TTFCA 3rd Annual Winter Clinic
                                           January 7-8, 2022
             ITINERARY & PRESENTER INFORMATION BELOW
                                 
REGISTRATION FORM / W9

The 2022 Clinic will combine in person and virtual.
For those attending the Winter Clinic in person, you will earn 32 CPE Hours.
For those ordering the Winter Clinic Virtually only, you will earn 12 CPE Hours.


Presenters
Chris Carter - Atascocita (Olympic Trials) - Triple Jump
Michelle Carter - Olympic Gold Medalist - Shot Put
Sammy Dabbs - Private - Speed Development
Andrew Epperson - Colorado State University - Distance
Manjah Fernandez - Alief Taylor HS - Sprints
Jeremy Fischer - USOC Training Center - Long Jump
Edrick Floreal - University of Texas - Hurdles Q&A
Michael Ford - Baylor University - Sprints
Mary Foster - University of North Texas-Dallas - Discus
Ruqayya Gibson - University of Alabama - Relays  / Mental Health
Tom Hays - University of Kansas - Pole Vault 
Keith Herston - Texas Tech - Long Jump
Mike Holloway - University of Florida - Relays Q&A
Don Hood - Harding University - Pole Vault 
Jeremy Justice - Humble Summer Creek - S&C
Mike Kerley - Strake Jesuit - Distance
Todd Lane - LSU - High Jump 
Rock Light - A&M-Commerce - High Jump
Steve Magness - Private - Distance
Milton Mallard - Texas A&M - Mid-Distanc
Nic Petersen - University of Florida - Triple Jump
Brian Polk - UIL - Texas HS Track & Field
RunRite T&F - Indoor T&F in north Texas
Stanley Redwine - University of Kansas - Mid-Distance
Kristi Robbins - Houston St. Agnes - Complete Program
RunRite Track & Field - Indoor Track in north Texas
Justin St. Clair - University of Nebraska - Shot & Discus
LaKeidra Stewart - McKinney HS - Relays
Morrie Turner - Coffeyville CC - Hurdles
Justin Wickard - Tier1 Athletics - Recruiting


                                                                 *   *   *

                                                         
Clinic Itinerary
                                           [2022 Itinerary Coming Soon]
                                             *Itinerary subject to change

Friday January 7, 2022
9 a.m. to Noon - Registration & check in
11: a.m. to 11:45 a.m. -
Keith Herston - Long Jump
12 p.m. to 12:45 p.m. -
Sammy Dabbs - Speed Development
1 p.m. to 1:45 p.m. -
Stanley Redwine - Mid-Distance
     **
Kristi Robbins - Building a Complete Program
2 p.m. to 2:45 p.m. -
Zig Ziegler - Introduction to RunRite Indoor TF
     **
Tom Hays - Pole Vault
3:00 p.m. to 3:45 p.m. -
Chris Carter - Triple Jump
     **
Justin Wickard - Recruiting
4:00 p.m. to 4:45 p.m. -
Michelle Carter - Shot Put
     **
Mila Aquino & Michelle Gregovic - Mental Health for the Athlete
5:00 p.m. to 5:45 p.m. -
Shelton Ervin - Coaches Round Table Discussion 
6:00 p.m. to 6:45 p.m. -
Michael Ford - Sprints
     **
Special Olympics  
7:00 p.m. til ? -- Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony + Food & Drink



Saturday January 8, 2022
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. - LaKeidra Stewart - Sprint Relays
9:00 a.m. to 9:45 a.m. -
Andrew Epperson - Distance 
10:00 a.m. to 10:45 a.m. -
Brian Polk - UIL - Texas HS Track & Field 
11:00 a.m. to 11:45 p.m. -
Mary Foster - Discus
     **Pizza Buffet
12:00 p.m. to 12:45 p.m. -
Rock Light - High Jump
1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m. -
Mike Kerley - Distance 
2:00 p.m. to 2:45 p.m. - 
Morrie Turner - Hurdles 


Virtual Presentations
[All in-person attendees have free access to the virtual clinics. If you would like to purchase the Virtual Clinic Package only, please use this link: 

Monday, January 10
     6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. -
Todd Lane - LSU - High Jump
     7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. -
Jeremy Fischer - USOC Training Center - Long Jump
     8:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. -
Jeremy Justice - Summer Creek - S&C for T&F

Tuesday, January 11
     6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. -
Milton Mallard - Texas A&M - Mid-Distance 
     7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. -
Nic Petersen - U Florida - Triple Jump
     8:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. -
Don Hood - Harding University - Pole Vault

Wednesday, January 12
     6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. -
Justin St. Clair - Nebraska - Shot Put
     7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. -
Edrick Floreal - U Texas - Hurdles Q&A
     8:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. -
Justin St. Clair - Nebraska - Discus 

Thursday, January 13
     6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. -
Steve Magness - former UH - Distance
     7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. -
Mike Holloway - U Florida - Relays Q&A
     8:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. -
Manjah Fernandez - Alief Taylor - Sprints 

{You receive 32 Continuing Education Hours for attending the state's #1 T&F Clinic in person. You receive 12 hours for attending the TTFCA Winter Clinic virtually only.
We are Registered with the State of Texas.}

Those paying for the in-person clinic, $100 per coach, includes:
   *automatic TTFCA Membership
   *32 CPE Hours
   *attendance to all presentations, including virtual
   *attendance to the Hall of Fame Induction ceremony
   *food and drink after the Hall of Fame ceremony
   *Saturday lunch pizza buffet
   *access to track-and-field-related vendors
   *all presenters' notes via Dropbox post-clinic

 
 
 

Coach Tube.jpg
To purchase the Virtual-Only package, click on the Coach Tube logo
PayPal link for in-person attendees only. For the Virtual-Only package, please click on the Coach Tube logo below.