAAAA             3-4AAAAAA     
5-6A                       5-6AA                    5-6AAA                  5-6AAAA               5-6AAAAA             5-6AAAAAA
 
                                                                                                                           April 21 - Justin   
7-8A                       7-8AA                    7-8AAA                  7-8AAAA               7-8AAAAA             7-8AAAAAA
     
9-10A                     9-10AA                  9-10AAA                9-10AAAA             9-10AAAAA           9-10AAAAAA                   
                                                                                                                                                          April 21 - Garland

11-12A                   11-12AA                11-12AAA              11-12AAAA           11-12AAAAA         11-12AAAAAA 
                                                                                            April 21 - Kincaide               April 21 - Kincaide
13-14A                   13-14AA                13-14AAA              13-14AAAA           13-14AAAAA         13-14AAAAAA
     
15-16A                   15-16AA                15-16AAA              15-16AAAA           15-16AAAAA         15-16AAAAAA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  17-18A                   17-18AA                17-18AAA              17-18AAAA           17-18AAAAA         17-18AAAAAA     
19-20A                   19-20AA                19-20AAA              19-20AAAA           19-20AAAAA         19-20AAAAAA
     
21-22A                   21-22AA                21-22AAA              21-22AAAA           21-22AAAAA         21-22AAAAAA
                  23-24A                   23-24AA                23-24AAA              23-24AAAA           23-24AAAAA         23-24AAAAAA                  25-26A                   25-26AA                25-26AAA              25-26AAAA           25-26AAAAA         25-26AAAAAA                  27-28A                   27-28AA                27-28AAA              27-28AAAA           27-28AAAAA         27-28AAAAAA     
29-30A                   29-30AA                29-30AAA              29-30AAAA           29-30AAAAA         29-30AAAAAA
     
31-32A                   31-32AA                31-32AAA              31-32AAAA           31-32AAAAA         31-32AAAAAA
                                                                                                                               

UIL Regional Meets [sites subject to change] - April 29-30
1A Region 1          2A Region 1          3A Region 1          4A Region 1          5A Region 1          6A Region 1
     
South Plains         Odessa College    ACU                       Texas Tech            Texas Tech            UTA
     

1A Region 2          2A Region 2          3A Region 2          4A Region 2          5A Region 2          6A Region 2
     
Angelo State         Springtown           Whitehouse          A&M-Commerce   UTA                        Midway HS, Waco
     

1A Region 3          2A Region 3          3A Region 3          4A Region 3          5A Region 3          6A Region 3
     
Whitney HS           Palestine               Midway HS, Waco SHSU                    Humble ISD           Humble ISD
     

1A Region 4          2A Region 4          3A Region 4          4A Region 4          5A Region 4          6A Region 4
     
SHSU                     A&M-Kingsville    Rutledge Stadium A&M-Kingsville    Alamo Stadium    Alamo Stadium
                                                                       
May 2022
5-7 - Lone Star Conference Outdoor Championships (Kingsville) - C 
6 - Tom Tellez Invitational (Tom Tellez Track) - C 
6-7 - TAPPS State Meet (Waco) - HS 
12 - WAC Outdoor Championships (Seattle) - C 
12-14 - NJCAA DI Outdoor Championships (Hutchinson CC, KS) - C
12-14 - NJCAA DII Outdoor Championships (Hudson Valley CC, Troy, NY) - C 
13 - Antonian Mile and Steeple (San Antonio Antonian HS) - HS - Information 
13-15 - American Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships (Wichita, KS) - C
13-15 - Big 12 Outdoor Championships (Lubbock) - C
13-14 - UIL State Track & Field Championships (Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, TX)
15 - WT Last Chance (Canyon) - C
20-21 - TTFCA 6th Annual Meet of Champions (TBA)
25-27 - NAIA Outdoor Championships (Gulf Shores, AL)
26-28 - DII Outdoor Championships (Grand Valley State, MI)
26-28 - DIII Outdoor Championships (The SPIRE Institute, OH)
26-28 - NCAA East Prelims (Bloomington, IN)
26-28 - NCAA West Prelims (Fayetteville, AR)
June 2022
5-6 - John Green / Texas Greatest Athlete (St. Mark's of Texas, Dallas) - website 
8-11 - DI Outdoor Championships (Eugene, OR) 
16-19 - NSAF Outdoor Nationals (Eugene, OR) - HS 
21-26 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (Jacksonville, FL)
July 2022
15-24 - World Athletics Championships (Eugene, OR) 
25-31 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships (Sacramento, CA)
August 2022
2-7 - World Athletics U20 Championships (Cali, Colombia)
19-21 - NACAC Senior Championships (Nassau, Bahamas)